Mauritania

FIFA rank: 81

National stadium: Stade Olympique

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 8 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group A
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group I
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group M - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - 5th place match
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2009. Qualifying tournament - First round, group 2 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1985 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1997 - Group 2 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1985 - Group A - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1976 - place 7

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Preliminary round

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2007 2003 2002 2000 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1984 1983 1980 1975 1974 1967

Clubs:

Air Mauritanie
Amical Douane (Nouakchott)
ASC Ahmedi (Nouakchott)
ASC Douanes (Nouakchott)
ASC Entente
ASC Garde Nationale (Nouakchott)
ASC Nasr de Sebkha (Nouakchott)
ASC Police (Nouakchott)
ASC Sonalec (Nouakchott)
CF Cansado (Nouadhibou)
Concorde (Nouakchott)
Espoirs (Nouakchott)
FC Nouadhibou (Nouadhibou)
Mauritel (Nouakchott)
Sonader Ksar (Nouakchott)
Tevragh-Zeïna (Nouakchott)
Trarza (Rosso)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 645
Matches:997 466
Clubs:10 593
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 188
<2017>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa

Day 2

21.07

Wisła K - Termalica

20:30

22.07

Piast - Pogoń

15:30

22.07

Lechia - Cracovia

18:00

22.07

Legia - Korona

20:30

23.07

Wisła P - Lech

15:30

23.07

Jagiellonia - Górnik

18:00

24.07

Zagłębie - Śląsk

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

Costa RicaUSA

20:30

BurundiSudan

15:00

South AfricaBotswana

15:00

ZambiaSwaziland

15:00

RwandaTanzania

15:30

UgandaSouth Sudan

16:00

GuineaGuinea-Bissau

16:30

SenegalSierra Leone

17:00

MaliGambia

17:00

BayernMilan

17:35

BarcelonaJuventus

18:00

Tottenham HotspurParis Saint-Germain

20:00

 

ZenitRubin

17:30

FK KrasnodarFK Tosno

20:00

 

DynamoFakel

13:00

FK TambovSpartak-2

16:00

FK KhimkiLuch-Energiya

16:00

ShinnikRotor

16:00

FK TyumenZenit-2

16:00

SibirYenisey

17:00

Krylia SovetovAvangard

19:00

FK OrenburgBaltika

19:00

TomOlimpiets

19:00

VolgarKuban

19:00

 

VeresFK Oleksandriya

17:00

ChornomoretsStal

19:30

ShahtarDynamo

19:30

 

HeliosAvanhard

16:30

KreminNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

18:00

MFK MykolaivArsenal-Kiev

18:00

FK PoltavaDesna

18:00

KolosFK Sumy

18:00

InguletsZhemchuzhina

19:00

 

Cherkasky-Dnipro-2-AkademiyaFK Ternopil

*

Nyva TArsenal-Kyivshchyna

18:00

AhrobiznesFK Lviv

18:00

PodillyaPrykarpattya

18:00

PolissyaNyva V

18:00

 

FK NikopolReal Pharma

17:30

MyrMetalist 1925

17:30

TavriyaIngulets-2

18:00

DniproEnerhiya

18:00

 

Naftan (Navapolatsk)Krumkachy (Minsk)

17:00

Isloch (Minsk District)FK Haradzeya (Haradzeya)

17:30

Neman (Hrodna)FK Minsk (Minsk)

18:00

BATE (Barysaw)Torpedo-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

19:00

 

AstanaTobil

18:00

OkzhetpesTaraz

18:00

AkzhayikOrdabasy

18:00

AqtöbeKaysar

20:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSpicul

18:30

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

18:30

SheriffZimbru

20:00

 

RapidMattersburg

16:00

WolfsbergRed Bull

18:30

LASKAdmira Wacker

18:30

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

 

PirinSeptemvri

18:45

CSKALudogorets

21:00

 

DiósgyőrHonvéd

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

18:00

HaladásDebrecen

20:30

 

SamtrediaKobuleti

18:00

 

Žalgiris KLietava

17:00

Žalgiris VStumbras

19:00

 

PiastPogoń

15:30

LechiaCracovia

18:00

LegiaKorona

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaRadnički

17:00

VoždovacRadnik

17:00

JavorBorac

17:00

MladostZemun

17:00

NapredakRad

17:00

PartizanFK Mačva

17:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaBačka

17:00

VojvodinaČukarički

17:00

 

TriglavMaribor

16:50

RudarAnkaran

20:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

19:00

RudešRijeka

21:00

 

HalmstadSundsvall

16:00

MalmöJönköpings Södra

16:00

SiriusHäcken

18:00

 

Forfar AthleticStirling Albion

15:00

InvernessFalkirk

15:00

Dunfermline AthleticPeterhead

15:00

HeartsEast Fife

15:00

DundeeBuckie Thistle

15:00

ArbroathMontrose

15:00

Annan AthleticKilmarnock

15:00

ClydeDumbarton

15:00

MotherwellGreenock Morton

15:00

Queen's ParkEdinburgh City

15:00

East KilbrideAlbion Rovers

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalQueen of the South

15:00

LivingstonAirdrieonians

15:00

Partick ThistleSt. Mirren

15:00

 

TammekaFlora

16:00

PaideKalev

19:00

 

VitóriaChapecoense

16:00

FlamengoCoritiba

19:00

 

New York CityChicago Fire

14:00

Minnesota UnitedNew York Red Bulls

15:00

TorontoColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Montreal ImpactDallas

19:30

Columbus CrewPhiladelphia Union

19:30

New England RevolutionLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

20:00

 

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengHebei China Fortune

19:35

Jiangsu SuningLiaoning Whowin

19:35

Chongqing LifanTianjin Teda

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanChangchun Yatai

19:35

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

JamaicaCanada

2:1

MexicoHonduras

1:0

Manchester UnitedManchester City

2:0

LyngbySlovan Bratislava

2:1

Dynamo MibskRabotnički

3:0

Mladá BoleslavShamrock Rovers

2:0

AIKŽeljezničar

2:0

VPSBrøndby

2:1

TrakaiNorrköping

2:1 aet
pen. 5:3

MidtjyllandFerencváros

3:1

BrannRužomberok

0:2

SūduvaFK Liepāja

0:1

OddVaduz

1:0

HJKShkëndija

1:1

KRMaccabi Tel Aviv

0:2

Dynamo BrestAltach

0:3

UtrechtValetta

3:1

Folaİnter Baku

4:1

LuzernOsijek

2:1

AEK LarnacaCork City

1:0

LechHaugesund

2:0

Zarya BaltiApollon Limassol

1:2

SkënderbeuQayrat

2:0

LevskiHajduk

1:2

DomžaleValur

3:2

Bnei YehudaTrenčín

2:0

BotevBeitar

4:0

GalatasarayÖstersunds

1:1

Mladost PodgoricaSturm

0:3

JagielloniaQəbələ

0:2

Crvena ZvezdaIrtysh

2:0

GoricaPaniṓnios

2:3

Široki BrijegAberdeen

0:2

ZiraAstra

0:0

VideotonNõmme Kalju

1:1

LimassolProgrès

2:1

 

FluminenseCruzeiro

1:1

SportAtlético

4:0

Atlético ParanaenseBotafogo

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

07.07.2017 – 26.07.2017

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017,
Final tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

18.07.2017 – 30.07.2017

International Champions Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

14.07.2017 – 16.07.2017

King's Cup 2017

10.07.2017 – 15.07.2017

Uhrencup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru