Morocco

FIFA rank: 39

National stadium: Stade Mohammed V

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group C - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group E
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Semifinal group A - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, final
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Winner
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Semifinal
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1985 - Semifinal

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1985 - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1976 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1961 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1957 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1987 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1978 - place 4

Overall stats Tournoi de France - overall stats
Tournoi de France 1988 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - North Zone - place 1
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1958

Clubs:

Chabab Mohammédia (Mohammédia)
CODM Meknès
Difaâ (El Jadida)
FAR Rabat (Rabat)
FUS (Rabat)
Hassania (Agadir)
IR Tanger (Tangier)
Ittihad Khemisset (Khémisset)
KAC Kenitra (Kenitra)
Kawkab (Marrakech)
MAS Fez (Fez)
MC Oujda (Oujda)

Moghreb (Tétouan)
OC Khouribga (Khouribga)
Olympique de Casablanca (Casablanca)
Rachad Bernoussi (Casablanca)
Racing (Casablanca)
Raja (Beni Mellal)
Raja (Casablanca)
Renaissance (Berkane)
Renaissance (Kénitra)
Renaissance (Settat)
Union Sidi Kacem (Sidi Kacem)
Wydad Casablanca (Casablanca)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 13

25.10

Cracovia - Pogoń

18:00

25.10

Lech - Zagłębie L

20:30

26.10

ŁKS - Raków

15:00

26.10

Piast - Korona

17:30

26.10

Lechia - Górnik

20:00

27.10

Wisła P - Jagiellonia

12:30

27.10

Śląsk - Arka

15:00

27.10

Legia - Wisła K

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

BruggeParis Saint-Germain

21:00

GalatasarayReal Madrid

22:00

Tottenham HotspurCrvena Zvezda

20:00

OlympiakósBayern

22:00

Shahtar DonetskDinamo Zagreb

18:55

Manchester CityAtalanta

20:00

AtléticoBayer 04

18:55

JuventusLokomotiv Moscow

21:00

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

21:30

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Sadd

19:15

 

Birmingham CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

MillwallCardiff City

19:45

Queens Park RangersReading

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndLeeds United

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionBarnsley

20:00

 

BarnetPotters Bar Town

19:45*

WrexhamChesterfield

19:45*

WealdstoneMaidenhead United

19:45*

Billericay TownSutton United

19:45*

Poole TownHayes & Yeading United

19:45*

EastleighWelling United

19:45*

WokingEbbsfleet United

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

LesothoZimbabwe

0:0

DR CongoCentral African Republic

4:1

MaliMauritania

2:0

GuineaSenegal

1:0
pen. 3:1

Côte d'IvoireNiger

1:0

Burkina FasoGhana

0:0

CongoEquatorial Guinea

1:0

LibyaTunisia

1:2

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

0:1

FK UfaCSKA

1:1

ArsenalFK Sochi

1:1

DynamoFK Krasnodar

1:1

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

1:1

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

2:0

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

3:1

 

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

4:0

Lada DFK Ufa-2

2:2

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

0:2

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

4:2

NostaZvezda

0:1

AkronFK Tyumen

3:0

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

1:0

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

1:0

OlympikVorskla

2:0

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

RukhIngulets

1:0

 

NeftçiZira

3:0

SəbailSumqayıt

0:2

 

AlashkertLori

0:1

PyunikUrartu

1:2

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

1:3

DneprShakhtsyor

2:0

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

3:2

 

TobilOrdabasy

1:2

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

1:2

TarazShakhtyor

0:0

AstanaQayrat

3:1

 

CodruSperanţa

0:0

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

0:2

 

St. PöltenAustria

2:2

WattensHartberg

0:1

RapidWolfsberg

1:1

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

1:1

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

1:0

 

MechelenAntwerp

3:1

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

4:1

CercleCharleroi

0:3

 

LokomotivCSKA

1:0

 

KölnPaderborn 07

3:0

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

 

ZwolleDen Haag

3:1

EmmenFortuna

2:1

GroningenSparta

2:0

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

1:1

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

3:2

WIT GeorgiaSioni

0:0

DilaDinamo Bt

0:0

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

2:0

Real SociedadReal Betis

3:1

EspañolVillarreal

0:1

AthleticReal Valladolid

1:1

SevillaLevante

1:0

 

SassuoloInter

3:4

CagliariSPAL

2:0

SampdoriaRoma

0:0

UdineseTorino

1:0

ParmaGenoa

5:1

MilanLecce

2:2

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

2:2

FK LiepājaValmiera

2:3

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:3

 

MoldeHaugesund

3:1

RanheimOdd

4:1

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

1:1

VikingTromsø

2:1

Sarpsborg 08Brann

1:1

 

ArkaLechia

2:2

GórnikŁKS

1:1

 

TaborMaribor

4:1

AluminijNK Bravo

5:1

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

0:1

MonacoRennes

3:2

MarseilleStrasbourg

2:0

 

InterOsijek

3:3

LokomotivaHajduk

0:0

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

1:0

KarvináSlovácko

0:2

ViktoriaBaník

3:0

TepliceSparta

1:1

 

FalkenbergsAIK

1:5

HammarbyMalmö

2:0

NorrköpingKalmar

1:0

 

HeartsRangers

1:1

 

TammekaTulevik

1:3

Nõmme KaljuFlora

2:1

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

1:0

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

0:1

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

0:1

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

0:1

Atlético MineiroSantos

2:0

São PauloAvaí

1:0

FlamengoFluminense

2:0

ChapecoenseGoiás

2:2

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

1:1

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

1:0

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:0

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

4:1

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

2:1

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

2:1

SydneyWellington Phoenix

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru