2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Tunisia

FIFA rank: 28

National stadium: Stade olympique de Radès

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group G - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group F - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, subgroup B

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1963. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Final round - place 2

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - 7th place match

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 2005 - Final

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Group 1 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1963 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1985 - Group A - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1957 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - North Zone - place 2
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1968 1967 1964 1963 1960 1959 1958 1957

Clubs:

Étoile du Sahel (Sousse)
AS Marsa (la Marsa)
Ben Guerdane (Ben Guerdane)
CA Bizertin (Bizerte)
Club Africain (Tunis)
CS Sfaxien (Sfax)
EGS Gafsa (Gafsa)
El Makarem (Mahdia)
ES Zarzis (Zarzis)
Espérance (Tunis)
Hammam-Lif (Hammam-Lif)
JS Kairouan (Kairouan)
Olympique de Béja (Béja)
Olympique des Transports (Tunis)
Stade Gabèsien (Gabès)
Stade Tunisien (Tunis)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2019

Third round, Day 2

20.04

Bragantino (Bragança) - Vila Nova (Goiânia)

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

FK OrenburgFK Rostov

16:00

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

16:30

LokomotivCSKA

19:00

FK KrasnodarZenit

21:00

 

FK SochiFK Chertanovo

14:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Armavir

14:00

AvangardFK Tambov

15:00

ShinnikFK Tyumen

15:00

Zenit-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

TomLuch

16:00

Spartak-2Mordovia

16:00

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

15:00

FK DolgoprudnyLokomotiv-Kazanka

16:00

 

KhimikTorpedo

13:00

FK KalugaFK Strogino

14:00

KvantSalyut-Belgorod

14:00

DynamoZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:30

MetallurgSaturn

16:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

14:00

 

SlaviaBATE

15:00

TarpedaDynamo Mn

17:00

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

AtyrauOkzhetpes

17:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAstana

17:00

KaysarOrdabasy

17:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

TobilZhetysu

17:00

 

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthFulham

15:00

Huddersfield TownWatford

15:00

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

17:30

 

PuskásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

ÚjpestHonvéd

17:00

MTKKisvárda

17:00

DiósgyőrPaks

17:00

DebrecenHaladás

17:00

FerencvárosVidi

19:30

 

AugsburgStuttgart

15:30

BayernWerder

15:30

Mainz 05Fortuna

15:30

Bayer 04Nürnberg

15:30

Borussia MRB Leipzig

18:30

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

20:30

 

EmmenUtrecht

18:30

GroningenAjax

18:30

VitesseZwolle

19:45

FeyenoordAZ

20:45

VVV-VenloDe Graafschap

20:45

 

SioniSaburtalo

16:00

DilaMetalurgi

19:00

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

21:00

 

Celta de VigoGirona

13:00

EibarAtlético

16:15

Rayo VallecanoHuesca

18:30

BarcelonaReal Sociedad

20:45

 

ParmaMilan

12:30

LazioChievo

15:00

CagliariFrosinone

15:00

BolognaSampdoria

15:00

UdineseSassuolo

15:00

EmpoliSPAL

15:00

GenoaTorino

15:00

JuventusFiorentina

18:00

InterRoma

20:30

 

RFSRiga FC

16:00

 

PalangaStumbras

13:00

RiteriaiAtlantas

15:00

 

BelenensesRio Ave

15:30

MoreirenseChaves

15:30

FeirenseBraga

18:00

PortoSanta Clara

20:30

 

TriglavMura

14:45

MariborRudar

17:00

 

GuingampMarseille

17:00

NiceCaen

20:00

NîmesBordeaux

20:00

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:00

 

RudešLokomotiva

14:30

InterGorica

16:30

HajdukRijeka

19:00

 

IskraZeta

15:00

LovćenMornar

16:30

RudarGrbalj

16:30

 

SundsvallKalmar

13:30

SiriusMalmö

16:00

 

MaarduTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuKalev

13:00

TammekaTrans

16:00

 

Bragantino (Bragança)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

16:00

 

Chicago FireColorado Rapids

12:00

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

13:00

Orlando CityVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Atlanta UnitedDallas

16:00

San Jose EarthquakesSporting Kansas City

19:00

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

19:30

New England RevolutionNew York Red Bulls

19:30

 

Beijing RenheShenzhen

15:30

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Henan JianyeTianjin Teda

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

17:35

Central Coast MarinersWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

ChelseaSlavia Praha

4:3

NapoliArsenal

0:1

Eintracht FrankfurtBenfica

2:0

ValenciaVillarreal

2:0

Mushuc RunaUnión Española

1:1
pen. 5:6

Sport HuancayoMontevideo Wanderers

1:1

 

BaltikaSibir

1:1

 

Sibir-2Irtysh

0:3

FK ChitaZenit

1:1

SakhalinDynamo

4:3

 

ZirkaPrykarpattya

-:+

FK SumyObolon-Brovar

0:0

Hirnyk-SportKolos

2:1

AhrobiznesBalkany

0:2

 

ChaikaNyva V

2:1

PolissyaFK Mynai

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

KreminKrystal

1:0

FK NikopolTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaHirnyk

0:2

 

SumqayıtSəbail

1:2

QarabağKeşlə

3:0

 

Bahia (Salvador)Londrina (Londrina)

4:0

 

SydneyPerth Glory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru