2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

South Africa

FIFA rank: 70

National stadium: Soccer City

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group A - place 2
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group D - place 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group M - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1957 - Semifinal

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1997 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2009 - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2019 - place 5
COSAFA Cup 2018 - place 5
COSAFA Cup 2017 - place 5
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Winner
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Plate semifinal
COSAFA Cup 2013 - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group B, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - Preliminary round

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 2000 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1977 1955 1954 1953 1950 1947 1924 1906

Clubs:

Ajax Cape Town (Cape Town)
Bidvest Wits (Johannesburg)
Black Leopards (Polokwane)
Cape Town City (Cape Town)
Cape Town Spurs (Cape Town)
Free State Stars (Bethlehem)
Hellenic (Cape Town)
Jomo Cosmos (Johannesburg)
Kaizer Chiefs (Johannesburg)
Mamelodi Sundowns (Atteridgeville)
Manning Rangers (Durban)
Moroka Swallows (Johannesburg)
Mpumalanga Black Aces (Emalahleni)
Orlando Pirates (Johannesburg)
Platinum Stars (Rustenburg)
Santos (Cape Town)
SuperSport United (Pretoria)
Umtata Bush Bucks (East London)
Vaal Professionals (Vereeniging)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 408
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2019

Semifinal, Day 2

04.09

Atlético (Curitiba) - Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

19:00

04.09

Internacional (Porto Alegre) - Cruzeiro (

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

18:30

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

15:00

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru