Scotland

See also  Great Britain

FIFA rank: 58
UEFA league rank: 23

National stadium: Hampden Park

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
European Football Championship 1992. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Semifinal group A - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Nations Cup 2011 - place 2
Rous Cup 1989 - place 2
Rous Cup 1988 - place 3
Rous Cup 1987 - place 3
Rous Cup 1986 - Final
Rous Cup 1985 - Winner
British Home Championship 1984 - place 4
British Home Championship 1983 - place 2
British Home Championship 1982 - place 2
British Home Championship 1981 - Championship - place 1
British Home Championship 1980 - place 4
British Home Championship 1979 - place 3
British Home Championship 1978 - place 3
British Home Championship 1977 - Winner
British Home Championship 1976 - Winner
British Home Championship 1975 - place 2
British Home Championship 1974 - Winner
British Home Championship 1973 - place 3
British Home Championship 1972 - Winner
British Home Championship 1971 - place 4
British Home Championship 1970 - Winner
British Home Championship 1969 - place 2
British Home Championship 1968 - place 2
British Home Championship 1967 - Winner
British Home Championship 1966 - place 3
British Home Championship 1965 - place 3
British Home Championship 1964 - Winner
British Home Championship 1963 - Winner
British Home Championship 1962 - Winner
British Home Championship 1961 - place 3
British Home Championship 1960 - Winner
British Home Championship 1959 - place 3
British Home Championship 1958 - place 3
British Home Championship 1957 - place 2
British Home Championship 1956 - Winner
British Home Championship 1955 - place 2
British Home Championship 1954 - place 2
British Home Championship 1953 - Winner
British Home Championship 1952 - place 3
British Home Championship 1951 - Winner
British Home Championship 1950 - place 2
British Home Championship 1949 - Winner
British Home Championship 1948 - place 4
British Home Championship 1947 - place 3
British Home Championship 1939 - Winner
British Home Championship 1938 - place 2
British Home Championship 1937 - place 2
British Home Championship 1936 - Winner
British Home Championship 1935 - Winner
British Home Championship 1934 - place 4
British Home Championship 1933 - place 2
British Home Championship 1932 - place 2
British Home Championship 1931 - Winner
British Home Championship 1930 - place 2
British Home Championship 1929 - Winner
British Home Championship 1928 - place 3
British Home Championship 1927 - Winner
British Home Championship 1926 - Winner
British Home Championship 1925 - Winner
British Home Championship 1924 - place 2
British Home Championship 1923 - Winner
British Home Championship 1922 - Winner
British Home Championship 1921 - Winner
British Home Championship 1920 - place 2
British Home Championship 1914 - place 2
British Home Championship 1913 - place 2
British Home Championship 1912 - Winner
British Home Championship 1911 - place 2
British Home Championship 1910 - Winner
British Home Championship 1909 - place 3
British Home Championship 1908 - Winner
British Home Championship 1907 - place 3
British Home Championship 1906 - Winner
British Home Championship 1905 - place 3
British Home Championship 1904 - place 3
British Home Championship 1903 - Winner
British Home Championship 1902 - Winner
British Home Championship 1901 - place 2
British Home Championship 1900 - Winner
British Home Championship 1899 - place 2
British Home Championship 1898 - place 2
British Home Championship 1897 - Winner
British Home Championship 1896 - Winner
British Home Championship 1895 - place 2
British Home Championship 1894 - Winner
British Home Championship 1893 - place 2
British Home Championship 1892 - place 2
British Home Championship 1891 - place 2
British Home Championship 1890 - Winner
British Home Championship 1889 - Winner
British Home Championship 1888 - place 2
British Home Championship 1887 - Winner
British Home Championship 1886 - Winner
British Home Championship 1885 - Winner
British Home Championship 1884 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2006 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1995 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1938 1937 1936 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1883 1882 1881 1880 1879 1878 1877 1876 1875 1874 1873 1872

Clubs:

Abercorn (Paisley)
Aberdeen (Aberdeen)
Airdrieonians (Airdrie)
Airdrieonians (Airdrie)
Albion Rovers (Coatbridge)
Alloa Athletic (Alloa)
Annan Athletic (Annan)
Arbroath (Arbroath)
Ayr United (Ayr)
Berwick Rangers (Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Borrowstounness (Borrowstounness)
Brechin City (Brechin)
Buckie Thistle (Buckie)
Cambuslang (Cambuslang)
Celtic (Glasgow)
Clyde (Cumbernauld)
Clydebank (Clydebank)
Clydesdale (Glasgow)
Cove Rangers (Aberdeen)
Cowdenbeath (Cowdenbeath)
Cowlairs (Glasgow)
Dumbarton (Dumbarton)
Dundee (Dundee)
Dundee United (Dundee)
Dunfermline Athletic (Dunfermline)
East Fife (Fife)
East Kilbride
East Stirlingshire (Falkirk)
Edinburgh City (Edinburgh)
Elgin City (Elgin)

Falkirk (Falkirk)
Forfar Athletic (Forfar)
Greenock Morton (Greenock)
Gretna (Gretna)
Hamilton Academical (Hamilton)
Hearts (Edinburgh)
Hibernian (Edinburgh)
Inverness (Inverness)
Kilmarnock (Kilmarnock)
Leith Athletic (Edinburgh)
Livingston (Livingston)
Montrose (Montrose)
Motherwell (Motherwell)
Partick Thistle (Glasgow)
Peterhead (Peterhead)
Port Glasgow Athletic (Port Glasgow)
Queen of the South (Dumfries)
Queen's Park (Glasgow)
Raith Rovers (Kirkcaldy)
Rangers (Glasgow)
Renton (Renton)
Ross County (Dingwall)
St Bernard's (Edinburgh)
St. Johnstone (Perth)
St. Mirren (Paisley)
Stenhousemuir (Stenhousemuir)
Stirling Albion (Stirling)
Stranraer (Stranraer)
Third Lanark (Glasgow)
Vale of Leven (Alexandria)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 651
Matches:998 878
Clubs:10 621
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 214
Site news
19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Italian Serie A 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Spanish La Liga 2017/18 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 22

GuineaSenegal

16:30

MalaysiaSyria

MariborHapoel

20:45

Sevillaİstanbul Başakşehir

20:45

RijekaOlympiakós

20:45

NiceNapoli

20:45

AstanaCeltic

21:30

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

21:45

PirooziAl Ahli Jeddah

20:00

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

20:00

EsteghlalCeres-Negros

19:00

Santos de GuápilesChorrillo

20:00

 

Crystal PalaceIpswich Town

19:30

Grimsby TownDerby County

19:45

Accrington StanleyWest Bromwich Albion

19:45

Aston VillaWigan Athletic

19:45

Birmingham CityAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Brighton & Hove AlbionBarnet

19:45

Carlisle UnitedSunderland

19:45

Doncaster RoversHull City

19:45

FulhamBristol Rovers

19:45

Leeds UnitedNewport County

19:45

MiddlesbroughScunthorpe United

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsSwansea City

19:45

Norwich CityCharlton Athletic

19:45

Queens Park RangersBrentford

19:45

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

19:45

WatfordBristol City

19:45

Cardiff CityBurton Albion

19:45

ReadingMillwall

20:00

Bolton WanderersSheffield Wednesday

20:00

 

City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables

19:45*

Kendal TownHarrogate Railway Athletic

19:45*

Marske UnitedScarborough Athletic

19:45*

Whitley BayPenrith

19:45*

West Didsbury & Chorlton1874 Northwich

19:45*

BurscoughRadcliffe Borough

19:45*

Boldmere St MichaelsWolverhampton Casuals

19:45*

Belper TownLincoln United

19:45*

AFC Kempston RoversNewport Pagnell Town

19:45*

Peterborough SportsEynesbury Rovers

19:45*

Heybridge SwiftsHaverhill Rovers

19:45*

Market Drayton TownSporting Khalsa

19:45*

Spalding UnitedWisbech Town

19:45*

Haverhill BoroughIlford

19:45*

Saffron Walden TownBarking

19:45*

SittingbournePagham

19:45*

Walton & HershamCarshalton Athletic

19:45*

ShorehamColliers Wood United

19:45*

Hythe TownCorinthian-Casuals

19:45*

GlebeDeal Town

19:45*

NewhavenLewes

19:45*

Faversham TownCroydon

19:45*

AFC TottonFleet Town

19:45*

Wimborne TownAndover Town

19:45*

HorndeanBinfield

19:45*

ChasetownWorcester City

19:45*

Hullbridge SportsSt Margaretsbury

19:45*

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

18:00

TrakaiAtlantas

20:00

 

PärnuTrans

18:00

KalevLevadia

18:30

TammekaTulevik

19:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 20

NamibiaComoros

2:0

GhanaBurkina Faso

1:2

 

AmkarZenit

0:1

DynamoFK Ufa

1:1

FK RostovFK Krasnodar

0:0

 

Spartak-2Rotor

2:2

 

KarpatyFK Oleksandriya

0:0

ZirkaZorya

2:1

VorsklaFK Mariupol

1:0

DynamoStal

4:1

 

Arsenal-KievRukh

0:0

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

 

NemanDynamo Mn

0:1

FK MinskSlavia

2:2

BATEKrumkachy

2:3

Dynamo BrShakhtsyor

2:2

 

ZaryaPetrocub

2:2

DaciaZimbru

2:1

SheriffSpicul

5:0

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

5:1

LASKAltach

0:0

MattersburgAustria

1:3

 

Huddersfield TownNewcastle United

1:0

Tottenham HotspurChelsea

1:2

 

Pickering TownClitheroe

1:2

HallamAtherton Collieries

1:4

Worcester CityChasetown

1:1

QuornAFC Mansfield

1:3

St MargaretsburyHullbridge Sports

2:2

Baldock TownNorth Greenford United

3:1

Crawley GreenBerkhamsted

2:3

Highworth TownMarlow

2:3

Erith & BelvedereCray Valley Paper Mills

1:4

Cray WanderersSevenoaks Town

2:3

Littlehampton TownEastbourne United

3:2

Herne BayChessington & Hook United

2:1

Guildford CityCamberley Town

4:0

 

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

2:3

KortrijkBrugge

1:2

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

3:2

 

SlaviaEtar

1:2

DunavLudogorets

0:5

 

FreiburgEintracht

0:0

Borussia MKöln

1:0

 

ExcelsiorFeyenoord

0:1

AjaxGroningen

3:1

UtrechtWillem II

2:0

SpartaZwolle

1:1

NACPSV

1:4

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:2

DinamoChikhura

5:0

 

ÍAÍBV

0:1

Víkingur OBreiðablik

0:3

Víkingur RKA

0:1

 

AthleticGetafe

0:0

BarcelonaReal Betis

2:0

DeportivoReal Madrid

0:3

 

AtalantaRoma

0:1

BolognaTorino

1:1

CrotoneMilan

0:3

InterFiorentina

3:0

LazioSPAL

0:0

SampdoriaBenevento

2:1

SassuoloGenoa

0:0

UdineseChievo

1:2

 

OddSandefjord

1:0

RosenborgHaugesund

0:1

SogndalKristiansund

2:0

StabækMolde

3:2

TromsøÅlesund

3:2

VikingBrann

2:4

 

Wisła PLegia

0:1

TermalicaLech

1:3

 

Vitória SChaves

1:1

PortoMoreirense

3:0

AvesBraga

0:2

MarítimoBoavista

1:0

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

18:00*

PartizanNapredak

20:00*

RadnikZemun

0:1

 

AnkaranOlimpija

1:3

DomžaleAluminij

2:2

 

LilleCaen

0:2

MarseilleAngers

1:1

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

6:2

 

RudešHajduk

0:4

DinamoSlaven

2:0

OsijekInter

3:0

 

ZetaSutjeska

1:2

 

BaumitDukla

2:2

VysočinaViktoria Plzeň

1:2

SigmaZbrojovka

3:0

 

ÖstersundsAIK

0:3

DjurgårdensHalmstad

2:1

SiriusNorrköping

0:1

GöteborgHäcken

1:1

 

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

0:0

CruzeiroSport

2:0

BahiaVasco da Gama

3:0

Ponte PretaBotafogo

2:1

AvaíSão Paulo

1:1

PalmeirasChapecoense

0:2

CoritibaSantos

0:0

 

New York CityNew England Revolution

2:1

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

2:1

 

Changchun YataiTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:1

Henan ConstructionChongqing Lifan

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 22.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru