Slavia Praha

Praha

See also:  Slavia (Praha), Czechoslovakia

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 180

Founded: 1892

Stadium: Eden Arena

Other names:

 1892 – 1893  SK ACOS
 1893 – 1948  SK Slavia
 1948 – 1949  Sokol Slavia
 1949 – 1953  ZSJ Dynamo Slavia
 1953 – 1965  Dynamo
 1965 –   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group A
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group F - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 403
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 22

CSKABenfica

20:00

BaselManchester United

20:45

AnderlechtBayern

20:45

Paris Saint-GermainCeltic

20:45

Atlético MadridRoma

20:45

QarabağChelsea

21:00

SportingOlympiakós

19:45

JuventusBarcelona

20:45

GrêmioLanús

21:45

 

Luch-EnergiyaFK Tyumen

13:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban-2

16:00

SpartakAnzhi-2

17:00

 

Ipswich TownSheffield Wednesday

19:45

MiddlesbroughBirmingham City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersLeeds United

19:45

 

TorpedoDinamo

14:00

SaburtaloDinamo

14:00

LokomotiviSamtredia

14:00

DilaKobuleti

14:00

Kolxet`i 1913Chikhura

14:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 20

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionStoke City

2:2

 

VereyaEtar

2:0

 

EibarReal Betis

5:0

 

Hellas VeronaBologna

2:3

 

ZagłębieKorona

0:0

 

AmiensLille

3:0

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaPatronato

2:0

OlimpoGodoy Cruz

1:1

HuracánVélez Sársfield

1:0

 

FluminensePonte Preta

2:0

AvaíPalmeiras

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 – 15.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru