Spartak

Moscow

See also:  Spartak (Moscow), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 103

Founded: 18.04.1922

Stadium: Otkrytiye Arena

Other names:

 1922  Krasnaya Presnya Moscow Sports Group
 1923 – 1925  Krasnaya Presnya
 1926 – 1930  Pishchevik
 1931 – 1934  Promkooperatsiya
 1935 –   Spartak

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group E
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 3

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2002 - Final
CIS Cup 2001 - Winner
CIS Cup 2000 - Winner
CIS Cup 1999 - Winner
CIS Cup 1998 - Final
CIS Cup 1997 - Final
CIS Cup 1995 - Winner
CIS Cup 1994 - Winner
CIS Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Group B - place 2
Channel One Cup 2007 - Final
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2012 - Winner
Copa del Sol 2011 - Quarterfinals losers

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Tournament 2013 - place 2

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2014 - place 3

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2006 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2004 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Final
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - Winner
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Final
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Winner
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2017/18 Premiere League
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 2
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2001 Top Division - Champion
Russia 2000 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1999 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1998 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1997 Top league - Champion
Russia 1996 Top league - Champion
Russia 1995 Top league - place 3
Russia 1994 Top league - Champion
Russia 1993 Top league - Champion
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

BarcelonaGrêmio

16:45

NacionalIndependiente

19:15

FluminenseFlamengo

22:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Avangard (Kursk)

14:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)

15:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)

18:30

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)Amkar (Perm)

18:30

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

19:00

FK Tosno (Tosno)Tom (Tomsk)

19:00

Rubin (Kazan)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:00

Spartak (Moscow)Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)

19:00

 

Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

13:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

14:00

Vorskla (Poltava)Olympic (Donetsk)

17:00

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Desna (Chernigiv)

18:00

FK Lviv (Lviv)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

19:00

Zorya (Lugansk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Chornomorets (Odesa)

19:00

FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Dynamo (Kiev)

19:30

 

InguletsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

16:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPolissya

14:00

 

AstanaOkzhetpes

19:00

 

LokomotivQoʼqon 1912

 

ChelseaEverton

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

20:00

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

GenkBrugge

20:30

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

20:30

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaLazio

20:45

CagliariBenevento

20:45

ChievoMilan

20:45

FiorentinaTorino

20:45

GenoaNapoli

20:45

JuventusSPAL

20:45

RomaCrotone

20:45

SassuoloUdinese

20:45

 

ZemunPartizan

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

DundeeMotherwell

19:45

RangersKilmarnock

19:45

 

Beijing GuoanChongqing Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

 

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

2:0

 

DneprBATE

0:2

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

1:1

 

LudogoretsEtar

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Kobuleti

13:00*

SaburtaloDila

3:1

TorpedoLokomotivi

4:2

DinamoSamtredia

0:1

 

Real SociedadEspañol

1:1

DeportivoGirona

1:2

 

OddLillestrøm

1:0

 

Wisła PŚląsk

4:1

 

MoreirenseBraga

0:1

Vitória GPortimonense

3:3

 

Jönköpings SödraKalmar

2:0

HammarbySirius

3:3

MalmöAIK

0:0

 

BotafogoCorinthians

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru