Niger

FIFA rank: 110

National stadium: Stade Général Seyni Kountché

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group E - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group J
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, round 1

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Preliminary round

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - Group 2 - place 4
West African Nations Cup 1986 - place 3
West African Nations Cup 1982 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2003 2002 1998 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1987 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1970 1969 1967

Clubs:

Ader Club
Akokana (Arlit)
Alkali Nassara (Zinder)
AS Niamey (Niamey)
AS Police (Niamey)
ASFAN (Niamey)
ASGNN (Niamey)
JS du Ténéré (Niamey)
Liberté
NIGELEC (Niamey)
Olympic FC (Niamey)
Sahel SC (Niamey)
SONIDEP (Niamey)
Zoundourma
Zumunta (Niamey)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 707
Matches:1 004 863
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 291
Site news
23.02.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Belarusian Cup 2017/18

Quarterfinal, Day 1

11.03

Krumkachy (Minsk) - Neman (Hrodna)

11.03

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk) - Dnepr (Mogilev)

14.03

Isloch (Minsk District) - BATE (Barysaw)

14.03

Dynamo (Brest) - FK Slutsk (Slutsk)

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 24

Armed Forces FCZanaco FC

16:30

WydadTP Mazembe

19:30

MagentaLupe ole Soaga

13:00

MaristTeam Wellington

16:00

 

ChornomoretsKarpaty

14:00

FK OleksandriyaFK Mariupol

14:00

 

SəbailQəbələ

16:00

NeftçiZira

18:00

 

Admira WackerAustria

16:00

AltachMattersburg

18:30

RapidLASK

18:30

WolfsbergSt. Pölten

18:30

 

Leicester CityStoke City

12:30

AFC BournemouthNewcastle United

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionSwansea City

15:00

BurnleySouthampton

15:00

LiverpoolWest Ham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

15:00

WatfordEverton

17:30

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

15:00

Burton AlbionMillwall

15:00

Leeds UnitedBrentford

15:00

Norwich CityBolton Wanderers

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

ReadingDerby County

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayAston Villa

15:00

SunderlandMiddlesbrough

15:00

FulhamWolverhampton Wanderers

17:30

 

MechelenCharleroi

18:00

EupenLokeren

20:00

OostendeSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenGent

20:30

 

DunavVereya

13:00

BeroeEtar

15:00

SeptemvriLevski

17:30

 

DebrecenBalmazújváros

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPuskás

17:00

PaksDiósgyőr

17:00

ÚjpestHaladás

17:00

VideotonVasas SC

17:00

FerencvárosHonvéd

19:30

 

BayernHertha

15:30

HoffenheimFreiburg

15:30

HannoverBorussia M

15:30

StuttgartEintracht

15:30

WerderHamburger SV

18:30

 

HeerenveenExcelsior

17:45

AZSparta

18:30

Heracles AlmeloZwolle

19:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

Celta de VigoEibar

13:00

Real MadridAlavés

16:15

LeganésLas Palmas

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

BolognaGenoa

18:00

InterBenevento

20:45

 

TermalicaSandecja

15:30

PogońWisła P

18:00

CracoviaLegia

20:30

 

BelenensesFeirense

16:00

MarítimoVitória G

18:15

Paços de FerreiraBenfica

20:30

 

BačkaRad

14:00

BoracRadnički

15:00

JavorMladost

15:00

RadnikČukarički

15:00

FK MačvaVojvodina

15:00

 

AnkaranTriglav

13:00

RudarDomžale

15:00

MariborAluminij

16:55

 

ToulouseMonaco

17:00

DijonCaen

20:00

GuingampMetz

20:00

NantesAmiens

20:00

LilleAngers

20:00

RennesTroyes

20:00

 

LokomotivaOsijek

15:00

HajdukSlaven

17:00

 

MladostDečić

14:00

ZetaBudućnost

14:00

GrbaljRudar

14:00

IskraKom

14:00

PetrovacSutjeska

17:00

 

ZbrojovkaSigma

15:00

SlovanMladá Boleslav

15:00

SlováckoSparta

16:30

TepliceBaník

18:30

 

KilmarnockHibernian

12:30

DundeeMotherwell

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

15:00

RangersHearts

15:00

St. JohnstoneRoss County

15:00

 

Defensa y JusticiaPatronato

17:00

LanúsRosario Central

17:00

Vélez SársfieldRiver Plate

19:15

Atlético TucumánTigre

21:30

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

16:35

Perth GloryMelbourne City

19:00

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 22

SportingAstana

3:3

LazioSteaua

5:1

Viktoria PlzeňPartizan

2:0

VillarrealLyon

0:1

RB LeipzigNapoli

0:2

Atlético MadridKøbenhavn

1:0

LokomotivNice

1:0

Dynamo KievAÉK

0:0

BragaMarseille

1:0

ArsenalÖstersunds

1:2

ZenitCeltic

3:0

MilanLudogorets

1:0

Red BullReal Sociedad

2:1

AthleticSpartak Moscow

1:2

AtalantaBorussia Dortmund

1:1

GuaraníJunior

0:0

El NacionalSan José

3:2

EvertonCaracas

1:2

CibaoGuadalajara

0:2

Santa TeclaSeattle Sounders

2:1

OlimpiaNew York Red Bulls

1:1

 

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

0:1

MordoviaArarat

0:1

FakelLokomotiv-Kazanka

1:0

FK ChertanovoFK Tyumen

0:1

 

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Avaí (Florianópolis)

0:2

Villa Nova (Nova Lima)Joinville (Joinville)

2:2
pen. 4:2

Uberlândia (Uberlândia)Coritiba (Coritiba)

0:2

Sampaio Correa (São Luis)Paraná (Curitiba)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru