Qayrat

Almaty

See also:  Qayrat (Alma-Ata), USSR,  CSKA (Almaty), Kazakhstan

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 242

Founded: 1954

Stadium: Almaty Central Stadium

Other names:

 1954  Lokomotiv
 1955  Urozhay
 1956 – 1997  Qayrat
 1998 – 2000  SOPFK Qayrat
 2001 – 2003  Qayrat
 2004 – 2006  Qayrat-Almaty KTZh
 2007 –   Qayrat

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - First qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2005 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1993 - Group C - place 2

Overall stats Asian Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup Winners' Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal, West Asia
Asian Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Second round, West Asia

Overall stats Kazakhstan Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Cup 2017 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2016 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2015 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2014 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2013 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2012 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2011 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2010 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2009 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2007 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2006 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2005 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2004 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2003 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2002 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2001 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 1999/00 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 1996 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 1995 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1994 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1993 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Kazakhstan Super Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2015 - Final

Overall stats Kazakhstan Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Kazakhstan championship 2017, Premier League
Kazakhstan championship 2016, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Kazakhstan championship 2015, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Kazakhstan championship 2014, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 2013, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 2012 - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 2011, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Kazakhstan championship 2010, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 2008 Premier League - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 2007 Super League - place 13
Kazakhstan championship 2006 Super League - place 7
Kazakhstan championship 2005 Super League - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 2004 Super League - Champion
Kazakhstan championship 2003 Super League - place 7
Kazakhstan championship 2002, Super League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Kazakhstan championship 2001 Premier League - place 5
Kazakhstan championship 2000 Premier League - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 1999 Top League - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 1998 Top League - place 7
Kazakhstan championship 1997 Top League - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 1996 Top League - place 6
Kazakhstan championship 1995 Top League - place 9
Kazakhstan championship 1994 Top League - place 11
Kazakhstan championship 1993, Top League Tournament for places 1-12 - place 11
Kazakhstan championship 1992, Top League Tournament for places 1-14 - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 408
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 26

New CaledoniaEstonia

17:00

 

UralFK Krasnodar

13:30

RubinCSKA

14:00

FK RostovAnzhi

16:30

 

VeresChornomorets

14:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

17:00

StalDynamo

19:30

ZoryaZirka

19:30

 

SumqayıtSəbail

16:00

ZiraQarabağ

18:00

 

BanantsGandzasar

15:00

 

KrumkachyFK Minsk

14:00

FK HomelDynamo Br

14:00

FK HaradzeyaBATE

14:00

NemanShakhtsyor

14:00

Tarpeda-BelAZSlavia

14:00

NaftanIsloch

14:00

DneprFK Slutsk

14:00

FK VitebskDynamo Mn

14:00

 

SpiculMilsami

13:00

SheriffSperanţa

13:00

Sfîntul GheorgheZarya

13:00

Dinamo-AutoDacia

13:00

PetrocubZimbru

13:00

 

WolfsbergAustria

14:00

RapidRed Bull

16:30

 

SouthamptonEverton

13:30

BurnleyArsenal

14:00

Huddersfield TownManchester City

16:00

 

Nottingham ForestCardiff City

13:00

 

GenkStandard

14:30

AnderlechtKortrijk

18:00

BruggeZulte Waregem

20:00

 

LokomotivCSKA

15:30

EtarDunav

17:45

 

Hamburger SVHoffenheim

15:30

KölnHertha

18:00

 

AjaxRoda

12:30

ExcelsiorPSV

14:30

SpartaUtrecht

14:30

VitesseDen Haag

16:45

 

DinamoKolxet`i 1913

14:00

ChikhuraLokomotivi

14:00

KobuletiSaburtalo

14:00

DinamoTorpedo

17:00

 

DeportivoAthletic

12:00

Real SociedadLas Palmas

16:15

VillarrealSevilla

18:30

ValenciaBarcelona

20:45

 

GenoaRoma

15:00

MilanTorino

15:00

UdineseNapoli

15:00

LazioFiorentina

18:00

JuventusCrotone

20:45

 

ÅlesundStrømsgodset

18:00

BrannTromsø

18:00

HaugesundKristiansund

18:00

MoldeSarpsborg 08

18:00

OddRosenborg

18:00

SandefjordLillestrøm

18:00

SogndalVålerenga

18:00

VikingStabæk

18:00

 

LechWisła P

15:30

ŚląskZagłębie

18:00

 

MarítimoEstoril-Praia

16:00

Paços de FerreiraSporting

18:00

BenficaVitória S

20:15

 

ČukaričkiCrvena Zvezda

15:00

PartizanSpartak Zlatibor Voda

17:00

 

OlimpijaKrško

16:50

AluminijRudar

18:45

 

NiceLyon

15:00

MarseilleGuingamp

17:00

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

RudešDinamo

15:00

CibaliaRijeka

18:00

 

TepliceViktoria Plzeň

15:00

SigmaSparta

18:00

 

KilmarnockAberdeen

12:30

 

MotherwellCeltic

15:00

 

EstudiantesAtlético Tucumán

17:00

Godoy CruzLanús

17:00

River PlateNewell's Old Boys

19:15

Rosario CentralBoca Juniors

21:30

 

CorinthiansAtlético Mineiro

17:00

CruzeiroVasco da Gama

17:00

CoritibaSão Paulo

17:00

GrêmioAtlético

17:00

Ponte PretaVitória

17:00

AvaíAtlético Paranaense

17:00

FlamengoSantos

19:00

BahiaChapecoense

19:00

 

Adelaide UnitedWestern Sydney Wanderers

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 24

 

AmkarDynamo

2:1

 

Zenit-2Spartak-2

1:1

 

AlashkertPyunik

1:0

 

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

1:1

 

GentMouscron-Péruwelz

3:1

 

Cherno MorePirin

0:1

 

HannoverStuttgart

1:1

 

AZTwente

2:0

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

1:0

 

CracoviaLechia

2:1

GórnikJagiellonia

3:1

 

BelenensesChaves

0:1

 

BoracVoždovac

0:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneStrasbourg

2:2

 

InterLokomotiva

1:1

 

DuklaMladá Boleslav

4:1

VysočinaZbrojovka

0:2

Bohemians 1905Slovan

0:0

 

DundeeRangers

2:1

 

BanfieldDefensa y Justicia

0:1

Chacarita JuniorsHuracán

0:2

ColónTigre

3:1

 

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru