Kazakhstan

FIFA rank: 106
UEFA league rank: 29

National stadium: Almaty Central Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 7
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats Alma TV Cup - overall stats
Alma TV Cup 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group L - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2006 - First round - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2000 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 6

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992

Clubs:

Aizharyk (Shymkent)
Ak-Bulak (Talgar)
Aksu (Belye Vody)
Akzhayik (Oral)
Akzhayik-2 (Oral)
Almaty (Almaty)
Altay (Oskemen)
Aqsu (Stepnogorsk)
Aqtöbe (Aqtöbe)
Aqtöbe-Jas (Aqtöbe)
Arman (Kentau)
Arys (Arys)
Asbest (Zhetikara)
Astana (Astana)
Astana-1964 (Astana)
Atyrau (Atyrau)
Avangard (Petropavl)
AY Universiteti (Turkestan)
Ayat (Rudny)
Azhar (Kokshetau)
Baikonur (Kyzylorda)
Bayterek (Bayterek)
BIIK (Shymkent)
Bolat (Temirtau)
Caspiy (Aktau)
CSKA (Almaty)
CSKA-Zhiger (Almaty)
Dostyk (Almaty)
Dynamo (Almaty)
Ekibastuz (Ekibastuz)
Ekibastuzets (Ekibastuz)
Eurasia (Astana)
Ferro (Aqtöbe)
Gefest (Karagandy)
Gornyak (Khromtau)
Gornyak (Satpayev)
Ile-Saulet (Almaty Region)
Irtysh (Pavlodar)
Irtysh-2 (Pavlodar)
Jambyl (Taraz)
Jastar (Oral)
Karachaganak (Aksay)
Kaysar (Kyzylorda)
Kaysar-Jas (Kyzylorda)
Kazakhmys (Satpayev)

Koksu (Taldykorgan)
Kyran (Shymkent)
Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)
Lashyn (Karatau)
Makhtaaral (Zhetysai)
Megasport (Almaty)
Munayly (Atyrau)
Namys (Almaty)
Okzhetpes (Kokshetau)
Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Ordabasy-2 (Shymkent)
OSShIOSD (Taraz)
Our Company (Astana)
Qara-Bastau (Qara-Bastau)
Qayrat (Almaty)
Qayrat Akademiya (Almaty)
Rahat (Astana)
Ruzaevka (Ruzaevka)
SDYuShOR 7 (Shymkent)
Semey-2 (Semey)
Shakhtyor (Karagandy)
Shakhtyor-Yunost (Karagandy)
SKIF Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Spartak (Semey)
Taraz (Taraz)
Temirjolshi (Almaty)
Tobil (Kostanay)
Tobil-2 (Kostanay)
Tomiris (Shymkent)
Torghay (Arqalyq)
Tsesna (Aqtöbe)
Turkestan (Turkestan)
Ulytau (Jezkazgan)
Ush-Qonyr (Shamalgan)
Vostok (Oskemen)
Vostok-2 (Oskemen)
Yassy (Sayram)
Yesil (Aqmola)
Yesil-Bogatyr-2 (Petropavl)
Zhalyn (Shymkent)
Zhetysu (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-2 (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-Sunkar (Taldykorgan)
Zhiger (Shymkent)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 645
Matches:997 466
Clubs:10 593
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 187
<2017>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Belarusian Cup 2017/18

1/8 finals

22.07

Naftan (Navapolatsk) - Krumkachy (Minsk)

17:00

22.07

Isloch (Minsk District) - FK Haradzeya (Haradzeya)

17:30

22.07

Neman (Hrodna) - FK Minsk (Minsk)

18:00

22.07

BATE (Barysaw) - Torpedo-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

19:00

23.07

Dynamo (Minsk) - Dnepr (Mogilev)

16:15

23.07

FK Vitebsk (Vitebsk) - FK Slutsk (Slutsk)

17:00

23.07

Dynamo (Brest) - FK Gomel (Gomel)

17:30

23.07

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk) - FK Orsha (Orsha)

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

Costa RicaUSA

20:30

BurundiSudan

15:00

South AfricaBotswana

15:00

ZambiaSwaziland

15:00

RwandaTanzania

15:30

UgandaSouth Sudan

16:00

GuineaGuinea-Bissau

16:30

SenegalSierra Leone

17:00

MaliGambia

17:00

BayernMilan

17:35

BarcelonaJuventus

18:00

Tottenham HotspurParis Saint-Germain

20:00

 

ZenitRubin

17:30

FK KrasnodarFK Tosno

20:00

 

DynamoFakel

13:00

FK TambovSpartak-2

16:00

FK KhimkiLuch-Energiya

16:00

ShinnikRotor

16:00

FK TyumenZenit-2

16:00

SibirYenisey

17:00

Krylia SovetovAvangard

19:00

FK OrenburgBaltika

19:00

TomOlimpiets

19:00

VolgarKuban

19:00

 

VeresFK Oleksandriya

17:00

ChornomoretsStal

19:30

ShahtarDynamo

19:30

 

InguletsZhemchuzhina

FK PoltavaDesna

KolosFK Sumy

HeliosAvanhard

16:30

KreminNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

18:00

MFK MykolaivArsenal-Kiev

18:00

 

PodillyaPrykarpattya

Cherkasky-Dnipro-2-AkademiyaFK Ternopil

Nyva TArsenal-Kyivshchyna

18:00

AhrobiznesFK Lviv

18:00

PolissyaNyva V

18:00

 

SudnobudivnykMFK Mykolaiv-2

MyrMetalist 1925

FK NikopolReal Pharma

17:30

TavriyaIngulets-2

18:00

DniproEnerhiya

18:00

 

Naftan (Navapolatsk)Krumkachy (Minsk)

17:00

Isloch (Minsk District)FK Haradzeya (Haradzeya)

17:30

Neman (Hrodna)FK Minsk (Minsk)

18:00

BATE (Barysaw)Torpedo-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

19:00

 

AstanaTobil

18:00

OkzhetpesTaraz

18:00

AkzhayikOrdabasy

18:00

AqtöbeKaysar

20:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSpicul

18:30

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

18:30

SheriffZimbru

20:00

 

PaxtakorMashʼal

ShoʼrtanMetallurg

FK OlmaliqLokomotiv

NavbahorDinamo

Qoʼqon 1912Neftchi

BuxoroQizilqum

BunyodkorObod

SoʼgʼdiyonaNasaf

 

RapidMattersburg

16:00

WolfsbergRed Bull

18:30

LASKAdmira Wacker

18:30

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

 

PirinSeptemvri

18:45

CSKALudogorets

21:00

 

DiósgyőrHonvéd

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

18:00

HaladásDebrecen

20:30

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

SamtrediaKobuleti

ChikhuraDila

 

Žalgiris KLietava

17:00

Žalgiris VStumbras

19:00

 

PiastPogoń

15:30

LechiaCracovia

18:00

LegiaKorona

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaRadnički

17:00

VoždovacRadnik

17:00

JavorBorac

17:00

MladostZemun

17:00

NapredakRad

17:00

PartizanFK Mačva

17:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaBačka

17:00

VojvodinaČukarički

17:00

 

TriglavMaribor

16:50

RudarAnkaran

20:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

19:00

RudešRijeka

21:00

 

HalmstadSundsvall

16:00

MalmöJönköpings Södra

16:00

SiriusHäcken

18:00

 

Forfar AthleticStirling Albion

15:00

InvernessFalkirk

15:00

Dunfermline AthleticPeterhead

15:00

HeartsEast Fife

15:00

DundeeBuckie Thistle

15:00

ArbroathMontrose

15:00

Annan AthleticKilmarnock

15:00

ClydeDumbarton

15:00

MotherwellGreenock Morton

15:00

Queen's ParkEdinburgh City

15:00

East KilbrideAlbion Rovers

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalQueen of the South

15:00

LivingstonAirdrieonians

15:00

Partick ThistleSt. Mirren

15:00

 

TammekaFlora

16:00

PaideKalev

19:00

 

VitóriaChapecoense

16:00

FlamengoCoritiba

19:00

 

New York CityChicago Fire

14:00

Minnesota UnitedNew York Red Bulls

15:00

TorontoColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Montreal ImpactDallas

19:30

Columbus CrewPhiladelphia Union

19:30

New England RevolutionLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

20:00

 

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengHebei China Fortune

19:35

Jiangsu SuningLiaoning Whowin

19:35

Chongqing LifanTianjin Teda

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanChangchun Yatai

19:35

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

JamaicaCanada

2:1

MexicoHonduras

1:0

Manchester UnitedManchester City

2:0

LyngbySlovan Bratislava

2:1

Dynamo MibskRabotnički

3:0

Mladá BoleslavShamrock Rovers

2:0

AIKŽeljezničar

2:0

VPSBrøndby

2:1

TrakaiNorrköping

2:1 aet
pen. 5:3

MidtjyllandFerencváros

3:1

BrannRužomberok

0:2

SūduvaFK Liepāja

0:1

OddVaduz

1:0

HJKShkëndija

1:1

KRMaccabi Tel Aviv

0:2

Dynamo BrestAltach

0:3

UtrechtValetta

3:1

Folaİnter Baku

4:1

LuzernOsijek

2:1

AEK LarnacaCork City

1:0

LechHaugesund

2:0

Zarya BaltiApollon Limassol

1:2

SkënderbeuQayrat

2:0

LevskiHajduk

1:2

DomžaleValur

3:2

Bnei YehudaTrenčín

2:0

BotevBeitar

4:0

GalatasarayÖstersunds

1:1

Mladost PodgoricaSturm

0:3

JagielloniaQəbələ

0:2

Crvena ZvezdaIrtysh

2:0

GoricaPaniṓnios

2:3

Široki BrijegAberdeen

0:2

ZiraAstra

0:0

VideotonNõmme Kalju

1:1

LimassolProgrès

2:1

 

FluminenseCruzeiro

1:1

SportAtlético

4:0

Atlético ParanaenseBotafogo

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

07.07.2017 – 26.07.2017

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017,
Final tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

18.07.2017 – 30.07.2017

International Champions Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

14.07.2017 – 16.07.2017

King's Cup 2017

10.07.2017 – 15.07.2017

Uhrencup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru