Chornomorets

Odesa

See also:  Chernomorets (Odessa), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 113

Founded: 1936

Stadium: Chornomorets Stadium

Other names:

 1936 – 1939  Dynamo
 1940  Pishchevik
 1941  Spartak
 1944 – 1950  Pishchevik
 1953 – 1954  Metallurg
 1955 – 1957  Pishchevik
 1958 –   Chornomorets

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - Center-East, round 3

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Ukrainian Super Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Super Cup 2013 - Final

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League First Stage
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 5
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 1 - place 6
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - place 11
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - place 11
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - place 5
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - place 6
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - place 9
  -  Ukraine 2010/11 First League - place 2 ↑ 
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - place 10
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - place 7
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - place 6
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - place 3
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - place 6
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - place 5
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - place 8
  -  Ukraine 2001/02 First League - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2000/01 First League - place 6
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1998/99 First League - place 2 ↑ 
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 15 ↓ 
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - place 7
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 3
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 3
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league Group 1 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 805
Matches:1 015 760
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru