Panama

FIFA rank: 55

National stadium: Estadio Rommel Fernández

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group G
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Semifinals
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - First round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1961 - Group 1 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1957 - place 4
CCCF Championship 1953 - place 7
CCCF Championship 1951 - Winner
CCCF Championship 1948 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1946 - place 5
CCCF Championship 1941 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 4

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - Group B - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1959 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - place 5

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 6

Overall stats Copa Centroamericana - overall stats
Copa Centroamericana 2017 - place 2
Copa Centroamericana 2014 - place 3
Copa Centroamericana 2013 - place 5
Copa Centroamericana 2011 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2009 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 2007 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 2005 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 2003 - place 5
UNCAF Nations Cup 2001 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 1997 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1993 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Group A

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 2000 1999 1996 1993 1992 1989 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1980 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1970 1966 1961 1957 1956 1949 1946 1941 1939

Clubs:

Árabe Unido (Ciudad de Colón)
Chorrillo (Balboa)
Cosmos
Euro Kickers (Ciudad de Panamá)
Panamá Viejo (Ciudad de Panamá)
Plaza Amador (Ciudad de Panamá)
Projusa (Santiago de Veraguas)
San Francisco (La Chorrera)
Sporting (San Miguelito)
Sporting Colón (Ciudad de Colón)
Tauro (Ciudad de Panamá)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

13.04.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

13.04.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Belarus 2018

Day 4

21.04

Luch - FK Slutsk

14:00

21.04

Dynamo Mn - FK Homel

16:00

21.04

Tarpeda-BelAZ - FK Minsk

18:00

22.04

Tarpeda Mn - Neman

14:00

22.04

Isloch - FK Haradzeya

17:00

22.04

Dynamo Br - FK Smalyavichy

19:00

23.04

Dnepr - Shakhtsyor

18:45

23.04

FK Vitebsk - BATE

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

16:30

AnzhiUral

19:00

 

Spartak-2Volgar

15:00

FakelOlimpiets

16:00

FK OrenburgDynamo

16:00

RotorLuch-Energiya

17:00

SibirFK Tyumen

17:00

YeniseyTom

18:00

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

18:00

BaltikaFK Khimki

20:00

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

Dynamo-2Spartak

15:00

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

13:00

FK KalugaZorkiy

14:00

SokolMetallurg

16:00

KhimikDynamo

16:00

FK RyazanArarat

18:30

 

AngushtAnzhi-2

SpartakAfips

SKADruzhba

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

14:30

DynamoKuban-2

15:00

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

16:00

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

 

Ural-2Nosta

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

17:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

17:00

 

ShahtarVorskla

17:00

 

StalZirka

14:00

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

Nyva VBukovyna

16:00

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

16:00

FK LvivPrykarpattya

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Myr

17:00

 

İnterZira

16:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

 

LuchFK Slutsk

14:00

Dynamo MnFK Homel

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

18:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

WolfsbergSturm

16:00

LASKAustria

18:30

Red BullAltach

18:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

18:30

 

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

15:00

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Bristol CityHull City

15:00

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

15:00

Preston North EndNorwich City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayReading

15:00

SunderlandBurton Albion

15:00

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

19:45

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:15

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

HaladásBalmazújváros

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

17:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

VideotonDebrecen

19:30

 

HannoverBayern

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

Hamburger SVFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartWerder

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:30

 

SioniDinamo

16:30

DilaMetalurgi

20:00

 

EibarGetafe

13:00

Celta de VigoValencia

16:15

 

SPALRoma

15:00

SassuoloFiorentina

18:00

MilanBenevento

20:45

 

BrannStabæk

18:00

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

16:00

FeirenseVitória G

18:15

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

16:50

GoricaKrško

19:00

 

MarseilleLille

17:00

GuingampMonaco

20:00

MetzCaen

20:00

ToulouseAngers

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

 

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

16:30

ZetaKom

16:30

GrbaljDečić

16:30

IskraSutjeska

16:30

PetrovacRudar

16:30

 

SigmaBaník

15:00

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

17:00

SlováckoDukla

17:00

Mladá BoleslavFastav

18:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

20:15

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

16:00

 

TulevikFlora

13:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

13:00

TransKalev

16:00

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

13:15

San MartínLanús

13:15

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

15:30

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

17:45

San Lorenzo de AlmagroGimnasia y Esgrima

20:00

 

BahiaSantos

16:00

FlamengoAmérica

19:00

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

13:00

Houston DynamoToronto

14:00

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

15:30

DallasPhiladelphia Union

19:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

19:00

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

19:30

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

EmelecRiver Plate

0:1

Racing ClubVasco da Gama

4:0

Universidad de ChileCruzeiro

0:0

AlianzaJunior

0:2

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

0:5

BuxoroFK Olmaliq

4:2

 

BurnleyChelsea

1:2

Leicester CitySouthampton

0:0

 

UtrechtGroningen

1:1

AjaxVVV-Venlo

4:1

 

AlavésGirona

1:2

Real SociedadAtlético

3:0

Real BetisLas Palmas

1:0

LevanteMálaga

1:0

 

SlavenInter

3:3

 

BrommapojkarnaElfsborg

0:2

GöteborgDalkurd

1:0

HammarbyNorrköping

2:1

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

19:15

Vitória (Salvador)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:15

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru