Wisła K

Kraków

Founded: 1906

Stadium: Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana

Other names:

 1906 – 1949  TS Wisła
 1949 – 1955  ZS Gwardia
 1955 – 1957  ZS Gwardia-Wisła
 1957 – 1997  TS Wisła
 1997 – 1999  TS Wisła Piłka Nożna SSA
 1999 – 2007  Wisła SSA
 2007 –   Wisła SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 8 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group B4 - place 2

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2011 - Losers

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2012 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2011 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2009 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2008 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2004 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2002 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2001 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 6
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 9
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 6
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 5
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 7
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 7
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2004/05 I liga - Champion
Poland 2003/04 I liga - Champion
Poland 2002/03 I liga - Champion
Poland 2001/02, I liga Champion's group - place 2
Poland 2000/01 I liga - Champion
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 2
Poland 1998/99 I liga - Champion
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 3
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 12
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 15
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 10
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 7
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 3
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 9
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 12
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 16
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 11
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 5
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 8
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 2
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 5
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 13
Poland 1977/78 I liga - Champion
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 10
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 3
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 4
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 5
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 5
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 9
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 8
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 8
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 7
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 12
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 10
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 2
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 13
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 8
Poland 1962, I liga 5th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 4
Poland 1960 I liga - place 8
Poland 1959 I liga - place 7
Poland 1958 I liga - place 7
Poland 1957 I liga - place 9
Poland 1956 I liga - place 5
Poland 1955 I liga - place 7
Poland 1954 I liga - place 8
Poland 1953 I liga - place 3
Poland 1952, I liga Group 2 - place 2
Poland 1951 I liga - Champion
Poland 1950 I liga - Champion
Poland 1949 I liga - Champion
Poland 1948 I liga - Champion
Poland 1947 Final Group - place 2
Poland 1946 1/8 finals
Poland 1939 Liga polska
Poland 1938 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1937 Liga polska - place 5
Poland 1936 Liga polska - place 2
Poland 1935 Liga polska - place 4
Poland 1934 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1933, Liga polska Champions' group - place 3
Poland 1932 Liga polska - place 6
Poland 1931 Liga polska - place 2
Poland 1930 Liga polska - place 2
Poland 1929 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1928 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1927 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1925 Final Group - place 3
Poland 1923 Final

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 803
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 289
Site news
15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
England 2017/18

Day 32

18.02

Norwich City - Ipswich Town

12:00

18.02

Leeds United - Bristol City

16:30

27.02

Hull City - Barnsley

19:45

27.02

Reading - Sheffield United

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

18:00

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

20:30

Zob AhanLokomotiv

16:00

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

19:30

 

ChaikaMordovia

10:15

FakelFK Chertanovo

12:45

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

15:30

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

18:00

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

19:55

 

VitoshaDunav

17:30

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

20:30

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

21:00

 

LazioHellas Verona

20:45

 

GórnikTermalica

18:00

 

TondelaSporting

20:00

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

19:00

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

19:00

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, February 17

LössiErakor Golden Star

2:2

Solomon WarriorsDragon

18:00

 

StalFK Oleksandriya

2:0

VorsklaVeres

1:0

 

QəbələZira

2:1

SumqayıtNeftçi

2:0

 

RapidSturm

1:1

MattersburgAustria

2:1

WolfsbergAdmira Wacker

1:3

LASKAltach

2:0

 

Birmingham CityMillwall

0:1

Burton AlbionNottingham Forest

0:0

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

1:0

FulhamAston Villa

2:0

Preston North EndWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Queens Park RangersBolton Wanderers

2:0

SunderlandBrentford

0:2

 

Sheffield WednesdaySwansea City

0:0

West Bromwich AlbionSouthampton

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionCoventry City

3:1

Huddersfield TownManchester United

0:2

 

AntwerpOostende

0:0

Zulte WaregemEupen

3:2

LokerenKortrijk

0:1

BruggeGenk

2:2

 

EtarSeptemvri

3:3

VereyaCSKA

0:5

Cherno MoreBeroe

1:4

 

WolfsburgBayern

1:2

FreiburgWerder

1:0

Hamburger SVBayer 04

1:2

KölnHannover

1:1

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

2:1

 

VitesseExcelsior

1:2

NACAZ

1:3

PSVHeerenveen

2:2

Den HaagWillem II

2:1

 

Las PalmasSevilla

1:2

EibarBarcelona

0:2

AlavésDeportivo

1:0

MálagaValencia

1:2

 

UdineseRoma

0:2

ChievoCagliari

2:1

GenoaInter

2:0

 

Suduva (Marijampole)Stumbras (Kaunas)

5:0

 

Wisła PZagłębie

2:0

JagielloniaCracovia

1:0

Wisła KArka

3:2

 

AvesMarítimo

0:0

BenficaBoavista

4:0

Estoril-PraiaBelenenses

0:2

 

ZemunBorac

3:0

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

3:0

ČukaričkiFK Mačva

2:0

RadRadnik

1:1

VojvodinaVoždovac

2:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainStrasbourg

5:2

TroyesMetz

1:0

MontpellierGuingamp

1:1

AmiensToulouse

0:0

AngersSaint-Étienne

0:1

CaenRennes

2:2

 

OsijekRijeka

2:1

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

1:0

 

BaumitTeplice

2:1

Mladá BoleslavKarviná

0:1

BaníkSlovácko

1:2

FastavDukla

1:1

VysočinaSlavia

1:0

Bohemians 1905Zbrojovka

1:0

 

Ross CountyHearts

1:1

HibernianAberdeen

2:0

MotherwellKilmarnock

0:1

Partick ThistleDundee

1:2

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroNewell's Old Boys

1:0

Argentinos JuniorsAtlético Tucumán

2:2

TemperleyIndependiente

0:0

Rosario CentralOlimpo

5:0

 

Adelaide UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

2:2

Wellington PhoenixPerth Glory

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru