Ukraine

FIFA rank: 35
UEFA league rank: 8

National stadium: Olimpiysky NSC

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group I - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2011 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 2009 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 2001 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992

Clubs:

ADOMS (Kremenchuk)
Advis-Khutrovyk (Hmelnitsky)
Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)
Ahrobiznes TSK (Romny)
Ahrotekhservis (Sumy)
Antratsyt (Kirovske)
Arsenal (Kharkiv)
Arsenal-2 (Kyiv)
Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna (Bila Tserkva)
Artaniya (Ochakiv)
Avanhard (Kramatorsk)
Avanhard (Merefa)
Avanhard (Zhovti Vody)
Baktyanets (Badalove)
Balkany (Zorya)
Barsa (Sumy)
Bastion (Illichivsk)
Batkivshchyna (Pervomayske)
Berehvideyk (Berehove)
Berkut (Bedevlya)
Beskyd (Nadvirna)
Blaho (Blahoyeve)
Borisfen (Borispil)
Borisfen-2 (Borispil)
Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)
Burevisnyk-Elbrus (Kirovohrad)
Chaika (Okhotnykove)
Chaika (Petropavlivska Borshchahivka)
Chaika (Sevastopol)
Cherkasky Dnipro (Cherkasy)
Cherkasky-Dnipro-2-Akademiya (Cherkasy)
Chornohora-Nika (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Chornomorets (Odesa)
Chornomorets-2 (Odesa)
CSKA (Kiev)
CSKA-2 (Kiev)
Demnya (Demnya)
Desna (Chernigiv)
Desna-2 (Chernigov)
Dinamo (Khmelnytskyi)
Dnipro (Cherkasy)
Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-2 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-3 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-75 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnister (Zalishchiky)
Druzhba (Mahdalynivka)
Druzhba-Nova (Varva)
Dynamo (Luhansk)
Dynamo (Lviv)
Dynamo (Odessa)
Dynamo (Saky)
Dynamo (Slavyansk)
Dynamo (Vysokopillya)
Dynamo Kiev (Kiev)
Dynamo-2 (Kiev)
Dynamo-3 (Kiev)
Dyzelyst (Tokmak)
EKO-Servis (Rivne)
Electron (Romny)
Elektrometalurh-NZF (Nikopol)
Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)
Enerhiya (Mykolaiv)
Enerhiya (Nova Kahovka)
Enerhiya (Yuzhnoukrainsk)
FC Karlivka (Karlivka)
Feniks-Illichovets (Kalinino)
FK Bakhmach (Bakhmach)
FK Berdiansk (Berdiansk)
FK Berezhany (Berezhany)
FK Bucha (Bucha)
FK Cherkasy-2 (Cherkasy)
FK Chernyakhiv (Chernyakhiv)
FK Chortkiv (Chortkiv)
FK Kalush (Kalush)
FK Kharkiv (Kharkiv)
FK Kharkiv-2 (Kharkiv)
FK Kolomyia (Kolomyia)
FK Korosten (Korosten)
FK Krasyliv (Krasyliv)
FK Lozova (Lozova)
FK Lubny (Lubny)
FK Lviv (Lviv)
FK Lviv (Lviv)
FK Lviv-2 (Lviv)
FK Mariupol (Mariupol)
FK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)
FK Myrhorod (Myrhorod)
FK Nikopol (Nikopol)
FK Odesa (Odesa)
FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)
FK Perechyn (Perechyn)
FK Poltava (Poltava)
FK Sambir (Sambor)
FK Sevastopol (Sevastopol)
FK Sevastopol-2 (Sevastopol)
FK Sharhorod (Sharhorod)
FK Slavutych (Slavutych)
FK Sokal (Sokal)
FK Sumy (Sumy)
FK Ternopil (Ternopil)
FK Zhydachiv (Zhydachiv)
Frunzrenets-Liha-99 (Sumy)
Goverla (Uzhgorod)
Halychyna (Drohobych)
Halychyna (Lviv)
Haray (Zhovkva)
Hazovyk-KhGV (Kharkiv)
Hazovyk-Khurtovyna (Komarno)
Helios (Kharkiv)
Hirnyk (Khartsyzk)
Hirnyk (Kryvyi Rih)
Hirnyk (Pavlohrad)
Hirnyk (Rovenky)
Hirnyk (Sosnivka)
Hirnyk-Illichovets (Komsomolske)
Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk)
Hvardiyets (Hvardiyske)
IgroServis (Simferopol)
Ikva (Mlyniv)
Illichovets-2 (Mariupol)
Impuls (Kamyanets-Podilskyi)
Ingulets (Petrove)
Ingulets-2 (Petrove)
Intehral (Vinnytsia)
Inter (Boyarka)
Inturist (Yalta)
Irpin (Horenychy)
Karpaty (Chernivtsi)
Karpaty (Lviv)
Karpaty (Mukachevo)
Karpaty (Yaremche)
Karpaty-2 (Lviv)
Keramik (Baranivka)
Kharchovyk (Bilozerka)
Kharchovyk (Popivka)
Khatobudivnyk (Chernihiv)
Khimik (Cherkasy)
Khimik (Krasnoperekopsk)
Khimik (Severodonetsk)
Khimik (Vinnytsia)
Khimmash (Korosten)
Khurtovyk (Tysmenytsia)
Knjazha-2 (Shchaslyve)
Knyazha (Shchaslyve)
Kolos (Amvrosiivka Region)
Kolos (Karapyshi)
Kolos (Kovalivka)
Komunalnyk (Lugansk)

Kovel-Volyn (Kovel)
Kremin (Kremenchuk)
Krok (Zhytomyr)
Krymteplytsya (Molodizhne)
Krystal (Dubno)
Krystal (Kherson)
Krystal (Oleksandriya)
Krystal (Parkhomivka)
Kryvbas (Kryvyi Rih)
Kryvbas-2 (Kryvyi Rih)
Lada (Chernivtsi)
Lokomotyv (Dvorichna)
Lokomotyv (Konotop)
Lokomotyv (Rivne)
Lokomotyv (Znamianka)
Mashynobudivnyk (Druzhkivka)
Medik (Morshin)
Metalist (Irshava)
Metalist (Kharkiv)
Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv)
Metalurh (Kryvyi Rih)
Metalurh (Novomoskovsk)
Metalurh (Zaporizhzhya)
Metalurh D (Donetsk)
Metalurh-2 (Donetsk)
Metalurh-2 (Zaporizhzhya)
MFK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)
MFK Mykolaiv-2 (Mykolaiv)
MFK Zhytomyr (Zhytomyr)
Molniya (Severodonetsk)
More (Feodosiya)
Myr (Hornostayivka)
Nafkom (Brovary)
Naftokhymyk (Kremenchuk)
Naftovyk (Dolyna)
Naftovyk (Kremenchuk)
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)
Nove Zhyttya (Andriivka)
NPGU-Makiivvuhillya (Makeevka)
Nyva (Bershad)
Nyva (Nechayane)
Nyva (Terebovlya)
Nyva (Vinnytsya)
Nyva T (Ternopol)
Nyva V (Vinnytsya)
Nyva-Kosmos (Myronivka)
Nyva-Viktor (Novomykolaivka)
Obolon (Kiev)
Obolon-2 (Kiev)
Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)
ODEK (Orzhiv)
Olkom (Melitopol)
Olympik (Donetsk)
Olympik (Kharkiv)
Olympik (Kirovohrad)
Orbita (Zaporizhzhya)
Oskil (Kupyansk)
Palmira (Odesa)
Papirnyk (Malyn)
Papirnyk (Poninka)
Pervomayets (Pervomaisk)
Pidhirya (Storozhynets)
Pidshypnyk (Lutsk)
Podillya (Khmelnytskyi)
Podillya (Kyrnasivka)
Polihraftekhnika-Krystal (Oleksandriya)
Polissya (Zhytomyr)
Portovik (Kerch)
Portovyk (Illichovsk)
Prikarpattya-2 (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Prometey (Dniprodzerzhynsk)
Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Ratusha (Kamianets-Podilskyi)
Rava (Rava Ruska)
Real (Odesa)
Real Pharma (Odesa)
Rekord+ (Yalta)
Ros (Bila Tserkva)
Rotor (Cherkasy)
Rukh (Vynnyky)
Rus (Khust)
Rybak-Dorozhnik (Odesa)
SDYuShOR-Metalurh (Zaporizhia)
Shahtar (Donetsk)
Shahtar (Horlivka)
Shahtar (Lugansk)
Shahtar (Stahanov)
Shahtar (Sverdlovsk)
Shakhtar (Konotop)
Shakhtar (Shakhtarsk)
Shakhtar-2 (Donetsk)
Shakhtar-3 (Donetsk)
SK Kakhovka (Kakhovka)
SKA Odesa (Odesa)
SKA-Lotto (Odesa)
SKA-Orbita (Lviv)
SKAD-Yalpuh (Bolhrad)
Skala (Stryi)
Skala (Stryi)
Skify (Lviv)
Slovkhlib (Slovyansk)
Sokil (Lviv)
Sokil (Zolochiv)
Sokil-Orion (Velyki Hai)
Spartak (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Spartak (Okhtyrka)
Spartak (Sumy)
Sportinvest (Kryvyi Rih)
Stal (Alchevsk)
Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)
Stal-2 (Alchevsk)
Sudnobudivnyk (Mykolaiv)
Surozh (Sudak)
Tavriya (Novotroitske)
Tavriya (Simferopil)
Techno-Center (Rohatyn)
Temp (Shepetovka)
Temp-2 (Shepetivka)
Temp-ADVIS (Khmelnytsky)
Tiras-2500 (Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi)
Torpedo (Zaporizhzhya)
Transimpeks-Ros-2 (Terezyne)
Tytan (Armyansk)
Tytan (Donetsk)
UkrAhroKom (Holovkivka)
Vahonobudivnyk (Kremenchuk)
Velta (Poltava)
Veres (Rivne)
Viktor (Zaporizhia)
Vodnyk (Mykolaiv)
Volyn (Lutsk)
Vorskla (Poltava)
Vorskla-2 (Poltava)
Vuhlyk (Bilozerske)
Vuhlyk (Dymytrov)
Yalynka (Velyky Bychkiv)
Yavir (Smila)
Yavir-Volynlis (Tsuman)
Yednist (Plysky)
Yednist-2 (Plysky)
Yugostal (Yenakiieve)
Zakarpattya-2 (Uzhgorod)
Zhemchuzhina (Odessa)
Zhemchuzhyna (Yalta)
Zhytychi (Zhytomyr)
Zirka (Kirovohrad)
Zirka-2 (Kirovohrad)
Zorya (Khorostkiv)
Zorya (Lugansk)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 534
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 240
Site news
11.12.2017
current

Round of 32 of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

11.12.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

05.12.2017
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

01.12.2017
current

Final shedule of the
World Cup 2018
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2017/18, Second League

Day 20

31.03

FK Lviv - Nyva T

31.03

Arsenal-Kyivshchyna - Bukovyna

31.03

Ahrobiznes - Nyva V

31.03

Podillya - Prykarpattya

31.03

Skala - Polissya

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 13

Al JaziraReal Madrid

21:00

FlamengoIndependiente

21:45

 

Swansea CityManchester City

19:45

Newcastle UnitedEverton

19:45

SouthamptonLeicester City

19:45

Manchester UnitedAFC Bournemouth

20:00

West Ham UnitedArsenal

20:00

LiverpoolWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

Tottenham HotspurBrighton & Hove Albion

20:00

 

HoffenheimStuttgart

18:30

BayernKöln

20:30

HerthaHannover

20:30

Schalke 04Augsburg

20:30

Bayer 04Werder

20:30

 

VitesseWillem II

18:30

GroningenPSV

18:30

VVV-VenloUtrecht

19:45

FeyenoordHeerenveen

20:45

Den HaagRoda

20:45

 

LechiaPogoń

18:00

ZagłębieLech

18:00

CracoviaWisła K

20:30

Wisła PSandecja

20:30

 

BačkaZemun

13:00

BoracMladost

15:00

ČukaričkiRad

15:00

JavorNapredak

15:00

RadnikRadnički

15:00

FK MačvaVoždovac

15:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaVojvodina

15:00

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

CelticHamilton Academical

19:45

HibernianRangers

19:45

Partick ThistleMotherwell

19:45

St. JohnstoneAberdeen

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, December 11

LibyaZanzibar

1:0

South SudanBurundi

0:0

KenyaTanzania

1:0

 

AkhmatZenit

0:0

FK TosnoLokomotiv

1:3

 

ReadingCardiff City

2:2

 

PirinLudogorets

0:2

 

EspañolGirona

0:1

 

LazioTorino

1:3

 

Vitória GFeirense

1:0

MarítimoBraga

1:0

 

San MartínDefensa y Justicia

1:0

Chacarita JuniorsLanús

3:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

09.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

East Asian Football Championship 2017,
Final tournament

06.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

FIFA Club World Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru