Oostende

Ostend

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 172

Founded: 1904

Stadium: Versluys Arena

Other names:

 1904 – 1930  Van Neste Genootschap Oostende
 1930 – 1981  KVG Oostende
 1981 –   KV Oostende

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2019/20, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Play-off 2, Group A - place 4
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 2, Group B - place 4
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Final
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Relegation play-off - place 4
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 17
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 18
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 17
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 18
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 16

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 219
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 574
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 13

NamibiaChad

17:00

MalawiSouth Sudan

15:00

Burkina FasoUganda

19:00

SudanSão Tomé and Príncipe

21:00

AngolaGambia

20:00

Central African RepublicBurundi

14:00

CameroonCape Verde

17:00

Guinea-BissauEswatini

16:00

SenegalCongo

19:00

Sierra LeoneLesotho

16:00*

NigeriaBenin

17:00

 

Spartak-2FK Armavir

12:30

TekstilshchikTom

13:00

NeftekhimikAvangard

14:00

FK Krasnodar-2Yenisey

15:00

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

18:30

ChaikaMordovia

18:30

ShinnikLuch

18:30

FK KhimkiRotor

18:30

FK ChertanovoBaltika

19:00

TorpedoFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:30

 

VPK-AhroEnerhiya

13:00

 

FlamengoVasco da Gama

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 11

 

Obolon-Brovar-2FK Uzhhorod

4:0

 

Harrogate TownPortsmouth

1:2

 

Tsarsko SeloDunav

1:2

 

BotafogoAvaí

2:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru