2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

UEFA league coefficient

2015
Pos.Team2010/112011/122012/132013/142014/15TotalCl.*
1Spain18.21420.85717.71423.00020.21499.9997
2England18.35715.25016.42816.78513.57180.3917
3Germany15.66615.25017.92814.71415.85779.4157
4Italy11.57111.35714.41614.16619.00070.5106
5Portugal18.80011.83311.7509.9169.08361.3826
6France10.75010.50011.7508.50010.91652.4166
7Russia10.9169.7509.75010.4169.66650.4986
8Ukraine10.0837.7509.5007.83310.00045.1666
9Netherlands11.16613.6004.2145.9166.08340.9796
10Belgium4.60010.1006.5006.4009.60037.2005
11Switzerland5.9006.0008.3757.2006.90034.3755
12Turkey4.6005.10010.2006.7006.00032.6005
13Greece7.6007.6004.4006.1006.20031.9005
14Czech Republic3.5005.2508.5008.0003.87529.1254
15Romania3.1664.3336.8006.8755.12526.2994
16Austria4.3757.1252.2507.8004.12525.6754
17Croatia4.1253.7504.3754.3756.87523.5004
18Cyprus3.1259.1254.0002.7503.30022.3005
19Poland4.5006.6252.5003.1254.75021.5004
20Israel4.6256.0003.2505.7501.37521.0004
21Belarus5.8753.1254.5001.7505.50020.7504
22Denmark6.7003.1003.3003.8002.90019.8005
23Scotland3.6002.7504.3003.2504.00017.9004
24Sweden2.6002.9005.1253.2003.90017.7255
25Bulgaria4.6251.5000.7505.6254.25016.7504
26Norway2.3752.3004.9002.6002.20014.3755
27Serbia3.5002.1253.0002.5002.75013.8754
28Slovenia1.5002.2503.2502.6254.00013.6254
29Azerbaijan2.0001.3753.0002.5003.62512.5004
30Slovakia3.0002.3751.5001.6252.75011.2504
31Hungary2.7502.2503.0000.8752.12511.0004
32Kazakhstan0.8751.6251.3753.1253.37510.3754
33Moldova2.1250.5002.2503.3751.75010.0004
34Georgia1.8752.8751.5001.8751.2509.3754
35Finland1.8001.5002.0000.5002.4008.2005
36Iceland0.3751.3751.2502.5002.5008.0004
37Bosnia and Herzegovina1.8751.1251.2501.5001.7507.5004
38Liechtenstein0.5002.0000.0001.0002.5006.0001
39Macedonia1.3751.6251.2500.5001.1255.8754
40Ireland1.0001.5001.0000.2502.0005.7504
41Montenegro1.7500.5001.3751.2500.7505.6254
42Albania0.8750.8750.7502.0000.8755.3754
43Luxembourg0.6251.1251.3751.5000.5005.1254
44Northern Ireland1.1250.5001.0000.8751.3754.8754
45Lithuania0.6251.0001.1251.2500.5004.5004
46Latvia0.5000.6251.2501.6250.2504.2504
47Malta1.5000.8330.8750.8750.1254.2084
48Faroe Islands0.2500.5000.5000.8751.3753.5004
49Estonia0.2500.3750.3751.0001.5003.5004
50Wales0.8750.6250.5000.7500.1252.8754
51Armenia0.2500.1250.8751.1250.3752.7504
52Andorra0.0000.0000.0000.3330.5000.8333
53San Marino0.1660.0000.0000.3330.0000.4993
54Gibraltar0.0000.0000.0000.0000.2500.2502
*Cl. - number of clubs in the current tournament
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 694
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 341
Site news
17.05.2018

May update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 24

Atlético NacionalColo-Colo

19:30

BolívarDelfín

20:30

SantosReal Garcilaso

19:15

EstudiantesNacional

19:15

CorinthiansMillonarios

21:30

IndependienteDeportivo Lara

21:30

 

Spartak-NalchikFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

ZenitSakhalin

18:00

FK ChitaSmena

18:30

 

SaburtaloMetalurgi

17:00

 

PalangaJonava

18:00

 

DalkurdElfsborg

19:00

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgBrommapojkarna

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 22

Universidad de ChileVasco da Gama

0:2

CruzeiroRacing Club

2:1

 

FK HaradzeyaShakhtsyor

0:1

IslochLuch

1:1

 

Qoʼqon 1912Buxoro

1:2

LokomotivQizilqum

2:2

 

KAKeflavík

0:0

 

SūduvaStumbras

3:0

 

ÖrebroKalmar

2:1

 

PaideTrans

0:2

TammekaTulevik

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru