2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

UEFA league coefficient

1966
Pos.Team1961/621962/631963/641964/651965/66TotalCl.*
1Spain15.6006.83311.4008.00011.50053.3336
2England5.0007.6663.60014.25012.16642.6826
3Hungary8.0006.3338.00010.0007.66639.9993
4Italy7.00010.5009.2007.4284.00038.1286
5FRG4.2004.2008.0005.8338.00030.2336
6Scotland6.2506.0005.5004.8007.40029.9505
7Czechoslovakia5.3335.0009.0003.6666.66629.6653
8Portugal5.2504.4006.0005.0004.20024.8505
9Belgium6.0005.5005.0002.8004.00023.3005
10Yugoslavia5.2006.8003.2503.6003.75022.6004
11Bulgaria1.0006.5003.0005.0003.66619.1663
12Netherlands3.5005.3333.6665.0001.00018.4993
13Poland2.0003.5003.0005.0004.00017.5001
14Romania1.0004.0002.0004.6665.00016.6663
15Wales1.0002.0003.0008.0000.00014.0001
16France0.5003.3335.3333.4001.00013.5665
17GDR6.0001.6661.0000.6664.00013.3323
18Austria3.5002.6663.0002.5001.33312.9993
19Turkey0.0003.0005.5001.3331.66611.4993
20Switzerland2.2501.6662.5003.0001.75011.1664
21Sweden0.0004.0003.0001.3332.33310.6663
22Soviet Union0.0000.0000.0000.00010.00010.0001
23Greece1.0000.0001.6662.3332.7507.7494
24Denmark1.6663.2500.6660.2501.3337.1653
25Albania0.0001.0002.0001.0001.0005.0001
26Ireland0.0001.3331.0001.0001.0004.3333
27Northern Ireland0.0001.0001.0000.5001.0003.5003
28Norway0.0000.0000.0001.3332.0003.3333
29Luxembourg0.5000.3331.6660.6660.0003.1653
30Finland0.0000.0001.0002.0000.0003.0002
31Cyprus0.0000.0002.0000.0000.5002.5002
32Malta0.0000.0000.5000.0001.0001.5002
33Iceland0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0002
*Cl. - number of clubs in the current tournament
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 098
Matches:1 041 023
Clubs:10 886
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 608
Site news
18.09.2020
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

17.09.2020

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

 

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

Aston VillaSheffield United

18:00*

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester City

20:15*

 

CercleSint-Truiden

20:45

 

ArdaSlavia

20:30

 

BreiðablikKR

16:15

ÍAGrótta

16:30

StjarnanValur

19:15

FylkirFH

19:15

Víkingur RHK

20:00

 

MilanBologna

20:45

 

PiastJagiellonia

18:00

 

FK MačvaTSC

17:30

 

Mladá BoleslavJablonec

18:00

 

ElfsborgHäcken

19:00

SiriusFalkenbergs

19:00

MjällbyÖrebro

19:00

VarbergsHelsingborgs

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoHenan Jianye

15:30

ShenzhenShandong Luneng Taishan

18:00

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guangzhou R&FDalian Professional

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

 

UralZenit

1:1

FK RostovRotor

19:00*

 

YeniseyTorpedo

*

FK ChertanovoFakel

0:3

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

0:0

Spartak-2Veles

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

3:0

DynamoTekstilshchik

1:0

TomVolgar

1:3

IrtyshKrylia Sovetov

0:4

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

FK OrenburgAkron

0:0

NeftekhimikAlaniya

0:0

 

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

0:2

InguletsDesna

1:1

DynamoFK Lviv

3:1

 

FK VitebskBelshina

1:1

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

2:1

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

1:3

 

EvertonWest Bromwich Albion

5:2*

Leeds UnitedFulham

4:3*

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

1:3*

ArsenalWest Ham United

2:1*

 

Nottingham ForestCardiff City

0:2*

Blackburn RoversWycombe Wanderers

5:0*

BrentfordHuddersfield Town

3:0*

MiddlesbroughAFC Bournemouth

1:1*

ReadingBarnsley

2:0*

Luton TownDerby County

2:1*

Norwich CityPreston North End

2:2*

Rotherham UnitedMillwall

0:1*

Sheffield WednesdayWatford

0:0*

Swansea CityBirmingham City

0:0*

 

OostendeOud-Heverlee

3:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

0:1

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

2:4

 

BeroeCherno More

4:0

LevskiCSKA 1948

3:0

 

EintrachtArminia

1:1

UnionAugsburg

1:3

KölnHoffenheim

2:3

WerderHertha

1:4

StuttgartFreiburg

2:3

Borussia DBorussia M

3:0

 

FjölnirKA

1:1

 

VillarrealEibar

2:1

GetafeAtlético Osasuna

1:0

Celta de VigoValencia

2:1

 

FiorentinaTorino

1:0

Hellas VeronaRoma

0:0

 

VålerengaMolde

2:1

Sarpsborg 08Mjøndalen

2:0

 

LechiaStal

4:2

PogońŚląsk

1:0

LegiaGórnik

1:3

 

BačkaNapredak

0:0

MetalacMladost

1:1

RadničkiČukarički

0:0

 

LensBordeaux

2:1

RennesMonaco

2:1

 

GoricaIstra 1961

2:2

DinamoSlaven

3:3

 

SlováckoPříbram

16:30*

BaníkPardubice

3:0

OpavaDynamo

0:0

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

1:4

 

BragantinoCeará

4:2

FortalezaInternacional

1:0

AtléticoAtlético Mineiro

3:4

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 Ц 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 Ц 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 Ц 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru