2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

Austria

FIFA rank: 39
UEFA league rank: 15

National stadium: Ernst-Happel-Stadion

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Quarterfinal group D - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group A - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 5
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, round 2
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, round 2
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group F - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 2
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3, final
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
Olympic Games 1952 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1948 - First round
Olympic Games 1936 - place 2
Olympic Games 1912 - place 6

Overall stats Central European International Cup - overall stats
Central European International Cup 1955/60 - place 3
Central European International Cup 1948/53 - place 3
Central European International Cup 1936/38 - Final round - place 4
Central European International Cup 1933/35 - place 2
Central European International Cup 1931/32 - Winner
Central European International Cup 1927/30 - place 2

Overall stats Tournoi de France - overall stats
Tournoi de France 1988 - place 4

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2005 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1918 1917 1916 1915 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908 1907 1906 1905 1904 1903 1902

Clubs:

Admira Wacker (Mödling)
Admira Wiener Neustadt (Wiener Neustadt)
Altach (Altach)
Amateure (Steyr)
Amateure Fiat (Wien)
Ankerbrot Montelaa (Wien)
Austria (Wien)
Austria Graz (Graz)
Austria Kärnten (Klagenfurt am Wörthersee)
Austria Lustenau (Lustenau)
Brigittenauer (Wien)
Chemie (Linz)
Cricket (Wien)
Donau (Wien)
Eisenstadt (Eisenstadt)
FAC (Wien)
Favoritner AC (Wien)
Favoritner SC (Wien)
FC Dornbirn 1913 (Dornbirn)
FC Wien (Wien)
First Vienna (Wien)
Flavia Solva (Wagna)
FS Elektra Wien (Wien)
Gloggnitz (Gloggnitz)
Grödig (Grödig)
Grazer AK (Graz)
Grazer SC (Graz)
Hertha (Wien)
Hochstädt (Wien)
Horn (Horn)
Kärnten (Klagenfurt)
Kapfenberg (Kapfenberg)
Kremser (Krems)
Kufstein (Kufstein)
LASK (Linz)
Leoben (Leoben)
Libertas (Wien)
Linz (Linz)
Mödling (Mödling)
Markersdorf (Markersdorf-Haindorf)
Mattersburg (Mattersburg)
Neusiedl am See (Neusiedl am See)
Olympia (Wien)

Ostbahn XI (Wien)
Pasching (Pasching)
Post (Wien)
Rätia (Bludenz)
Radenthein (Radenthein)
Rapid (Wien)
Rapid Oberlaa (Wien)
Red Bull (Salzburg)
Ried (Ried im Innkreis)
Rudolfshügel (Wien)
SAK (Salzburg)
SC Hakoah Wien (Wien)
Schwarz-Weiß (Bregenz)
Schwechat (Schwechat)
Schwechater (Schwechat)
Simmeringer (Simmering)
SK Bischofshofen (Bischofshofen)
Slovan (Wien)
SPC Helfort Wien (Wien)
Spittal (Spittal an der Drau)
SSW Innsbruck (Innsbruck)
St. Pölten (St. Pölten)
St. Veit (Sankt Veit an der Glan)
Stadlau (Wien)
Stockerau (Stockerau)
Sturm (Graz)
Swarovski Tirol (Innsbruck)
Tirol (Innsbruck)
Union (Wels)
Viktoria (Wien)
Vorwärts Steyr (Steyr)
Wacker (Innsbruck)
Wacker Innsbruck (Innsbruck)
Wacker Wien (Wien)
Wacker Wiener Neustadt (Wiener Neustadt)
WAF (Wien)
Wattens (Wattens)
Wiener AC (Wien)
Wiener Neustädter (Wiener Neustadt)
Wiener Neustadt (Wiener Neustadt)
Wiener Sport-Club (Wien)
Wolfsberg (Wolfsberg)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 404
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 21

Spartak MoscowMaribor

20:00

SevillaLiverpool

20:45

Manchester CityFeyenoord

19:45

NapoliShahtar Donetsk

20:45

BeşiktaşPorto

19:00

MonacoRB Leipzig

20:45

Borussia DortmundTottenham Hotspur

20:45

APOELReal Madrid

21:45

LibertadIndependiente

21:15

 

Aston VillaSunderland

19:45

BarnsleyCardiff City

19:45

BrentfordBurton Albion

19:45

Bristol CityPreston North End

19:45

Derby CountyQueens Park Rangers

19:45

MillwallHull City

19:45

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

19:45

Sheffield UnitedFulham

19:45

Bolton WanderersReading

20:00

 

Columbus CrewToronto

20:00

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 19

FijiEstonia

0:2

TP MazembeSuperSport United

2:1

 

FK UfaUral

2:0

AnzhiLokomotiv

0:1

FK RostovAmkar

0:0

ZenitFK Tosno

5:0

 

FK TambovZenit-2

3:1

 

Kuban-2Druzhba

3:0

FK ArmavirAnzhi-2

3:1

 

VorsklaStal

1:1

ChornomoretsOlympik

2:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Metalurh

3:0

 

NeftçiQəbələ

2:3

 

AraratPyunik

0:1

 

ObodShoʼrtan

-:+

NeftchiMashʼal

2:1

QizilqumMetallurg

2:1

NasafPaxtakor

4:0

FK OlmaliqNavbahor

2:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

2:1

BunyodkorBuxoro

3:0

DinamoLokomotiv

1:5

 

Red BullSturm

5:0

 

WatfordWest Ham United

2:0

 

Leeds UnitedMiddlesbrough

2:1

 

Zulte WaregemGenk

0:1

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

3:0

LokerenGent

0:3

 

DunavCherno More

0:1

VitoshaLevski

0:0

 

Schalke 04Hamburger SV

2:0

WerderHannover

4:0

 

Den HaagHeracles Almelo

4:1

ZwollePSV

0:1

UtrechtExcelsior

3:1

GroningenVitesse

4:2

RodaAZ

0:1

 

MálagaDeportivo

3:2

EspañolValencia

0:2

Las PalmasLevante

0:2

AthleticVillarreal

1:1

 

CrotoneGenoa

0:1

BeneventoSassuolo

1:2

SampdoriaJuventus

3:2

SPALFiorentina

1:1

TorinoChievo

1:1

UdineseCagliari

0:1

InterAtalanta

2:0

 

KristiansundSandefjord

3:2

LillestrømMolde

0:1

RosenborgViking

2:0

Sarpsborg 08Ålesund

1:0

StabækSogndal

1:1

StrømsgodsetBrann

2:1

TromsøHaugesund

2:0

VålerengaOdd

2:0

 

ŚląskArka

1:2

LegiaGórnik

1:0

 

JavorPartizan

0:2

ZemunFK Mačva

1:0

Spartak Zlatibor VodaBorac

3:1

 

DomžaleKrško

1:0

 

CaenNice

1:1

LyonMontpellier

0:0

BordeauxMarseille

1:1

 

DinamoLokomotiva

2:0

Istra 1961Hajduk

1:3

 

KarvináBaumit

2:1

Mladá BoleslavBohemians 1905

1:2

 

HeartsPartick Thistle

1:1

 

TigreEstudiantes

2:0

UniónChacarita Juniors

0:0

Boca JuniorsRacing Club

1:2

TalleresRosario Central

0:1

 

SportBahia

1:0

FlamengoCorinthians

3:0

São PauloBotafogo

0:0

VitóriaCruzeiro

1:1

AtléticoChapecoense

1:1

SantosGrêmio

1:0

Atlético MineiroCoritiba

3:0

Atlético ParanaenseVasco da Gama

3:1

 

Perth GloryMelbourne Victory

0:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 Ц 15.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru