2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

UEFA league coefficient

1972
Pos.Team1967/681968/691969/701970/711971/72TotalCl.*
1England11.2008.28512.50011.8759.57153.4317
2Hungary11.66618.0002.7502.2507.00041.6664
3Italy9.4006.0008.4285.6669.16638.6606
4Netherlands2.5005.2009.5009.6008.40035.2005
5Scotland6.4008.1666.0004.3339.60034.4995
6FRG6.4285.8335.6667.6666.33331.9266
7Poland7.0007.0008.2505.2503.00030.5004
8Wales11.0001.0006.00010.0002.00030.0001
9Portugal5.8005.1665.5005.0005.20026.6665
10Spain6.6666.6663.0006.3333.50026.1656
11Belgium3.8002.5008.2006.2004.80025.5005
12GDR1.2502.0007.7507.6665.00023.6664
13Czechoslovakia4.00011.0001.8004.7501.00022.5504
14Yugoslavia4.8002.1663.2003.8335.60019.5995
15Soviet Union7.0000.0003.5001.5007.33319.3333
16Romania3.2502.2503.0002.5006.25017.2504
17Turkey2.0004.0005.6662.0001.66615.3323
18France4.7501.6662.6002.0002.20013.2165
19Greece0.3335.0001.2504.0002.00012.5833
20Austria2.0002.5001.2503.0002.50011.2504
21Bulgaria1.3331.5004.2502.0002.00011.0834
22Denmark1.3334.0001.5001.2501.3339.4163
23Switzerland2.7500.8001.5002.2501.5008.8004
24Sweden0.0004.0001.3330.3332.5008.1664
25Norway0.6662.6661.5000.6662.0007.4983
26Albania0.0002.0001.0002.0000.5005.5002
27Northern Ireland1.3330.6661.2501.6660.0004.9153
28Malta0.5001.0001.0000.3332.0004.8333
29Finland0.0003.0000.5000.6660.6664.8323
30Luxembourg0.6662.0000.6660.6660.3334.3313
31Ireland0.3331.0000.6661.6660.3333.9983
32Iceland1.0000.5000.0000.0001.0002.5003
33Cyprus0.5000.0000.0000.5000.0001.0003
*Cl. - number of clubs in the current tournament
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 694
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 341
Site news
17.05.2018

May update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 24

Atlético NacionalColo-Colo

19:30

BolívarDelfín

20:30

SantosReal Garcilaso

19:15

EstudiantesNacional

19:15

CorinthiansMillonarios

21:30

IndependienteDeportivo Lara

21:30

 

Spartak-NalchikFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

ZenitSakhalin

18:00

FK ChitaSmena

18:30

 

SaburtaloMetalurgi

17:00

 

PalangaJonava

18:00

 

DalkurdElfsborg

19:00

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgBrommapojkarna

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 22

Universidad de ChileVasco da Gama

0:2

CruzeiroRacing Club

2:1

 

FK HaradzeyaShakhtsyor

0:1

IslochLuch

1:1

 

Qoʼqon 1912Buxoro

1:2

LokomotivQizilqum

2:2

 

KAKeflavík

0:0

 

SūduvaStumbras

3:0

 

ÖrebroKalmar

2:1

 

PaideTrans

0:2

TammekaTulevik

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru