2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

Inter

Milan

2010-20112009-20102008-20092007-20082006-20072005-20062004-20052003-20042002-20032000-20011999-20001998-19991997-19981996-19971993-19941992-19931991-19921990-19911989-19901988-19891987-19881986-19871985-19861984-19851983-19841982-19831981-198219801979-19801977-19781975-19761971-19721970-19711967-19681966-19671965-19661964-19651963-19641942-1943

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 67

Founded: 09.03.1908

Stadium: Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Other names:

 1908 – 1928  Internazionale
 1928 – 1929  SS Ambrosiana
 1929 – 1931  AS Ambrosiana
 1931 – 1945  AS Ambrosiana-Inter
 1945 –   Internazionale

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2010 - Winner

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2017 - Singapore - place 1
International Champions Cup 2016 - North America and Europe - place 7
International Champions Cup 2015 - China - place 3
International Champions Cup 2014 - Group A - place 2
International Champions Cup 2013 - place 7
World Football Challenge 2009 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group B
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - Winner

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Group K - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Final
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1960/61 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1958/60 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1955/58 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2009/10 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1965 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1964 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1939 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1938 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1936 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1935 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1934 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1933 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1930 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A1 - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1962 - place 2

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2010 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2009 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2005 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2000 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2018/19 Serie A
Italy 2017/18 Serie A
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2003/04 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1945/46, серия A Final group - place 4
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 805
Matches:1 015 760
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

NacionalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

17:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

 

Burton AlbionBurnley

19:45

MillwallFulham

19:45

Oxford UnitedManchester City

19:45

Preston North EndMiddlesbrough

19:45

Wycombe WanderersNorwich City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

19:45

AFC BournemouthBlackburn Rovers

19:45

BlackpoolQueens Park Rangers

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

20:00

Manchester UnitedDerby County

20:00

 

AFC SudburyBognor Regis Town

19:45*

Coalville TownBuxton

19:45*

Blyth SpartansNantwich Town

19:45*

Warrington TownConsett AFC

19:45*

Alfreton TownSutton Coldfield Town

19:45*

Brackley TownNuneaton Town

19:45*

Didcot TownHitchin Town

19:45*

Brightlingsea RegentEgham Town

19:45*

Needham MarketMetropolitan Police

19:45*

SalisburyWeston-super-Mare

19:45*

SholingSlough Town

19:45*

Bamber BridgeCleethorpes Town

19:45*

Swindon SupermarineChippenham Town

19:45*

Grantham TownSt Ives Town

19:45*

 

WerderHertha

18:30

BayernAugsburg

20:30

HannoverHoffenheim

20:30

FreiburgSchalke 04

20:30

 

EspañolEibar

20:00

Real SociedadRayo Vallecano

21:00

AtléticoHuesca

22:00

 

InterFiorentina

21:00

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

 

MonacoAngers

19:00

NantesNice

19:00

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

21:00

 

ÖrebroSirius

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

5:1

RajaCARA Brazzaville

1:0

RenaissanceVita

1:1

USM AlgerAl-Masry

0:1

 

ZenitLokomotiv

5:3

CSKASpartak

1:1

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

2:1

Zenit-2Baltika

0:1

AvangardFK Tyumen

2:0

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

2:3

LuchSibir

1:0

TomFK Chertanovo

3:1

FK SochiFK Tambov

0:0

ShinnikMordovia

1:2

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

1:1

Spartak VlSKA

0:1

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

1:2

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

0:4

NostaUral-2

4:1

 

DynamoDesna

4:0

ShahtarChornomorets

3:0

VorsklaZorya

2:1

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

0:0

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

0:1

InguletsVolyn

1:1

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

1:0

 

Nyva TNyva V

0:1

 

KeşləSumqayıt

1:2

QarabağQəbələ

4:1

 

ShirakArtsakh

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

1:3

 

Dynamo MnLuch

3:2

 

AkzhayikAstana

1:2

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

2:1

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

AustriaLASK

0:3

WackerAdmira Wacker

1:3

Red BullRapid

2:1

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

0:0

ArsenalEverton

2:0

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

3:1

 

GentBrugge

0:4

AnderlechtStandard

2:1

CercleGenk

2:5

 

VereyaDunav

1:1

Cherno MoreSlavia

1:2

Botev PLudogorets

2:3

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

1:0

EintrachtRB Leipzig

1:1

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:0

EmmenZwolle

0:1

GroningenAZ

1:3

PSVAjax

3:0

 

SioniDinamo

0:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

0:3

DilaMetalurgi

2:0

 

FHValur

2:1

FjölnirBreiðablik

0:2

ÍBVStjarnan

2:1

KAGrindavík

4:3

KeflavíkVíkingur R

0:4

KRFylkir

1:1

 

LevanteSevilla

2:6

VillarrealValencia

0:0

Real BetisAthletic

2:2

BarcelonaGirona

2:2

 

TorinoNapoli

1:3

BolognaRoma

2:0

ChievoUdinese

0:2

LazioGenoa

4:1

MilanAtalanta

2:2

FrosinoneJuventus

0:2

 

JelgavaSpartaks

0:0

ValmieraVentspils

1:6

FK LiepājaRiga FC

0:0

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

1:2

KristiansundHaugesund

2:1

BrannSandefjord

1:1

StabækRanheim

3:2

StrømsgodsetMolde

1:2

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

3:1

 

ŚląskPiast

4:1

GórnikJagiellonia

1:3

 

TondelaMoreirense

2:0

FeirenseNacional

0:0

BenficaAves

2:0

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

3:2

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

1:1

 

TriglavRudar

1:2

CeljeMura

1:0

OlimpijaAluminij

3:1

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

1:3

GuingampBordeaux

1:3

LyonMarseille

4:2

 

DinamoInter

5:3

Istra 1961Hajduk

2:4

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

2:1

MornarGrbalj

1:1

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

1:0

 

AIKHammarby

1:0

MalmöKalmar

4:0

 

KilmarnockCeltic

2:1

RangersSt. Johnstone

5:1

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

0:2

 

GrêmioCeará

3:2

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

3:0

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

2:1

CorinthiansInternacional

1:1

VitóriaBotafogo

3:4

SportPalmeiras

0:1

CruzeiroSantos

2:1

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

2:0

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

3:0

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

1:2

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

2:2

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru