2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

UEFA league coefficient

1977
Pos.Team1972/731973/741974/751975/761976/77TotalCl.*
1FRG9.83310.16612.33310.2859.28551.9027
2England11.0009.3336.0007.6668.00041.9996
3Netherlands8.5007.50011.2008.0004.25039.4504
4Soviet Union6.7505.7509.0006.8006.75035.0504
5Spain5.2005.2006.4005.40010.00032.2005
6Italy8.3334.0005.6004.5007.83330.2666
7GDR6.2509.2502.7507.0004.75030.0004
8Belgium2.5003.8003.75010.5009.40029.9505
9Yugoslavia6.0003.2508.7505.5003.25026.7504
10Hungary4.5005.0006.0004.0005.40024.9005
11Portugal5.2006.5003.0006.2502.25023.2004
12Czechoslovakia5.2505.2505.0003.0003.00021.5004
13Poland3.7503.7503.5005.7504.00020.7504
14France0.8004.2505.0005.2503.50018.8004
15Bulgaria3.7505.7500.7504.2504.00018.5004
16Scotland3.5005.6002.0004.7502.25018.1004
17Wales5.0001.0000.0008.0004.00018.0001
18Greece2.7503.7502.7502.2504.50016.0004
19Switzerland2.2504.2502.0001.5005.00015.0004
20Sweden2.7502.0005.0002.4002.00014.1504
21Romania3.5002.7502.7501.5000.80011.3005
22Austria1.0002.0002.2002.7503.00010.9504
23Turkey1.0001.7503.2501.0003.25010.2504
24Ireland2.3330.0000.3332.0001.6666.3323
25Northern Ireland0.0003.0001.3330.0001.3335.6663
26Denmark1.5002.2501.2500.0000.5005.5004
27Finland1.0000.3331.6660.6661.3334.9983
28Norway1.2501.5000.0000.7500.5004.0004
29Cyprus0.6660.3330.0001.0001.6663.6653
30Albania3.0000.0000.0000.0000.0003.0000
31Malta0.6660.0001.3330.3330.6662.9983
32Iceland0.3330.3330.3330.6660.3331.9983
33Luxembourg0.0000.3330.0000.0000.6660.9993
*Cl. - number of clubs in the current tournament
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 524
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
06.01.2020
current

Fourth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

19.12.2019

December update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

16.12.2019
current

Round of 32 of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

16.12.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
UEFA Champions League 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 24

Zamalek SCTP Mazembe

21:00

Wydad CasablancaUSM Alger

20:00

 

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

20:00

Northampton TownDerby County

20:00

 

StandardOostende

20:30

 

Borussia DKöln

20:30

 

UtrechtDen Haag

20:00

 

Atlético OsasunaLevante

21:00

 

BresciaMilan

20:45

 

NiceRennes

20:45

 

AldosiviLanús

17:35

Gimnasia y EsgrimaVélez Sársfield

19:40

Rosario CentralHuracán

21:45

UniónArgentinos Juniors

21:45

 

Wellington PhoenixNewcastle United Jets

19:15

Melbourne VictorySydney

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, January 22

PalestineSeychelles

1:0

 

Leicester CityWest Ham United

4:1

Tottenham HotspurNorwich City

2:1

Manchester UnitedBurnley

0:2

 

Nottingham ForestReading

1:1

Charlton AthleticFulham

0:0

 

AberdeenMotherwell

0:1

HibernianHamilton Academical

2:1

KilmarnockCeltic

1:3

LivingstonSt. Johnstone

1:0

RangersSt. Mirren

1:0

Ross CountyHearts

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 Ц 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 Ц 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 Ц 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru