2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

Sevilla

Sevilla

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 6

Founded: 14.10.1905

Stadium: Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group A
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2015/16 - Winner
Europa League 2014/15 - Winner
Europa League 2013/14 - Winner
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2015/16 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2014/15 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2013/14 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2006/07 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2005/06 - Winner

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2009 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats Russian Railways Cup - overall stats
Russian Railways Cup 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2018 - Final
Supercopa de España 2016 - Final
Supercopa de España 2010 - Final
Supercopa de España 2007 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1948 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2019/20 Primera
Spain 2018/19 Primera - place 6
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 7
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 4
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 7
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 5
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 5
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 9
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 9
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 5
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 4
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 3
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 5
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 3
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 5
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 6
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 6
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 10
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 9
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 20
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 20
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 12
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 5
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 6
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 7
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 12
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 8
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 6
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 9
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 10
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 9
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 12
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 8
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 5
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 7
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 8
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 8
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 11
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 8
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 10
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 11
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 16
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 7
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 3
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 16
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 13
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 8
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 10
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 9
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 11
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 6
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 11
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 4
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 12
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 10
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 2
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 4
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 4
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 5
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 5
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 6
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 2
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 10
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 8
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 5
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 6
Spain 1945/46 Primera - Champion
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 10
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 3
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 2
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 6
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 5
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 2
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 10
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 5
Spain 1929, Primera Relegation play-off

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

04.09.2019
current

1/16 & 1/8 finals of the
Russian Cup 2019/20
added

31.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

30.08.2019
current

Group stage of the
UEFA Champions League 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 16

Al SaddAl Nassr Riyadh

18:45

 

DynamoFK Ufa

20:00

FK RostovAkhmat

20:30

 

Ural-2FK Chelyabinsk

14:00

 

FK VitebskFK Homel

19:30

 

Aston VillaWest Ham United

20:00

 

BeroeVitosha

20:00

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

16:00

 

BreiðablikStjarnan

19:15

ValurKR

19:15

 

TorinoLecce

20:45

 

Sarpsborg 08Vålerenga

19:00

 

CracoviaPiast

18:00

 

ViktoriaJablonec

18:00

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

19:00

DjurgårdensHelsingborgs

19:00

 

AldosiviPatronato

19:00

Vélez SársfieldAtlético Tucumán

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, September 14

PlatinumSongo

1:0

Green EaglesPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

Atlético PetróleosKCCA

0:0

Côte d'OrMamelodi Sundowns

0:5

Young AfricansZESCO United

1:1

Cano SportAl-Ahly Cairo

0:2

Génération FootZamalek SC

2:1

JS KabylieHoroya AC

2:0

Ashanti GoldRenaissance

3:2

KigaliProline

1:1

BandariBen Guerdane

2:0

PélicanEnugu Rangers

2:1

Young BuffaloesBidvest Wits

1:0

MaranathaDjoliba AC

1:2

Al IttihadHassania

1:1

PyramidsCR Belouizdad

1:1

 

SpartakUral

1:2

FK SochiLokomotiv

0:1

 

TekstilshchikSKA-Khabarovsk

3:1

NeftekhimikShinnik

2:2

LuchFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:0

AvangardMordovia

2:2

YeniseyBaltika

2:2

RotorFakel

2:0

FK KhimkiChaika

1:0

TorpedoFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

TomSpartak-2

2:2

 

ZvezdaOlimp

0:1

Zenit-2Rodina

1:0

FK MuromPskov-747

3:0

 

FK KalugaDynamo

1:1

KvantSaturn

0:2

FK StroginoRotor-2

1:0

Khimik-ArsenalSokol

1:2

FK RyazanArarat

2:3

MetallurgSalyut-Belgorod

2:0

 

Spartak-VladikavkazLegion-Dynamo

1:1

FK MakhachkalaChernomorets

2:2

Mashuk-KMVFK Krasnodar-3

1:0

DynamoAlaniya

1:3

InterSpartak-Nalchik

2:2

DruzhbaSKA

2:3

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

VolgarAnzhi

2:0

 

FK OleksandriyaDnipro-1

2:0

KarpatyVorskla

2:1

ShahtarZorya

4:3

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaRukh

1:6

Hirnyk-SportMetalurh

1:0

FK MynaiAhrobiznes

2:1

AvanhardMetalist 1925

0:1

PrykarpattyaIngulets

0:1

MFK MykolaivKremin

6:2

ChornomoretsObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

ChaikaDinaz

0:0

PodillyaPolissya

1:0

VeresBukovyna

2:0

Nyva VNyva T

0:1

 

TavriyaReal Pharma

1:0

EnerhiyaKrystal

1:3

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:1

AliansHirnyk

3:2

 

SumqayıtZira

1:2

SabahQəbələ

0:1

 

ShirakGandzasar

0:0

 

Tarpeda-BelAZNeman

1:0

Dynamo BrFK Minsk

3:0

BATEFK Haradzeya

2:1

 

CodruZimbru

0:2

PetrocubSheriff

0:0

 

AGMKDinamo

3:1

QizilqumNasaf

0:0

 

Red BullHartberg

7:2

SturmLASK

0:2

MattersburgWattens

0:2

 

LiverpoolNewcastle United

3:1

Brighton & Hove AlbionBurnley

1:1

Manchester UnitedLeicester City

1:0

Sheffield UnitedSouthampton

0:1

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

4:0

Wolverhampton WanderersChelsea

2:5

Norwich CityManchester City

3:2

 

FulhamWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

Blackburn RoversMillwall

2:0

Charlton AthleticBirmingham City

0:1

Hull CityWigan Athletic

2:2

MiddlesbroughReading

1:0

Preston North EndBrentford

2:0

Queens Park RangersLuton Town

3:2

Stoke CityBristol City

1:2

Swansea CityNottingham Forest

0:1

 

OostendeStandard

1:4

EupenZulte Waregem

1:1

Sint-TruidenWaasland-Beveren

1:1

CercleBrugge

0:2

 

Botev PCSKA

0:1

LudogoretsEtar

2:0

 

DiósgyőrZalaegerszegi TE

1:0

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

ÚjpestDebrecen

3:2

PuskásRákóczi

2:0

HonvédMOL Fehérvár

0:1

PaksFerencváros

0:4

 

Borussia DBayer 04

4:0

Mainz 05Hertha

2:1

AugsburgEintracht

2:1

KölnBorussia M

0:1

UnionWerder

1:2

RB LeipzigBayern

1:1

 

AZSparta

5:1

AjaxHeerenveen

4:1

VVV-VenloGroningen

2:1

PSVVitesse

5:0

UtrechtEmmen

3:1

 

DilaMetalurgi

0:0

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

2:1

 

Real MadridLevante

3:2

LeganésVillarreal

0:3

Real SociedadAtlético Madrid

2:0

BarcelonaValencia

5:2

 

FiorentinaJuventus

0:0

NapoliSampdoria

2:0

InterUdinese

1:0

 

VentspilsJelgava

1:1

BFC DaugavaValmiera

2:2

Riga FCMETTA/LU

5:0

 

StumbrasRiteriai

0:3

PalangaŽalgiris K

2:3

 

RosenborgLillestrøm

3:1

 

RakówArka

2:0

LechiaLech

2:1

KoronaWisła K

1:1

 

FamalicãoPaços de Ferreira

4:2

BenficaGil Vicente

2:0

Vitória GAves

5:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaInđija

2:1

JavorRad

3:0

RadnikNapredak

1:4

VoždovacČukarički

2:2

ProleterPartizan

0:3

 

MariborAluminij

2:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainStrasbourg

1:0

DijonNîmes

0:0

BordeauxMetz

2:0

MontpellierNice

2:1

BrestRennes

0:0

 

InterSlaven

3:1

GoricaLokomotiva

0:0

 

GrbaljZeta

0:0

SutjeskaPetrovac

3:0

RudarPodgorica

2:1

IskraKom

0:2

TitogradBudućnost

2:1

 

SlovanTeplice

1:1

Mladá BoleslavPříbram

6:0

SlaviaSlovácko

3:0

 

ÖrebroSundsvall

0:0

ÖstersundsKalmar

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalCeltic

0:1

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

1:1

HeartsMotherwell

2:3

KilmarnockHibernian

2:0

RangersLivingston

3:1

Ross CountySt. Mirren

2:1

 

KuressaarePaide

0:3

LevadiaTulevik

1:1

Nõmme KaljuTrans

2:2

 

ArsenalUnión

4:1

Central CórdobaDefensa y Justicia

1:2

Godoy CruzArgentinos Juniors

0:1

ColónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:1

HuracánRiver Plate

0:4

 

FlamengoSantos

1:0

PalmeirasCruzeiro

1:0

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

1:2

CearáBotafogo

0:0

 

New York CitySan Jose Earthquakes

2:1

Chicago FireDallas

4:0

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

1:3

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

2:1

Montreal ImpactCincinnati

0:1

Orlando CityNew England Revolution

3:3

Philadelphia UnionLos Angeles

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Henan JianyeHebei China Fortune

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru