2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

Cruzeiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 02.01.1921

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Other names:

 1921 – 1942  Sociedade Esportiva Palestra Itália
 1942 –   Cruzeiro Esporte Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1997 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1976 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2004 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1994 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Final

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Final

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1998 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1992 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1967 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1966 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1962 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Second Round, Eastern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2014 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2013 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2003 Série A - Champion
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 21
Copa João Havelange 2000 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 Final
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1994 Qualify - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1984 First phase, group F - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group N - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group T - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group T - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, losers, group L - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1975 Final
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group A - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 111
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 19

RwandaEthiopia

15:00

NamibiaMadagascar

15:00

ZambiaEswatini

15:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

15:30

NigeriaTogo

16:00

UgandaBurundi

16:00

MoroccoAlgeria

20:00

 

FK TambovUral

14:00

SpartakRubin

16:30

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

15:00

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

LuchYenisey

16:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

16:00

FK ArmavirRotor

17:00

BaltikaNeftekhimik

17:00

FakelShinnik

17:00

ChaikaSpartak-2

17:00

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

18:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

13:00

LeningradetsOlimp

15:00

TorpedoZvezda

16:00

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

16:00

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

17:00

 

ZorkiyArarat

14:00

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

14:00

Rotor-2Dynamo

14:00

KvantFK Kaluga

15:00

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

15:30

FK StroginoMetallurg

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

14:30

Spartak-NalchikSKA

15:00

ChernomoretsUrozhay

16:00

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Mashuk-KMVInter

16:00

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

18:00

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

14:00

ZoryaDesna

17:00

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

14:00

BalkanyKremin

15:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

15:00

FK MynaiAvanhard

15:00

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

16:30

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

15:00

PolissyaDinaz

15:00

Nyva VChaika

15:00

VeresFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

HirnykKrystal

14:00

TavriyaAlians

15:00

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

17:00

KeşləSabah

19:15

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

SlaviaNeman

14:00

BATEFK Homel

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

18:00

 

AtyrauZhetysu

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

14:00

MilsamiSheriff

16:00

 

SurkhonNavbahor

15:15

DinamoPaxtakor

16:30

LokomotivBuxoro

16:30

NasafFK Andijon

17:30

 

LASKMattersburg

17:00

SturmRed Bull

17:00

AltachAdmira Wacker

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

12:30

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

15:00

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

ChelseaNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityBurnley

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWatford

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

15:00

Crystal PalaceManchester City

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

12:30

BarnsleySwansea City

15:00

BrentfordMillwall

15:00

Charlton AthleticDerby County

15:00

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

ReadingPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityFulham

15:00

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

12:30

ChesterfieldWrexham

13:00

Hednesford TownBoston United

15:00

GatesheadColne

15:00

BarrowSolihull Moors

15:00

Whitby TownStourbridge

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

15:00

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

15:00

ChorleySpennymoor Town

15:00

SouthportAltrincham

15:00

TamworthDarlington

15:00

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

15:00

Welling UnitedEastleigh

15:00

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

15:00

Oxford CityMargate

15:00

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

15:00

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

DartfordKingstonian

15:00

WeymouthDover Athletic

15:00

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

15:00

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

15:00

BromleyAldershot Town

15:00

Gravesend & NorthfleetWoking

15:00

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

15:00

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

15:00

Halifax TownHarrogate

15:00

Notts CountyBelper Town

15:00

York CityStockport County

17:20

 

StandardGenk

18:00

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

GentWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev PLudogorets

17:30

LevskiArda

20:00

 

RákócziKisvárda

17:00

DebrecenDiósgyőr

17:00

PuskásPaks

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

17:00

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:30

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

FortunaMainz 05

15:30

AugsburgBayern

15:30

UnionFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

AZHeerenveen

18:30

WaalwijkAjax

18:30

TwenteWillem II

19:45

UtrechtPSV

20:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

15:00

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

18:00

 

EibarBarcelona

13:00

Atlético MadridValencia

16:00

GetafeLeganés

18:30

MallorcaReal Madrid

21:00

 

LazioAtalanta

15:00

NapoliHellas Verona

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

VentspilsRiga FC

14:00

RFSBFC Daugava

16:00

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

13:00

PanevėžysAtlantas

17:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

VålerengaStabæk

20:30

 

KoronaWisła P

15:00

LegiaLech

17:30

JagielloniaCracovia

20:00

 

MladostPartizan

15:00

VoždovacFK Mačva

18:00

JavorTSC

18:00

ProleterRadnik

18:00

RadničkiNapredak

18:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

18:00

 

MuraTriglav

14:30

OlimpijaRudar

16:45

CeljeDomžale

18:45

 

LyonDijon

17:30

MetzNantes

20:00

ToulouseLille

20:00

NîmesAmiens

20:00

AngersBrest

20:00

ReimsMontpellier

20:00

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

ZetaPetrovac

13:30

KomBudućnost

13:30

PodgoricaGrbalj

13:30

RudarTitograd

13:30

IskraSutjeska

13:30

 

SlovanJablonec

14:30

SigmaDynamo

16:30

FastavMladá Boleslav

16:30

SlaviaPříbram

19:00

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

13:30

ÖstersundsSirius

16:00

 

CelticRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

KilmarnockLivingston

15:00

MotherwellAberdeen

15:00

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

LevadiaKuressaare

13:00

PaideKalev

13:00

TransMaardu

16:00

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

13:15

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

15:30

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

17:45

TalleresLanús

20:00

 

FortalezaGrêmio

17:00

CorinthiansCruzeiro

19:00

BahiaCeará

19:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

17:30

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 17

 

SantosCeará

2:1

AvaíInternacional

0:2

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru