2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

UEFA league coefficient

1974
Pos.Team1969/701970/711971/721972/731973/74TotalCl.*
1England12.50011.8759.57111.0009.33354.2796
2Netherlands9.5009.6008.4008.5007.50043.5004
3FRG5.6667.6666.3339.83310.16639.6646
4GDR7.7507.6665.0006.2509.25035.9164
5Italy8.4285.6669.1668.3334.00035.5936
6Scotland6.0004.3339.6003.5005.60029.0335
7Portugal5.5005.0005.2005.2006.50027.4004
8Belgium8.2006.2004.8002.5003.80025.5005
9Soviet Union3.5001.5007.3336.7505.75024.8334
10Poland8.2505.2503.0003.7503.75024.0004
11Wales6.00010.0002.0005.0001.00024.0001
12Spain3.0006.3333.5005.2005.20023.2335
13Yugoslavia3.2003.8335.6006.0003.25021.8834
14Hungary2.7502.2507.0004.5005.00021.5004
15Czechoslovakia1.8004.7501.0005.2505.25018.0504
16Romania3.0002.5006.2503.5002.75018.0004
17Bulgaria4.2502.0002.0003.7505.75017.7504
18Greece1.2504.0002.0002.7503.75013.7504
19Turkey5.6662.0001.6661.0001.75012.0824
20France2.6002.0002.2000.8004.25011.8504
21Switzerland1.5002.2501.5002.2504.25011.7504
22Austria1.2503.0002.5001.0002.0009.7504
23Sweden1.3330.3332.5002.7502.0008.9164
24Denmark1.5001.2501.3331.5002.2507.8334
25Norway1.5000.6662.0001.2501.5006.9164
26Albania1.0002.0000.5003.0000.0006.5000
27Northern Ireland1.2501.6660.0000.0003.0005.9163
28Ireland0.6661.6660.3332.3330.0004.9983
29Malta1.0000.3332.0000.6660.0003.9993
30Finland0.5000.6660.6661.0000.3333.1653
31Luxembourg0.6660.6660.3330.0000.3331.9983
32Iceland0.0000.0001.0000.3330.3331.6663
33Cyprus0.0000.5000.0000.6660.3331.4993
*Cl. - number of clubs in the current tournament
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 186
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

14.05.2019
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2019
added

14.05.2019
current

Second round & Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 23

Montevideo WanderersCerro

19:15

CorinthiansDeportivo Lara

19:15

Independiente del ValleUniversidad Católica

19:30

Argentinos JuniorsDeportes Tolima

21:30

FluminenseAtlético Nacional

21:30

 

InguletsAhrobiznes

17:00

 

ChikhuraDinamo Bt

19:00

WIT GeorgiaLokomotivi

21:00

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Paysandu (Belém)

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 21

Universidad CatólicaMelgar

6:0

Royal PariMacará

1:0

River PlateColón

0:0

Rionegro ÁguilasIndependiente

3:2

Unión EspañolaSporting Cristal

0:3

Unión La CaleraAtlético Mineiro

1:0

Zob AhanAl Nassr Riyadh

21:00*

Al WaslAl Zawra'a

1:5

LokomotivAl Rayyan

3:2

Al Ittihad JeddahAl Wahda Abu Dhabi

1:1

Urawa Red DiamondsBeijing Sinobo Guoan

3:0

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsBuriram United

0:0

Shanghai SIPGUlsan Hyundai

5:0

SydneyKawasaki Frontale

0:4

 

DesnaVorskla

0:1

ChornomoretsKarpaty

3:1

Arsenal-KievOlympik

1:1

 

JelgavaSpartaks

0:3

METTA/LUFK Liepāja

1:2

 

AtlantasPalanga

2:1

RiteriaiPanevėžys

1:1

 

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru