2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

Ural

Ekaterinburg

See also:  Uralmash (Sverdlovsk), USSR

Founded: 1930

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1930 – 1932  Uralmashstroi team
 1933 – 1946  Uralmashzavod team
 1947 – 1957  Avangard
 1958 – 1959  Mashinostroitel
 1960 – 2002  Uralmash
 2003 –   Ural

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Semifinals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - Final
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2018 - Winner
FNL Cup 2017 - place 6
FNL Cup 2013 - Winner
FNL Cup 2012 - Winner

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2004 - place 3

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2018/19 Premiere League
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 13
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 11
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 1-8 - place 6
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 7
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 5
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Urals - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Play-off
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 2
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Urals - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Urals - place 3
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 20 ↓ 
Russia 1996 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1995 Top league - place 8
Russia 1994 Top league - place 14
Russia 1993 Top league - place 8
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

DneprFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

Pskov-747FK Chertanovo-2

18:00

 

FK Khimki-MSokol

13:00

SaturnDynamo

19:00

 

ZirkaMFK Mykolaiv

-:+

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

13:30

Hirnyk-SportRukh

16:00

Metalist 1925Kolos

19:00

 

BukovynaPodillya

17:00

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK VitebskFK Slutsk

16:45

Dynamo MnNeman

18:45

BATEFK Minsk

20:45

 

LiverpoolHuddersfield Town

20:00

 

AugsburgBayer 04

20:30

 

ValurVíkingur R

20:00

 

Rio AvePorto

20:30

 

BordeauxLyon

20:45

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

18:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShenzhen

19:35

 

Melbourne CityCentral Coast Mariners

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

PalestinoRiver Plate

0:2

AlianzaInternacional

0:1

LDUFlamengo

2:1

San JoséPeñarol

3:1

Jorge WilstermannAtlético Paranaense

3:2

Deportes TolimaBoca Juniors

2:2

Rosario CentralUniversidad Católica

1:1

Kashima AntlersGyeongnam

0:1

Johor Darul Ta'zimShandong Luneng Taishan

0:1

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUrawa Red Diamonds

2:1

Beijing Sinobo GuoanBuriram United

2:0

 

FK RostovLokomotiv

1:2

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

RubinFK Ufa

1:1

CSKAAnzhi

2:0

ZenitDynamo

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-2Rotor-Volgograd

0:0

FK TyumenSpartak-2

1:2

MordoviaFakel

1:1

FK TambovShinnik

1:0

FK ArmavirZenit-2

1:0

SibirTom

1:0

LuchFK Sochi

0:1

FK ChertanovoAvangard

3:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Khimki

0:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodBaltika

0:0

 

QayratAtyrau

2:0

 

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

3:1

Manchester UnitedManchester City

0:2

 

UtrechtFortuna

2:1

ZwolleGroningen

19:45

NACFeyenoord

0:4

 

MetalurgiLokomotivi

0:2

Dinamo BtSaburtalo

4:2

 

AtléticoValencia

3:2

LeganésAthletic

0:1

EspañolCelta de Vigo

1:1

LevanteReal Betis

4:0

 

VentspilsRFS

2:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

0:1

AIKHäcken

1:0

ElfsborgÖrebro

4:2

FalkenbergsSirius

0:0

MalmöHammarby

4:1

 

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)Santos (Santos)

2:1

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

0:0

Corinthians (São Paulo)Chapecoense (Chapecó)

2:0

 

New York CityChicago Fire

1:0

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

0:0

Columbus CrewDC United

0:1

New England RevolutionMontreal Impact

0:3

Seattle SoundersSan Jose Earthquakes

2:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru