2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

Palmeiras

São Paulo

Founded: 26.08.1914

Stadium: Allianz Parque

Other names:

 1914 – 1942  Sociedade Esportiva Palestra Itália
 1942 –   Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group F
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2005 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1979 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Final

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group E - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Final
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Final
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1966 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1965 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1961 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1960 - Winner

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2016 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 24
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 12
Copa João Havelange 2000 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 Final
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1994 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1993 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 7
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group Q - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1979 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1978 Final
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group V - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group Q - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 1 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1972 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

UralRubin

18:30

SpartakYenisey

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2Leningradets

15:00

 

Rotor-2FK Khimki-M

15:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyMashuk-KMV

0:3

UrozhayChaika

14:30

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Legion-DynamoSpartak Vl

16:00

Spartak-NalchikAngusht

16:00

ChernomoretsSKA

16:00

VolgarBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

KAMAZFK Ufa-2

14:00

ZvezdaNeftekhimik

16:00

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

17:00

 

FK SlutskIsloch

15:00

Energetik-BDUDynamo Br

17:00

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:45

 

EvertonManchester United

13:30

ArsenalCrystal Palace

16:00

Cardiff CityLiverpool

16:00

 

FreiburgBorussia D

15:30

HerthaHannover

18:00

 

ExcelsiorWillem II

12:15

FortunaNAC

14:30

PSVDen Haag

16:45

 

ChikhuraTorpedo

18:00

WIT GeorgiaDinamo Tb

21:00

 

LevanteEspañol

12:00

GetafeSevilla

14:00

Real MadridAthletic

16:15

VillarrealLeganés

18:30

Real BetisValencia

20:45

 

NantesAmiens

15:00

ToulouseLille

15:00

ReimsSaint-Étienne

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainMonaco

21:00

 

BudućnostTitograd

16:30

PetrovacSutjeska

16:30

 

FastavSlavia

17:00

SpartaKarviná

17:00

DuklaMladá Boleslav

17:00

BaníkOpava

17:00

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

PříbramViktoria

17:00

SigmaTeplice

17:00

SlovanSlovácko

17:00

 

HäckenDjurgårdens

15:00

HammarbyAFC Eskilstuna

17:30

 

FloraKuressaare

13:00

PaideLevadia

15:00

 

DC UnitedNew York City

16:00

Los AngelesSeattle Sounders

16:00

 

Dalian YifangChongqing Dangdai Lifan

15:30

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou R&F

17:30

Wuhan ZallShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

 

Wellington PhoenixMelbourne City

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

0:1

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

3:0

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

1:0

TekstilshchikTorpedo

2:0

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

0:1

BukovynaVeres

0:0

 

QəbələZira

2:1

SabahNeftçi

0:2

 

AlashkertArarat

2:0

ShirakBanants

0:0

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

3:0

 

FK MinskLuch

0:0

NemanFK Vitebsk

1:0

 

Bristol CityReading

1:1

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

2:0

MillwallBrentford

1:1

Birmingham CityDerby County

2:2

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

0:2

MiddlesbroughStoke City

1:0

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

1:2

Preston North EndIpswich Town

4:0

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

1:2

Swansea CityRotherham United

4:3

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

3:2

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

2:2

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

2:1

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

2:2

 

SpartaksValmiera

2:0

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

2:3

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:2

 

PanevėžysSūduva

1:2

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

3:1

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

1:1

TondelaBoavista

1:0

NacionalSporting

0:1

Vitória GuimaraesAves

0:2

 

OlimpijaGorica

3:1

CeljeAluminij

1:0

 

DijonRennes

3:2

LyonAngers

2:1

 

Istra 1961Osijek

1:0

SlavenDinamo

0:1

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

1:1

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

4:3

ÖrebroAIK

2:1

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

0:3

TorontoMinnesota United

4:3

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

2:1

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

2:1

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

0:0

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru