2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

Azerbaijan

FIFA rank: 119
UEFA league rank: 26

National stadium: Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 6
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 5
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 8
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 5
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 5
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 6

Overall stats Alma TV Cup - overall stats
Alma TV Cup 2007 - place 2

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 1996 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992

Clubs:

Ümid (Baku)
Ümid (Dzhalilabad)
Şahdağ (Qusar)
Şirvan (Kyurdamir)
Şirvan (Shemakha)
ABN Bərdə (Bərdə)
Adliyya (Baku)
ANS Pivani (Baku)
Araz (Naxçivan)
Avei (Ağstafa)
Avtomobilchi (Yevlakh)
AZAL (Bakı)
Azeri (Baku)
Azneftyağ (Baku)
Bakı (Baku)
Bakılı (Baku)
Boz Gurd (Samukh)
Chyrakgala (Skazan)
Daşqın (Zaqatala)
Energetik (Ali Bairamly)
Energetik (Mingachevir)
Farid (Baku)
Göyəzən (Qazax)
Gənclərbirliyi (Sumqayit)
Gyandglik (Navahı)
Inshaatchi (Baku)
Inshaatchi (Sabirabad)
Kürmük (Qakh)

Kəpəz (Gəncə)
Karat (Baku)
Karvan (Yevlakh)
Keşlə (Baku)
Lokomotiv (Imishli)
Masallı (Masallı)
MKT-Araz (Imisli)
MOIK (Baku)
Muğan (Salyan)
Neftçi (Baku)
Neftegaz-GNKAR (Baku)
Pambıqçı (Neftechala)
Plastik (Salyan)
Qəbələ (Qəbələ)
Qarabağ (Ağdam)
Ravan (Baku)
Səbail (Bakı)
Shafa (Baku)
Shamkir (Shamkir)
Simurq (Zaqatala)
Standard (Sumgayit)
Sumqayıt (Sumgayit)
Turan (Tovuz)
Xəzər (Lankaran)
Xəzər (Sumqayit)
Xəzri Buzovna (Baku)
Zira (Baku)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

InterIstra 1961

18:00

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

OlimpoArsenal

Godoy CruzRacing Club

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

5:4

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

1:2

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:2

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

1:1
pen. 4:5

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

0:0
pen. 6:5

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

1:0

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru