New Caledonia

FIFA rank: 154

National stadium: Stade Numa-Daly Magenta

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Third round, group A - place 2
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Third round - place 2

Overall stats OFC Nations Cup - overall stats
OFC Nations Cup 2016. Final tournament - Semifinal
OFC Nations Cup 2012. Final tournament - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 2008. Final tournament - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 2004 - First round, group 1 - place 3
OFC Nations Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
OFC Nations Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2
OFC Nations Cup 1980 - place 3
Oceania Cup 1973 - place 3

Overall stats Melanesia Cup - overall stats
Melanesia Cup 2000 - place 4
Melanesia Cup 1998 - place 5
Melanesia Cup 1994 - place 4
Melanesia Cup 1992 - place 2
Melanesia Cup 1990 - place 2
Melanesia Cup 1989 - place 2
Melanesia Cup 1988 - place 4

Overall stats Pacific Games - overall stats
Pacific Games 2019 - place 2
Pacific Games 2011 - Winner
Pacific Games 2007 - Winner
Pacific Games 2003 - place 2
Pacific Games 1995 - Group 1 - place 3
Pacific Games 1991 - place 3
Pacific Games 1987 - Winner
Pacific Games 1983 - place 3
Pacific Games 1979 - place 4
Pacific Games 1975 - place 2
Pacific Games 1971 - Winner
Pacific Games 1969 - Winner
Pacific Games 1966 - place 2
Pacific Games 1963 - Winner

Overall stats Pacific Mini Games - overall stats
South Pacific Mini Games 1993 - place 3
South Pacific Mini Games 1989 - Group B - place 3
South Pacific Mini Games 1985 - place 4
South Pacific Mini Games 1981 - place 2

Overall stats Coupe de l'Outre-Mer - overall stats
Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2012 - place 8
Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2010 - Group B - place 4
Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2008 - place 5

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2011 2007 2000 1992 1987 1979 1978 1977 1976 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1965 1964 1962 1961 1959 1958 1957 1955 1953 1951

Clubs:

Baco (Koné)
Gaitcha (Nouméa)
Hienghène Sport (Koné)
Lössi (Nouméa)
Magenta (Nouméa)
Mont-Dore (Nouméa)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Play-off round, Day 1

22.08

Malmö - Bnei Yehuda

19:00

22.08

Ararat-Armenia - F91

19:00

22.08

Feyenoord - Hapoel Be`er Sheva

19:30

22.08

Braga - Spartak Moscow

19:45

22.08

Linfield - Qarabağ

19:45

22.08

Celtic - AIK

19:45

22.08

København - Riga FC

19:45

22.08

Sūduva - Ferencváros

20:00

22.08

Astana - BATE

20:00

22.08

Legia Warszawa - Rangers

20:00

22.08

Ludogorets - Maribor

20:30

22.08

Gent - Rijeka

20:30

22.08

PSV - Apollon

20:30

22.08

AZ - Antwerp

20:30

22.08

Strasbourg - Eintracht Frankfurt

20:30

22.08

Torino - Wolverhampton Wanderers

21:00

22.08

AÉK - Trabzonspor

21:00

22.08

Español - Zorya Lugansk

21:00

22.08

Partizan - Molde

21:00

22.08

Slovan - PAÓK

21:00

22.08

Steaua - Vitória Guimarães

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

16:00

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru