Vålerenga

Oslo

Founded: 29.07.1913

Stadium: Ullevål Stadion

Other names:

 1898 – 1913  FP Spark
 1913 – 1914  IL Spring
 1914 – 1994  Vaalerengens IF
 1994 – 1996  VIF Oslo
 1996 –   Vålerenga IF

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 10 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 10 - place 2

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2011 - Winners

Overall stats Norwegian Tippeligaen - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Norway 2017 Tippeligaen
Norway 2016 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2015 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2014 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2013 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2012 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2011 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2010 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2009 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2008 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2007 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2006 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2005 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2004 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2003 Tippeligaen - place 13
Norway 2002 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2000 Tippeligaen - place 12
Norway 1999 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 1998 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1996 Tippeligaen - place 13
Norway 1995 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 1994 Tippeligaen - place 9
Norway 1990 Førstedivisjon - place 11
Norway 1989 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1988 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1987 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1986 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1985 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1984 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1983 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1982 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1981 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1980 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1979 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1978 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1977 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1975 Førstedivisjon - place 11
Norway 1974 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1968 Førstedivisjon - place 10
Norway 1967 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1966 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1965 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1964 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1963 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1961/62 Hovedserien - place 6
Norway 1960/61, Hovedserien 3rd place match
Norway 1959/60, Hovedserien 3rd place match
Norway 1956/57, Hovedserien Group B - place 7
Norway 1955/56, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1954/55, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1951/52, Hovedserien Group A - place 7
Norway 1950/51, Hovedserien Group A - place 2
Norway 1949/50, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1948/49, Hovedserien Final
Norway 1947/48, Norgesserien Preliminary round

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 247
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 226
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Europa League 2017/18

Group A, Day 3

19.10

Astana - Maccabi

21:00

19.10

Villarreal - Slavia Praha

21:05

Group B, Day 3

19.10

Skënderbeu - Partizan

21:05

19.10

Dynamo Kiev - Young Boys

22:05

Group C, Day 3

19.10

Braga - Ludogorets

20:05

19.10

Hoffenheim - İstanbul Başakşehir

21:05

Group D, Day 3

19.10

Milan - AÉK

21:05

19.10

Austria - Rijeka

21:05

Group E, Day 3

19.10

Everton - Lyon

20:05

19.10

Atalanta - Apollon

21:05

Group F, Day 3

19.10

Fastav - København

21:05

19.10

Sheriff - Lokomotiv

22:05

Group G, Day 3

19.10

Lugano - Viktoria Plzeň

19:00

19.10

Hapoel Be`er Sheva - Steaua

20:00

Group H, Day 3

19.10

Crvena Zvezda - Arsenal

19:00

19.10

BATE - Köln

20:00

Group I, Day 3

19.10

Marseille - Vitória Guimarães

19:00

19.10

Konyaspor - Red Bull

20:00

Group J, Day 3

19.10

Östersunds - Athletic

19:00

19.10

Zorya Lugansk - Hertha

20:00

Group K, Day 3

19.10

Nice - Lazio

19:00

19.10

Zulte Waregem - Vitesse

19:00

Group L, Day 3

19.10

Vardar - Real Sociedad

19:00

19.10

Zenit - Rosenborg

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 17

MariborLiverpool

20:45

Spartak MoscowSevilla

21:45

Manchester CityNapoli

19:45

FeyenoordShahtar Donetsk

20:45

MonacoBeşiktaş

20:45

RB LeipzigPorto

20:45

Real MadridTottenham Hotspur

20:45

APOELBorussia Dortmund

21:45

PirooziAl Hilal

20:00

 

FK StroginoSaturn

17:00

 

Billericay TownBrackley Town

19:45*

Leyton OrientDagenham & Redbridge

19:45*

Concord RangersWoking

19:45*

Enfield TownMaidstone United

19:45*

Ebbsfleet UnitedEast Thurrock United

19:45*

Ossett TownSolihull Moors

19:45*

Kettering TownNantwich Town

19:45*

Boston UnitedChorley

19:45*

BromleyDover Athletic

19:45*

 

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

 

LietavaSūduva

14:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 15

 

FK UfaLokomotiv

1:0

FK RostovRubin

0:1

ZenitArsenal

0:1

 

Dynamo-2Luki-Energiya

0:0

SpartakPskov-747

2:1

 

Biolog-NovokubanskKuban-2

2:0

Anzhi-2SKA

0:0

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyLegion-Dynamo

0:2

DynamoChaika

0:2

Mashuk-KMVFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

ChernomoretsDruzhba

5:0

AfipsSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

FK ArmavirSpartak

4:0

 

ZirkaKarpaty

0:0

OlympikFK Oleksandriya

1:0

ChornomoretsDynamo

2:1

 

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaKolos

2:1

KreminArsenal-Kiev

1:1

FK PoltavaRukh

1:0

MFK MykolaivAvanhard

2:2

Obolon-BrovarZhemchuzhina

0:0

InguletsBalkany

1:0

 

PolissyaNyva V

0:2

AhrobiznesNyva T

5:1

 

Metalist 1925Dnipro

1:0

TavriyaMyr

1:0

Dnipro-1FK Nikopol

2:1

 

SəbailNeftçi

0:4

 

PyunikAlashkert

0:1

 

SlaviaFK Slutsk

1:2

FK MinskNaftan

2:2

Dynamo BrDnepr

3:0

BATEFK Vitebsk

3:1

 

OkzhetpesTaraz

2:1

AstanaIrtysh

2:1

ShakhtyorKaysar

2:1

 

Sfîntul GheorgheDinamo-Auto

1:0

SheriffPetrocub

3:1

 

SturmAustria

3:0

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionEverton

1:1

SouthamptonNewcastle United

2:2

 

Derby CountyNottingham Forest

2:0

 

Shaw Lane AquaforceBarrow

2:1

 

StandardKortrijk

3:1

OostendeBrugge

2:3

AntwerpZulte Waregem

3:0

 

EtarLevski

0:1

CSKAPirin

0:0

 

Bayer 04Wolfsburg

2:2

WerderBorussia M

0:2

 

Heracles AlmeloVitesse

1:1

Willem IITwente

3:1

VVV-VenloPSV

2:5

GroningenAZ

1:1

Den HaagExcelsior

1:2

 

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

6:3

DinamoLokomotivi

3:1

 

EibarDeportivo

0:0

GironaVillarreal

1:2

MálagaLeganés

0:2

Real BetisValencia

3:6

 

FiorentinaUdinese

2:1

BolognaSPAL

2:1

CagliariGenoa

2:3

CrotoneTorino

2:2

SampdoriaAtalanta

3:1

SassuoloChievo

0:0

InterMilan

3:2

 

HaugesundSandefjord

2:0

KristiansundViking

0:2

LillestrømSogndal

1:0

VålerengaÅlesund

5:1

MoldeBrann

1:0

 

ZagłębieGórnik

3:2

LegiaLechia

1:0

 

BačkaBorac

1:0

RadnikPartizan

0:2

MladostNapredak

2:1

 

BordeauxNantes

1:1

MontpellierNice

2:0

StrasbourgMarseille

3:3

 

SlavenInter

1:2

HajdukCibalia

2:1

 

SpartaViktoria Plzeň

0:1

 

AIKJönköpings Södra

2:0

SiriusDjurgårdens

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:1

 

Chacarita JuniorsIndependiente

1:2

Godoy CruzGimnasia y Esgrima

3:0

BelgranoTalleres

0:0

River PlateAtlético Tucumán

2:2

PatronatoBoca Juniors

0:2

 

SportAtlético Mineiro

1:1

FluminenseAvaí

1:0

AtléticoPalmeiras

1:3

ChapecoenseFlamengo

0:1

CoritibaGrêmio

0:1

BahiaCorinthians

2:0

 

Chicago FirePhiladelphia Union

3:2

Portland TimbersDC United

4:0

Los Angeles GalaxyMinnesota United

3:0

Seattle SoundersDallas

4:0

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

1:1

New England RevolutionNew York City

2:1

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

0:1

TorontoMontreal Impact

1:0

New York Red BullsAtlanta United

0:0

Colorado RapidsReal Salt Lake

1:0

Sporting Kansas CityHouston Dynamo

0:0

 

Guangzhou R&FHenan Construction

3:2

Shanghai ShenhuaTianjin Teda

1:2

 

Newcastle United JetsPerth Glory

2:2

SydneyWellington Phoenix

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

Just finished

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru