Lechia

Gdańsk

Founded: 1945

Stadium: PGE Arena Gdańsk

Other names:

 1945 Ц 1946  BOP Baltia
 1946 Ц 1950  KS Lechia
 1950 Ц 1955  BKS Budowlani
 1955 Ц 1992  BKS Lechia
 1992 Ц 1995  FK Lechia SA
 1995 Ц 1996  BKS Lechia/Olimpia
 1996 Ц 1998  KS Lechia
 1998 Ц 2001  Lechia/Polonia
 2001 Ц 2009  OSP Lechia
 2009 Ц   KS Lechia SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 6 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 1983 - Winner

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 5
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 4
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 13
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 11
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 16
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 12
Poland 1987/88, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 11
Poland 1986/87, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 14
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 12
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 13
Poland 1962, I liga 9th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 8
Poland 1960 I liga - place 9
Poland 1959 I liga - place 6
Poland 1958 I liga - place 8
Poland 1957 I liga - place 5
Poland 1956 I liga - place 3
Poland 1955 I liga - place 5
Poland 1953 I liga - place 12
Poland 1952, I liga Group 1 - place 4
Poland 1949 I liga - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 205
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2017

First round, Day 2

09.05

Sport Huancayo - Nacional

17:15

09.05

Luqueño - Deportivo Cali

20:45

09.05

Gimnasia y Esgrima - Ponte Preta

21:45

10.05

Atlético Venezuela - Palestino

18:15

10.05

Nacional - Cruzeiro

18:15

10.05

Universidad de Chile - Corinthians

21:45

10.05

Liverpool - Fluminense

21:45

11.05

Caracas - Cerro Porteño

18:15

11.05

Arsenal - Juan Aurich

19:15

11.05

Danubio - Sport

21:45

11.05

São Paulo - Defensa y Justicia

21:45

30.05

Universidad Católica - Petrolero

17:15

30.05

Patriotas - Everton

19:45

30.05

Defensor Sporting - LDU

21:45

31.05

Sol de América - Estudiantes de Caracas

18:15

31.05

Huracán - Deportivo Anzoátegui

19:15

31.05

Alianza - Independiente

19:45

31.05

Fuerza Amarilla - O'Higgins

19:45

01.06

Comerciantes Unidos - Boston River

17:15

01.06

Bolívar - Deportes Tolima

18:15

01.06

Deportivo - Oriente Petrolero

19:45

01.06

Rionegro Águilas - Racing Club

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Ulsan HyundaiKashima Antlers

19:30

Muang Thong UnitedBrisbane Roar

19:30

Urawa Red DiamondsWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:30

Shanghai SIPGSeoul

19:30

MelgarIndependiente

19:00

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

21:45

PeñarolPalmeiras

21:45

Atlético MineiroLibertad

19:30

PachucaTigres UANL

21:00

 

FK OrenburgZenit

19:00

RubinTerek

19:30

ArsenalKrylia Sovetov

19:30

CSKALokomotiv

19:30

 

FK KolomnaZnamya Truda

16:30

VolgaFK Domodedovo

17:30

SpartakTekstilshchik

18:00

 

FK RyazanFK Oryol

3:0

 

MFK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)Dynamo (Kiev)

18:00

Shahtar (Donetsk)Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)

20:00

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)FK Slutsk (Slutsk)

18:00

BATE (Barysaw)Dynamo (Brest)

20:30

 

ArsenalLeicester City

19:45

MiddlesbroughSunderland

19:45

Crystal PalaceTottenham Hotspur

20:00

 

BarcelonaAtlético Osasuna

19:30

LeganésLas Palmas

20:30

ValenciaReal Sociedad

20:30

DeportivoReal Madrid

21:30

 

AtlantasŽalgiris K

18:00

TrakaiLietava

20:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

16:00

InterCibalia

18:00

HajdukSplit

20:00

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

19:00

SundsvallElfsborg

19:00

GöteborgHammarby

19:00

ÖrebroHäcken

19:00

 

Santos (Santos)Paysandu (Belém)

19:30

Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro)Sport (Recife)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

BunyodkorAl Ahli Jeddah

2:0

Zob AhanAl Ain

0:3

Al HilalPiroozi

0:0

Al WahdaAl Rayyan

5:1

 

Lada-TolyattiVolga

1:1

FK ChelyabinskOlimpiets

2:3

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:2

 

Qəbələİnter

4:3

 

Newcastle UnitedPreston North End

4:1

 

EibarAthletic

0:1

 

PescaraRoma

1:4

 

HaugesundMolde

0:0

 

MoreirenseChaves

0:0

 

SiriusKalmar

3:0

MalmöDjurgårdens

3:2

 

InfonetKalev

2:2

 

PatronatoOlimpo

3:4

ColónTigre

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 Ц 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 Ц 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru