Goiás

Goiânia

Founded: 06.04.1943

Stadium: Estádio do Governo do Estado de Goiás (Serra Dourada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Preliminary round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Central Group - place 3

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2015 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2013 Série A
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 9
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 10
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 22
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group C - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 8
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 First phase, play-off
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group J - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group Q - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group G - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 205
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2017

First round, Day 2

09.05

Sport Huancayo - Nacional

17:15

09.05

Luqueño - Deportivo Cali

20:45

09.05

Gimnasia y Esgrima - Ponte Preta

21:45

10.05

Atlético Venezuela - Palestino

18:15

10.05

Nacional - Cruzeiro

18:15

10.05

Universidad de Chile - Corinthians

21:45

10.05

Liverpool - Fluminense

21:45

11.05

Caracas - Cerro Porteño

18:15

11.05

Arsenal - Juan Aurich

19:15

11.05

Danubio - Sport

21:45

11.05

São Paulo - Defensa y Justicia

21:45

30.05

Universidad Católica - Petrolero

17:15

30.05

Patriotas - Everton

19:45

30.05

Defensor Sporting - LDU

21:45

31.05

Sol de América - Estudiantes de Caracas

18:15

31.05

Huracán - Deportivo Anzoátegui

19:15

31.05

Alianza - Independiente

19:45

31.05

Fuerza Amarilla - O'Higgins

19:45

01.06

Comerciantes Unidos - Boston River

17:15

01.06

Bolívar - Deportes Tolima

18:15

01.06

Deportivo - Oriente Petrolero

19:45

01.06

Rionegro Águilas - Racing Club

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EmelecRiver Plate

19:00

Sport BoysGodoy Cruz

20:45

Zulia FCLanús

18:30

NacionalChapecoense

19:30

GrêmioGuaraní

21:45

 

AmkarFK Krasnodar

19:00

AnzhiTom

19:30

 

Manchester CityManchester United

20:00

 

AlavésEibar

19:30

SevillaCelta de Vigo

20:30

AthleticReal Betis

21:30

 

HalmstadDjurgårdens

19:00

NorrköpingJönköpings Södra

19:00

KalmarMalmö

19:00

AIKSirius

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

LokomotivAl-Taawoun

4:4

EsteghlalAl Ahli Dubai

1:1

Al-FatehEsteghlal Khuzestan

1:1

Al JaziraLekhwiya

1:3

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKawasaki Frontale

0:1

EasternGuangzhou Evergrande

0:6

GambaAdelaide United

3:3

Jiangsu SuningJeju United

1:2

San Lorenzo de AlmagroUniversidad Católica

2:1

Atlético TucumánJorge Wilstermann

2:1

DeportesZamora

4:3

 

SpartakUral

1:0

FK RostovFK Ufa

1:0

 

Syzran-2003Dynamo

2:0

 

ChelseaSouthampton

4:2

 

Wolverhampton WanderersHuddersfield Town

0:1

 

SportingEspañol

1:1

GranadaMálaga

0:2

Atlético MadridVillarreal

0:1

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

0:4

SūduvaStumbras

2:0

 

SlavenDinamo

2:1

RijekaOsijek

2:0

 

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

1:1

PaideTammeka

1:1

TulevikPärnu

2:1

FloraTrans

4:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 Ц 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 Ц 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru