Goiás

Goiânia

Founded: 06.04.1943

Stadium: Estádio do Governo do Estado de Goiás (Serra Dourada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Preliminary round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Central Group - place 3

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2015 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 9
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 10
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 22
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group C - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 8
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 First phase, play-off
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group J - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group Q - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group G - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 694
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 339
Site news
17.05.2018

May update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

First stage, Day 2

23.05

Bahia - Blooming

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 22

Universidad de ChileVasco da Gama

20:30

CruzeiroRacing Club

21:30

 

FK HaradzeyaShakhtsyor

18:45

IslochLuch

20:45

 

Qoʼqon 1912Buxoro

LokomotivQizilqum

 

BreiðablikVíkingur R

19:15

GrindavíkValur

19:15

StjarnanFylkir

19:15

 

SūduvaStumbras

18:00

 

ÖrebroKalmar

19:00

 

PaideTrans

18:30

TammekaTulevik

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 20

JordanCyprus

3:0

LautokaTeam Wellington

3:4

 

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

0:2

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

0:3

VelesLokomotiv-Kazanka

2:2

Pskov-747Spartak

2:2

FK ChertanovoFK Murom

2:0

TorpedoTsRFSO

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaDynamo-2

0:1

 

MetallurgZenit

3:0

SaturnTorpedo

1:1

ZorkiyDynamo

2:0

Rotor-Volgograd-2Ararat

2:3

SokolKhimik

1:0

FK StroginoFK Kaluga

0:0

EnergomashFK Ryazan

1:0

 

Anzhi-2Mashuk-KMV

0:1

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademySpartak-Nalchik

1:0

AfipsDruzhba

2:0

Biolog-NovokubanskChernomorets

0:2

FK ArmavirSKA

3:0

ChaikaLegion-Dynamo

2:1

 

Zenit-IzhevskAnzhi-Yunior

3:0

Ural-2Neftekhimik

2:3

Krylia Sovetov-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:2

FK Orenburg-2Mordovia

1:1

NostaVolga

1:1

 

VeresFK Mariupol

1:1

VorsklaZorya

2:0

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kyivshchyna

3:0

BukovynaPodillya

1:0

 

KəpəzNeftçi

1:2

Səbailİnter

0:1

SumqayıtZira

1:2

 

AlashkertGandzasar

2:0

BanantsArarat

2:0

ShirakPyunik

17:00*

 

DneprFK Minsk

0:0

Tarpeda MnFK Smalyavichy

0:0

 

St. PöltenAustria

2:0

RapidAltach

4:1

SturmAdmira Wacker

2:0

Red BullMattersburg

1:0

LASKWolfsberg

1:3

 

LokomotiviTorpedo

1:0

MetalurgiChikhura

0:4

DilaSaburtalo

4:1

 

ValenciaDeportivo

2:1

AthleticEspañol

0:1

AtléticoEibar

2:2

BarcelonaReal Sociedad

1:0

 

GenoaTorino

1:2

CagliariAtalanta

1:0

ChievoBenevento

1:0

UdineseBologna

1:0

NapoliCrotone

2:1

MilanFiorentina

5:1

SPALSampdoria

3:1

LazioInter

2:3

SassuoloRoma

0:1

 

TrakaiJonava

1:0

 

DomžaleKrško

3:1

AnkaranCelje

0:2

 

HammarbyAIK

0:1

MalmöHäcken

2:0

 

PärnuKalev

0:4

 

VitóriaCeará

2:1

ParanáGrêmio

0:0

AméricaBotafogo

1:0

São PauloSantos

1:0

SportCorinthians

1:1

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

2:0

 

Minnesota UnitedSporting Kansas City

1:1

Chicago FireHouston Dynamo

2:3

Atlanta UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:3

 

Beijing RenheGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:0

Tianjin QuanjianShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Dalian YifangGuizhou Hengfeng

2:1

Shanghai SIPGJiangsu Suning

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru