Yemen

See also  North Yemen,  South Yemen

FIFA rank: 137

National stadium: Althawra Sports City Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 5 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2023. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group D
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group F - place 2
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group B - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 2009. Qualifying tournament - First round, group 1 - place 1
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Group B - place 5

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1994 - Group A - place 5
Asian Games 1990 - Group C - place 4

Overall stats Gulf Cup of Nations - overall stats
Gulf Cup of Nations 2017/18 - Group B - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2014 - Group A - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2013 - Group B - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2010 - Group A - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2009 - Group B - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2007 - Group B - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2004 - Group B - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2003 - place 7

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2019 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2012 - Group B - place 4
WAFF Championship 2010 - Semifinal

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2004 2003 2002 2000 1994

Clubs:

Al Ahli (Al Hudaydah)
Al Ahli (Sana'a)
Al Hilal Al Sahili (Al Hudaydah)
Al Ittihad (Ibb)
Al Saqr (Ta'izz)
Al Sha'ab Hadramaut (Al Mukalla)
Al Sha'ab Hadramaut (Al Mukalla)
Al Sha'ab Ibb (Ibb)
Al Tilal (Aden)
Al Wahda (Sana'a)
Al Yarmuk Al Rawda (Sana'a)
Al-Ahli Ta'izz (Ta'izz)
Al-Oruba (Sana'a)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 111
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 12

19.10

Korona - Wisła P

15:00

19.10

Legia - Lech

17:30

19.10

Jagiellonia - Cracovia

20:00

20.10

Arka - Lechia

15:00

20.10

Górnik - ŁKS

17:30

21.10

Raków - Śląsk

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 19

RwandaEthiopia

15:00

NamibiaMadagascar

15:00

ZambiaEswatini

15:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

15:30

NigeriaTogo

16:00

UgandaBurundi

16:00

MoroccoAlgeria

20:00

 

FK TambovUral

14:00

SpartakRubin

16:30

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

15:00

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

LuchYenisey

16:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

16:00

FK ArmavirRotor

17:00

BaltikaNeftekhimik

17:00

FakelShinnik

17:00

ChaikaSpartak-2

17:00

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

18:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

13:00

LeningradetsOlimp

15:00

TorpedoZvezda

16:00

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

16:00

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

17:00

 

ZorkiyArarat

14:00

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

14:00

Rotor-2Dynamo

14:00

KvantFK Kaluga

15:00

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

15:30

FK StroginoMetallurg

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

14:30

Spartak-NalchikSKA

15:00

ChernomoretsUrozhay

16:00

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Mashuk-KMVInter

16:00

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

18:00

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

14:00

ZoryaDesna

17:00

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

14:00

BalkanyKremin

15:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

15:00

FK MynaiAvanhard

15:00

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

16:30

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

15:00

PolissyaDinaz

15:00

Nyva VChaika

15:00

VeresFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

HirnykKrystal

14:00

TavriyaAlians

15:00

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

17:00

KeşləSabah

19:15

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

SlaviaNeman

14:00

BATEFK Homel

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

18:00

 

AtyrauZhetysu

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

14:00

MilsamiSheriff

16:00

 

SurkhonNavbahor

15:15

DinamoPaxtakor

16:30

LokomotivBuxoro

16:30

NasafFK Andijon

17:30

 

LASKMattersburg

17:00

SturmRed Bull

17:00

AltachAdmira Wacker

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

12:30

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

15:00

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

ChelseaNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityBurnley

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWatford

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

15:00

Crystal PalaceManchester City

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

12:30

BarnsleySwansea City

15:00

BrentfordMillwall

15:00

Charlton AthleticDerby County

15:00

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

ReadingPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityFulham

15:00

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

12:30

ChesterfieldWrexham

13:00

Hednesford TownBoston United

15:00

GatesheadColne

15:00

BarrowSolihull Moors

15:00

Whitby TownStourbridge

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

15:00

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

15:00

ChorleySpennymoor Town

15:00

SouthportAltrincham

15:00

TamworthDarlington

15:00

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

15:00

Welling UnitedEastleigh

15:00

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

15:00

Oxford CityMargate

15:00

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

15:00

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

DartfordKingstonian

15:00

WeymouthDover Athletic

15:00

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

15:00

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

15:00

BromleyAldershot Town

15:00

Gravesend & NorthfleetWoking

15:00

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

15:00

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

15:00

Halifax TownHarrogate

15:00

Notts CountyBelper Town

15:00

York CityStockport County

17:20

 

StandardGenk

18:00

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

GentWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev PLudogorets

17:30

LevskiArda

20:00

 

RákócziKisvárda

17:00

DebrecenDiósgyőr

17:00

PuskásPaks

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

17:00

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:30

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

FortunaMainz 05

15:30

AugsburgBayern

15:30

UnionFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

AZHeerenveen

18:30

WaalwijkAjax

18:30

TwenteWillem II

19:45

UtrechtPSV

20:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

15:00

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

18:00

 

EibarBarcelona

13:00

Atlético MadridValencia

16:00

GetafeLeganés

18:30

MallorcaReal Madrid

21:00

 

LazioAtalanta

15:00

NapoliHellas Verona

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

VentspilsRiga FC

14:00

RFSBFC Daugava

16:00

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

13:00

PanevėžysAtlantas

17:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

VålerengaStabæk

20:30

 

KoronaWisła P

15:00

LegiaLech

17:30

JagielloniaCracovia

20:00

 

MladostPartizan

15:00

VoždovacFK Mačva

18:00

JavorTSC

18:00

ProleterRadnik

18:00

RadničkiNapredak

18:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

18:00

 

MuraTriglav

14:30

OlimpijaRudar

16:45

CeljeDomžale

18:45

 

LyonDijon

17:30

MetzNantes

20:00

ToulouseLille

20:00

NîmesAmiens

20:00

AngersBrest

20:00

ReimsMontpellier

20:00

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

ZetaPetrovac

13:30

KomBudućnost

13:30

RudarTitograd

13:30

IskraSutjeska

14:30

PodgoricaGrbalj

17:00

 

SlovanJablonec

14:30

SigmaDynamo

16:30

FastavMladá Boleslav

16:30

SlaviaPříbram

19:00

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

13:30

ÖstersundsSirius

16:00

 

CelticRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

KilmarnockLivingston

15:00

MotherwellAberdeen

15:00

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

LevadiaKuressaare

13:00

PaideKalev

13:00

TransMaardu

16:00

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

13:15

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

15:30

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

17:45

TalleresLanús

20:00

 

FortalezaGrêmio

17:00

CorinthiansCruzeiro

19:00

BahiaCeará

19:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

17:30

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 17

 

SantosCeará

2:1

AvaíInternacional

0:2

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru