Taiwan

FIFA rank: 124

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group B - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Oceania - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - Preliminary round

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group E - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round, group B - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
Asian Cup 1968. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1960. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Eastern zone - place 1
Asian Cup 1956. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final round - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 5, final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, preliminary round
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second Preliminary Round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Second Preliminary Round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round 2 - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - 3rd place match
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2003. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1966 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1958 - Winner
Asian Games 1954 - Winner

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - Group A - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 1 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 5th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1963 - Winner

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Philippine Peace Cup 2014 - place 4
Philippine Peace Cup 2013 - place 2
Philippine Peace Cup 2012 - place 2
Long Teng Cup 2011 - place 3
Long Teng Cup 2010 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2002 2000 1979 1965

Clubs:

Hang Yuen (Taipei)
Hasus (Taipei)
Taipower (Kaohsiung)
Tatung (Taipei)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 646
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 477
Site news
18.03.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

12.03.2019
current

Third round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

07.03.2019
current

European championship 2020 added

Fixtures
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa

Day 27

29.03

Wisła P - Zagłębie L

18:00

29.03

Górnik - Cracovia

20:30

29.03

Lechia - Piast

20:30

30.03

Miedź - Zagłębie S

15:30

30.03

Arka - Śląsk

18:00

30.03

Korona - Lech

20:30

31.03

Pogoń - Jagiellonia

15:30

31.03

Wisła K - Legia

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 19

MyanmarTaiwan

18:00

Unión EspañolaMushuc Runa

19:15

Deportivo MunicipalColón

19:30

Nacional PotosíZulia

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, March 17

Saint BarthélemySt. Martin

4:3

HassaniaRenaissance Berkane

1:0

OtôhoRaja

1:4

Étoile du SahelSalitas

1:0

Enugu RangersCS Sfaxien

0:1

ZESCO UnitedAsante Kotoko FC

2:1

Al-HilalNkana FC

4:1

NAHDZamalek SC

0:0

Gor MahiaAtlético Petróleos

1:0

 

FK UfaAkhmat

0:1

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

1:0

SpartakZenit

1:1

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

0:1

Rotor-VolgogradFK Khimki

1:0

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:0

SibirFK Tambov

0:2

Zenit-2Fakel

1:0

MordoviaLuch

0:0

FK ArmavirAvangard

0:0

 

DesnaFK Lviv

0:1

KarpatyFK Mariupol

1:1

OlympikDynamo

1:2

 

BanantsArarat

3:1

AlashkertArarat-Armenia

0:1

 

WackerRed Bull

0:2

AltachLASK

1:2

WolfsbergAdmira Wacker

2:2

St. PöltenMattersburg

0:1

SturmAustria

1:0

RapidHartberg

2:2

 

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

*

FulhamLiverpool

1:2

EvertonChelsea

2:0

 

MillwallBrighton & Hove Albion

2:2 aet
pen. 4:5

 

BruggeMouscron-Péruwelz

1:2

StandardWaasland-Beveren

4:3

KortrijkAntwerp

2:0

OostendeAnderlecht

0:2

Zulte WaregemGenk

3:3

LokerenCercle

3:1

CharleroiEupen

1:2

Sint-TruidenGent

0:2

 

VitoshaLokomotiv

0:3

DunavCherno More

1:1

SlaviaEtar

0:1

 

Bayer 04Werder

1:3

EintrachtNürnberg

1:0

BayernMainz 05

6:0

 

VVV-VenloPSV

0:1

AZAjax

1:0

GroningenDen Haag

1:0

ExcelsiorZwolle

0:2

 

SioniWIT Georgia

1:0

LokomotiviDinamo Tb

0:4

 

EibarReal Valladolid

1:2

EspañolSevilla

0:1

ValenciaGetafe

0:0

VillarrealRayo Vallecano

3:1

Real BetisBarcelona

1:4

 

GenoaJuventus

2:0

AtalantaChievo

1:1

EmpoliFrosinone

2:1

LazioParma

4:1

NapoliUdinese

4:2

MilanInter

2:3

 

ValmieraBFC Daugava

2:0

 

PalangaPanevėžys

1:1

 

PiastMiedź

2:1

Zagłębie LArka

0:0

Wisła KCracovia

3:2

 

AvesChaves

0:1

NacionalRio Ave

0:1

MoreirenseBenfica

0:4

TondelaFeirense

1:1

 

RadCrvena Zvezda

0:3

MladostVoždovac

3:1

VojvodinaČukarički

0:0

 

AluminijRudar

4:0

GoricaDomžale

2:1

 

LyonMontpellier

3:2

ReimsNantes

1:0

BordeauxRennes

1:1

Paris Saint-GermainMarseille

3:1

 

GoricaDinamo

1:2

RijekaOsijek

3:1

 

SutjeskaZeta

1:0

GrbaljBudućnost

1:1

LovćenIskra

1:2

MornarTitograd

0:3

PetrovacRudar

3:2

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

0:0

PříbramSlavia

0:2

 

DundeeCeltic

0:1

 

PaideFlora

0:1

MaarduNõmme Kalju

0:5

 

PatronatoDefensa y Justicia

2:0

TalleresTigre

1:3

Rosario CentralSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:1

River PlateIndependiente

3:0

San Martín de TucumánBoca Juniors

1:4

 

New York CityLos Angeles

2:2

CincinnatiPortland Timbers

3:0

Atlanta UnitedPhiladelphia Union

1:1

Colorado RapidsSporting Kansas City

1:1

TorontoNew England Revolution

3:2

 

SydneyMelbourne City

0:2

Wellington PhoenixWestern Sydney Wanderers

3:1

International tournaments

Soon

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 02.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru