Syria

FIFA rank: 85

National stadium: Abbasiyyin Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth Round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 5 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group B - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 2 - place 5
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group B, subgroup 2 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - First round, subgroup 4
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, round 1

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2023. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group A
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group E - place 2
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1984. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, subgroup B - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Group B - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 (Levant) - place 1
Arab Nations Cup 1992 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1963 - place 2

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1982 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2016 - place 3

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Group B
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 8

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 2012 - First round - place 4
Nehru Cup 2009 - place 2
Nehru Cup 2007 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1987 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Quarterfinal group 2 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1997 - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1985 - Group C - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1976 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1965 - Group 2 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1957 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1953 - place 2

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2019 - Group A - place 5
WAFF Championship 2012 - Winner
WAFF Championship 2010 - Group B - place 3
WAFF Championship 2008 - Semifinal
WAFF Championship 2007 - Semifinal
WAFF Championship 2004 - place 2
WAFF Championship 2002 - place 4
WAFF Championship 2000 - place 2

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - place 2
West Asian Games 2002 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2019. Final tournament - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1993 1988 1983 1982 1981 1978 1973 1972 1951 1949

Clubs:

Al Futowa (Deir ez-Zor)
Al Ittihad Aleppo (Aleppo)
Al Jaish (Damascus)
Al Karamah (Hims)
Al Majd (Damascus)
Al Shurta (Damascus)
Al Wahda Damascus (Damascus)
Hutteen (Latakia)
Jableh (Jableh)
Tishreen (Latakia)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 12

20.10

Arka - Lechia

15:00

20.10

Górnik - ŁKS

17:30

21.10

Raków - Śląsk

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

19:45*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

17:30

BeroeSlavia

20:00

 

BresciaFiorentina

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

19:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

ÖrebroElfsborg

19:00

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

19:00

ColónGodoy Cruz

21:20

 

BahiaCeará

19:30

BotafogoCSA

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

ZambiaEswatini

2:2

RwandaEthiopia

1:1

NigeriaTogo

2:0

UgandaBurundi

3:0

NamibiaMadagascar

2:0

MoroccoAlgeria

3:0

 

FK TambovUral

1:2

SpartakRubin

0:0

ZenitFK Rostov

6:1

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:0

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

0:3

LuchYenisey

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:1

FK ArmavirRotor

0:0

BaltikaNeftekhimik

1:0

FakelShinnik

0:4

ChaikaSpartak-2

2:1

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

2:0

LeningradetsOlimp

0:0

TorpedoZvezda

2:1

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

2:1

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

5:1

 

ZorkiyArarat

4:2

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

4:2

Rotor-2Dynamo

0:3

KvantFK Kaluga

0:4

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

2:1

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:2

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

2:0

Spartak-NalchikSKA

0:1

ChernomoretsUrozhay

4:0

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

4:2

Mashuk-KMVInter

0:0

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

3:1

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

0:0

ZoryaDesna

2:1

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

2:0

BalkanyKremin

1:1

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

0:0

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

2:4

FK MynaiAvanhard

2:0

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

2:1

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

0:3

PolissyaDinaz

1:0

Nyva VChaika

2:0

VeresFK Uzhhorod

3:0

 

HirnykKrystal

1:2

TavriyaAlians

0:2

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

3:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:1

KeşləSabah

1:1

 

ShirakArarat

2:1

 

SlaviaNeman

0:1

BATEFK Homel

1:1

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

0:2

 

AtyrauZhetysu

0:3

IrtyshKaysar

2:1

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

4:0

MilsamiSheriff

1:1

 

SurkhonNavbahor

0:0

DinamoPaxtakor

1:4

LokomotivBuxoro

2:0

NasafFK Andijon

3:0

 

LASKMattersburg

7:2

SturmRed Bull

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

1:4

 

EvertonWest Ham United

2:0

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

0:0

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

ChelseaNewcastle United

1:0

Leicester CityBurnley

2:1

Tottenham HotspurWatford

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1

Crystal PalaceManchester City

0:2

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

2:2

BarnsleySwansea City

1:1

BrentfordMillwall

3:2

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:0

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

2:3

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:0

Luton TownBristol City

3:0

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

ReadingPreston North End

1:0

Stoke CityFulham

2:0

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

1:1

ChesterfieldWrexham

1:1

Hednesford TownBoston United

0:1

GatesheadColne

5:0

BarrowSolihull Moors

0:1

Whitby TownStourbridge

1:1

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

1:0

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

1:0

ChorleySpennymoor Town

2:0

SouthportAltrincham

1:3

TamworthDarlington

0:3

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

0:3

Welling UnitedEastleigh

0:0

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

4:1

Oxford CityMargate

2:1

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

1:2

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

2:1

DartfordKingstonian

2:3

WeymouthDover Athletic

1:2

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

3:2

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:3

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

1:1

BromleyAldershot Town

4:3

Ebbsfleet UnitedWoking

1:1

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

1:2

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

0:1

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

6:1

Halifax TownHarrogate

1:2

Notts CountyBelper Town

2:1

York CityStockport County

2:0

 

StandardGenk

1:0

KortrijkZulte Waregem

2:0

OostendeEupen

2:3

GentWaasland-Beveren

2:0

 

Botev PLudogorets

0:1

LevskiArda

2:1

 

RákócziKisvárda

0:2

DebrecenDiósgyőr

2:1

PuskásPaks

4:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

0:0

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

0:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

1:1

WerderHertha

1:1

FortunaMainz 05

1:0

AugsburgBayern

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DBorussia M

1:0

 

AZHeerenveen

2:4

WaalwijkAjax

1:2

TwenteWillem II

0:1

UtrechtPSV

3:0

VVV-VenloVitesse

0:4

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

0:2

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

0:1

 

EibarBarcelona

0:3

Atlético MadridValencia

1:1

GetafeLeganés

2:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

1:0

 

LazioAtalanta

3:3

NapoliHellas Verona

2:0

JuventusBologna

2:1

 

VentspilsRiga FC

2:1

RFSBFC Daugava

2:0

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

0:0

PanevėžysAtlantas

1:1

 

KristiansundRosenborg

2:2

VålerengaStabæk

0:2

 

KoronaWisła P

0:1

LegiaLech

2:1

JagielloniaCracovia

3:2

 

MladostPartizan

1:0

VoždovacFK Mačva

2:0

JavorTSC

3:2

ProleterRadnik

2:1

RadničkiNapredak

4:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

3:0

 

MuraTriglav

2:2

OlimpijaRudar

6:0

CeljeDomžale

2:1

 

LyonDijon

0:0

MetzNantes

1:0

ToulouseLille

2:1

NîmesAmiens

1:1

AngersBrest

0:1

ReimsMontpellier

1:0

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:0

SlavenRijeka

1:2

 

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

KomBudućnost

2:3

RudarTitograd

3:1

IskraSutjeska

2:0

PodgoricaGrbalj

1:1

 

SlovanJablonec

2:2

SigmaDynamo

1:3

FastavMladá Boleslav

0:2

SlaviaPříbram

3:1

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:2

ÖstersundsSirius

2:0

 

CelticRoss County

6:0

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

1:1

KilmarnockLivingston

2:1

MotherwellAberdeen

0:3

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

2:0

 

LevadiaKuressaare

2:1

PaideKalev

2:1

TransMaardu

5:2

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:2

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

0:1

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

1:3

TalleresLanús

2:4

 

FortalezaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansCruzeiro

1:2

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:3

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:2

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:1

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru