Dunfermline Athletic

Dunfermline

Founded: 01.06.1885

Stadium: East End Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - First Round, Group C - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 5 - place 3

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2005/06, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2004/05, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 1998/99 Premiere League - place 10
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1996/97 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - place 12
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 11
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 20
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 18

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 404
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa

Day 16

20.11

Zagłębie - Korona

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 20

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionStoke City

20:00

 

VereyaEtar

17:30

 

EibarReal Betis

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

 

ZagłębieKorona

18:00

 

AmiensLille

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaPatronato

17:00

OlimpoGodoy Cruz

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

FluminensePonte Preta

17:00

AvaíPalmeiras

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 18

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

1:1

 

DynamoAkhmat

1:1

FK KrasnodarSpartak

1:4

ArsenalRubin

0:0

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

2:4

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

1:2

BaltikaAvangard

1:0

FK OrenburgFakel

5:0

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

0:1

SibirRotor

1:0

YeniseySpartak-2

2:1

DynamoLuch-Energiya

3:2

FK KhimkiTom

3:1

KubanFK Tyumen

3:1

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

SpartakChernomorets

1:1

 

ZirkaDynamo

0:2

ZoryaVeres

1:1

KarpatyFK Mariupol

0:1

 

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

1:3

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

3:0

KolosDesna

0:1

Obolon-BrovarKremin

1:2

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

0:0

 

EnerhiyaTavriya

2:2

MyrDnipro-1

1:4

FK NikopolDnipro

0:0

 

İnterZira

0:1

KəpəzSəbail

2:3

 

GandzasarShirak

2:2

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

1:0

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

2:3

IslochDnepr

1:0

SlaviaNaftan

1:2

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

1:2

BATENeman

3:1

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

1:1

FK MinskFK Homel

0:2

 

ZimbruSpicul

1:1

DaciaPetrocub

0:2

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

6:0

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

MilsamiSheriff

0:2

 

LASKRapid

1:2

MattersburgAltach

1:0

AustriaAdmira Wacker

2:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

0:0

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

2:0

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

4:0

BurnleySwansea City

2:0

Crystal PalaceEverton

2:2

Leicester CityManchester City

0:2

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

0:4

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

4:1

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

1:0

Cardiff CityBrentford

2:0

Hull CityIpswich Town

2:2

Norwich CityBarnsley

1:1

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

1:2

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

0:2

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

0:0

SunderlandMillwall

2:2

FulhamDerby County

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

1:2

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:2

EupenAntwerp

0:1

StandardOostende

0:0

 

PirinBeroe

0:1

CSKABotev

1:1

LokomotivLudogorets

0:3

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

2:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

3:3

PaksFerencváros

0:2

PuskásDiósgyőr

1:0

ÚjpestHonvéd

2:1

DebrecenVideoton

2:5

 

BayernAugsburg

3:0

HoffenheimEintracht

1:1

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

2:2

Mainz 05Köln

1:0

WolfsburgFreiburg

3:1

HerthaBorussia M

2:4

 

TwenteHeerenveen

0:4

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

1:1

NACAjax

0:8

Willem IISparta

2:2

 

KobuletiDinamo

0:1

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

5:0

ChikhuraTorpedo

1:3

DilaLokomotivi

2:1

DinamoSaburtalo

1:2

 

GetafeAlavés

4:1

LeganésBarcelona

0:3

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AtléticoReal Madrid

0:0

 

RomaLazio

2:1

NapoliMilan

2:1

 

PiastCracovia

1:0

SandecjaLech

0:0

LechiaWisła P

3:0

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

6:1

VoždovacBačka

2:0

NapredakČukarički

1:2

VojvodinaRadnik

0:0

 

AnkaranCelje

1:2

TriglavAluminij

0:3

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

4:1

DijonTroyes

3:1

GuingampAngers

1:1

ToulouseMetz

0:0

StrasbourgRennes

2:1

 

OsijekCibalia

1:1

RijekaInter

0:0

 

IskraMladost

0:1

KomRudar

1:0

SutjeskaGrbalj

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

BudućnostDečić

4:1

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

1:0

SlovanBaník

2:1

SigmaFastav

2:0

SlaviaDukla

5:0

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

1:4

 

Ross CountyCeltic

0:1

AberdeenMotherwell

0:2

DundeeKilmarnock

0:0

HibernianSt. Johnstone

1:2

RangersHamilton Academical

0:2

 

BanfieldTemperley

0:0

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

3:0

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:3

IndependienteRiver Plate

1:0

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35*

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 – 15.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru