Guadalajara

Guadalajara

Founded: 30.01.1947

Stadium: Estadio Akron

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2018 - place 6

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final round - place 12
World Football Challenge 2011 - place 6

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 7 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2009 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Semifinal

Overall stats CONCACAF Cup Winners Cup/Giants Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Giants Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Group 2, final round - place 4

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2007 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats Copa Merconorte - overall stats
Copa Merconorte 2001 - Group B - place 4
Copa Merconorte 2000 - Semifinal

Overall stats CONCACAF Champions Cup/League - overall stats
CONCACAF Champions League 2018 Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Champions League 2012/13 Final tournament - Group 8 - place 2
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2006/07 Final tournament - Final
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1997 Final tournament - place 3
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1985/86 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1984 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Round 4
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1978 Qualifying, Northern Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1963 - Final
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1962 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 408
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 6

23.08

Jagiellonia - Wisła K

20:30

24.08

Cracovia - Arka

15:00

24.08

Lechia - Śląsk

17:30

24.08

Raków - Lech

20:00

25.08

Górnik - Korona

15:00

25.08

Zagłębie L - Piast

17:30

25.08

ŁKS - Legia

17:30

26.08

Pogoń - Wisła P

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

18:30

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

15:00

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru