2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Young Boys

Bern

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 72

Founded: 14.03.1898

Stadium: Stade de Suisse

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group B
Europa League 2016/17 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 7 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group A1 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2017 - Winner
Uhrencup 2016 - Final round - place 4
Uhrencup 2011 - place 2
Uhrencup 2010 - place 2
Uhrencup 2009 - place 2
Uhrencup 2007 - Winner
Uhrencup 2006 - place 2
Uhrencup 2005 - place 3
Uhrencup 2004 - Winner
Uhrencup 2003 - place 2
Uhrencup 2002 - place 2
Uhrencup 2001 - place 2
Uhrencup 2000 - Winner
Uhrencup 1995 - place 3
Uhrencup 1987 - Winner
Uhrencup 1976 - place 2
Uhrencup 1975 - Winner
Uhrencup 1973 - Winner
Uhrencup 1970 - place 2
Uhrencup 1968 - place 2
Uhrencup 1965 - place 3
Uhrencup 1964 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 408
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 26

New CaledoniaEstonia

17:00

 

UralFK Krasnodar

13:30

RubinCSKA

14:00

FK RostovAnzhi

16:30

 

VeresChornomorets

14:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

17:00

StalDynamo

19:30

ZoryaZirka

19:30

 

SumqayıtSəbail

16:00

ZiraQarabağ

18:00

 

BanantsGandzasar

15:00

 

KrumkachyFK Minsk

14:00

FK HomelDynamo Br

14:00

FK HaradzeyaBATE

14:00

NemanShakhtsyor

14:00

Tarpeda-BelAZSlavia

14:00

NaftanIsloch

14:00

DneprFK Slutsk

14:00

FK VitebskDynamo Mn

14:00

 

SpiculMilsami

13:00

SheriffSperanţa

13:00

Sfîntul GheorgheZarya

13:00

Dinamo-AutoDacia

13:00

PetrocubZimbru

13:00

 

WolfsbergAustria

14:00

RapidRed Bull

16:30

 

SouthamptonEverton

13:30

BurnleyArsenal

14:00

Huddersfield TownManchester City

16:00

 

Nottingham ForestCardiff City

13:00

 

GenkStandard

14:30

AnderlechtKortrijk

18:00

BruggeZulte Waregem

20:00

 

LokomotivCSKA

15:30

EtarDunav

17:45

 

Hamburger SVHoffenheim

15:30

KölnHertha

18:00

 

AjaxRoda

12:30

ExcelsiorPSV

14:30

SpartaUtrecht

14:30

VitesseDen Haag

16:45

 

DinamoKolxet`i 1913

14:00

ChikhuraLokomotivi

14:00

KobuletiSaburtalo

14:00

DinamoTorpedo

17:00

 

DeportivoAthletic

12:00

Real SociedadLas Palmas

16:15

VillarrealSevilla

18:30

ValenciaBarcelona

20:45

 

GenoaRoma

15:00

MilanTorino

15:00

UdineseNapoli

15:00

LazioFiorentina

18:00

JuventusCrotone

20:45

 

ÅlesundStrømsgodset

18:00

BrannTromsø

18:00

HaugesundKristiansund

18:00

MoldeSarpsborg 08

18:00

OddRosenborg

18:00

SandefjordLillestrøm

18:00

SogndalVålerenga

18:00

VikingStabæk

18:00

 

LechWisła P

15:30

ŚląskZagłębie

18:00

 

MarítimoEstoril-Praia

16:00

Paços de FerreiraSporting

18:00

BenficaVitória S

20:15

 

ČukaričkiCrvena Zvezda

15:00

PartizanSpartak Zlatibor Voda

17:00

 

OlimpijaKrško

16:50

AluminijRudar

18:45

 

NiceLyon

15:00

MarseilleGuingamp

17:00

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

RudešDinamo

15:00

CibaliaRijeka

18:00

 

TepliceViktoria Plzeň

15:00

SigmaSparta

18:00

 

KilmarnockAberdeen

12:30

 

MotherwellCeltic

15:00

 

EstudiantesAtlético Tucumán

17:00

Godoy CruzLanús

17:00

River PlateNewell's Old Boys

19:15

Rosario CentralBoca Juniors

21:30

 

CorinthiansAtlético Mineiro

17:00

CruzeiroVasco da Gama

17:00

CoritibaSão Paulo

17:00

GrêmioAtlético

17:00

Ponte PretaVitória

17:00

AvaíAtlético Paranaense

17:00

FlamengoSantos

19:00

BahiaChapecoense

19:00

 

Adelaide UnitedWestern Sydney Wanderers

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 24

 

AmkarDynamo

2:1

 

Zenit-2Spartak-2

1:1

 

AlashkertPyunik

1:0

 

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

1:1

 

GentMouscron-Péruwelz

3:1

 

Cherno MorePirin

0:1

 

HannoverStuttgart

1:1

 

AZTwente

2:0

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

1:0

 

CracoviaLechia

2:1

GórnikJagiellonia

3:1

 

BelenensesChaves

0:1

 

BoracVoždovac

0:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneStrasbourg

2:2

 

InterLokomotiva

1:1

 

DuklaMladá Boleslav

4:1

VysočinaZbrojovka

0:2

Bohemians 1905Slovan

0:0

 

DundeeRangers

2:1

 

BanfieldDefensa y Justicia

0:1

Chacarita JuniorsHuracán

0:2

ColónTigre

3:1

 

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru