2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Lechia

Gdańsk

Founded: 1945

Stadium: PGE Arena Gdańsk

Other names:

 1945 – 1946  BOP Baltia
 1946 – 1950  KS Lechia
 1950 – 1955  BKS Budowlani
 1955 – 1992  BKS Lechia
 1992 – 1995  FK Lechia SA
 1995 – 1996  BKS Lechia/Olimpia
 1996 – 1998  KS Lechia
 1998 – 2001  Lechia/Polonia
 2001 – 2009  OSP Lechia
 2009 –   KS Lechia SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 6 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 1983 - Winner

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 5
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 4
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 5
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 5
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 4
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 13
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 11
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 16
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 12
Poland 1987/88, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 11
Poland 1986/87, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 14
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 12
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 13
Poland 1962, I liga 9th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 8
Poland 1960 I liga - place 9
Poland 1959 I liga - place 6
Poland 1958 I liga - place 8
Poland 1957 I liga - place 5
Poland 1956 I liga - place 3
Poland 1955 I liga - place 5
Poland 1953 I liga - place 12
Poland 1952, I liga Group 1 - place 4
Poland 1949 I liga - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 788
Matches:1 013 930
Clubs:10 713
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 392
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2018

Semifinal, Day 1

12.09

Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)

12.09

Corinthians (São Paulo) - Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 22

AjaxDynamo Kyiv

21:00

VideotonAÉK

21:00

Young BoysDinamo Zagreb

21:00

San Lorenzo de AlmagroNacional

19:30

LDUDeportivo Cali

19:45

BengaluruAltyn Asyr

20:00

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Zenit (Irkutsk)

17:00

Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

17:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Mordovia (Saransk)

18:00

FK Chelyabinsk (Chelyabinsk)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

Dynamo (Barnaul)Tom (Tomsk)

18:30

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

FK Kaluga (Kaluga)FK Tambov (Tambov)

18:30

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)FK Khimki (Khimki)

18:30

Dynamo (Bryansk)Avangard (Kursk)

18:30

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)Sibir (Novosibirsk)

19:00

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)Rotor (Volgograd)

19:00

Volgar (Astrakhan)Fakel (Voronezh)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Armavir (Armavir)

19:00

Luch (Vladivostok)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

19:30

 

Aston VillaBrentford

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayMillwall

19:45

Blackburn RoversReading

19:45

Norwich CityPreston North End

19:45

Bolton WanderersBirmingham City

20:00

Stoke CityWigan Athletic

20:00

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

18:00

AtlantasJonava

20:00

 

ParanáSão Paulo

19:30

ChapecoenseAtlético Paranaense

19:30

BahiaInternacional

19:30

SportAmérica

21:00

PalmeirasBotafogo

21:00

FluminenseCorinthians

21:45

GrêmioCruzeiro

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, August 20

BarbadosJamaica

2:2

 

DynamoFK Ufa

3:0

 

Tarpeda MnFK Homel

1:2

 

MilsamiSheriff

0:2

 

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

0:2

 

VereyaVitosha

0:1

 

TorpedoLokomotivi

20:00*

 

BreiðablikValur

1:3

FjölnirVíkingur R

2:2

 

ValenciaAtlético

1:1

AthleticLeganés

2:1

 

AtalantaFrosinone

4:0

 

Bodø/GlimtOdd

1:1

 

ŚląskPogoń

0:0

 

Vitória GuimaraesFeirense

0:1

 

SigmaBaník

1:4

 

GöteborgÖstersunds

2:1

HammarbyÖrebro

2:0

 

Vasco da GamaCeará

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru