Moldova

FIFA rank: 170
UEFA league rank: 33

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 6
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group H
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 6
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 5
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 5
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 5

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994

Clubs:

Academia UTM (Chişinău)
Agro-Goliador (Chişinău)
Bugeac (Komrat)
Cahul-2005 (Cahul)
Ciuhur (Ocniţa)
Codru-Stimold (Chişinău)
Costuleni (Costuleni)
CSCA-Rapid (Chişinău)
Dacia (Chişinău)
Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)
Energetic (Dubăsari)
FC Orhei (Orhei)
Găgăuzia (Komrat)
Hînceşti (Hînceşti)
Happy End (Camenca)
Iskra-Stal (Rîbniţa)
Locomotiva (Basarabeasca)
MHM-93 (Chişinău)
Migdal (Carahasani)
Milsami (Orhei)
Moldova (Boroseni)
Moldova-03 (Ungheni)
Moldova-Gaz (Chişinău)
Nistru (Cioburciu)
Nistru (Otaci)
Petrocub (Sărata-Galbenă)

Politehnica (Chişinău)
Progresul (Briceni)
Prut (Leova)
Rapid (Ghidighici)
Roma (Bălţi)
Saxan (Ceadîr-Lunga)
Sfîntul Gheorghe (Suruceni)
Sheriff (Tiraspol)
Sinteza (Căuşeni)
Speranţa (Crihana Veche)
Speranţa (Nisporeni)
Spicul (Chișcăreni)
Spicul (Făleşti)
Spumante (Cricova)
Steaua (Chişinău)
Tighina (Bendery)
Tiligul (Tiraspol)
Tiraspol (Tiraspol)
Torentul (Chişinău)
ULIM (Chişinău)
Unisport-Auto (Chişinău)
Universul (Ciuciuleni)
Veris (Drăgăneşti)
Zarya (Bălţi)
Zimbru (Chişinău)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 654
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 480
Site news
18.03.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19

Day 21

29.03

Krylia Sovetov - Arsenal

19:30

30.03

Dynamo - Lokomotiv

14:00

30.03

Yenisey - Rubin

15:30

30.03

Akhmat - Spartak

16:30

30.03

FK Rostov - Ural

19:00

31.03

Zenit - FK Orenburg

14:00

31.03

CSKA - FK Ufa

16:30

31.03

FK Krasnodar - Anzhi

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 25

KosovoBulgaria

20:45

MontenegroEngland

20:45

PortugalSerbia

19:45

LuxembourgUkraine

20:45

TurkeyMoldova

20:00

AndorraAlbania

20:45

FranceIceland

20:45

ChinaUzbekistan

15:30

AzerbaijanLithuania

18:00

MyanmarIndonesia

18:00

Saudi ArabiaEquatorial Guinea

18:45

ThailandUruguay

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, March 23

GeorgiaSwitzerland

0:2

GibraltarIreland

0:1

MaltaFaroe Islands

2:1

SwedenRomania

2:1

SpainNorway

2:1

Bosnia and HerzegovinaArmenia

2:1

ItalyFinland

2:0

LiechtensteinGreece

0:2

SenegalMadagascar

2:0

CameroonComoros

3:0

BurundiGabon

1:1

MaliSouth Sudan

3:0

GhanaKenya

1:0

Côte d'IvoireRwanda

3:0

NigerEgypt

1:1

Guinea-BissauMozambique

2:2

ZambiaNamibia

4:1

DominicaBahamas

4:0

Sint MaartenSt. Martin

4:3

Antigua and BarbudaCuraçao

2:1

GuyanaBelize

2:1

SurinameSaint Kitts and Nevis

2:0

GuadeloupeMartinique

0:1

El SalvadorJamaica

2:0

MalaysiaAfghanistan

2:1

BrazilPanama

1:1

JordanSyria

0:1

OmanSingapore

1:1 aet
pen. 5:4

 

AngushtViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

SKADynamo

0:2

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

15:00*

Biolog-NovokubanskLegion-Dynamo

1:0

ChaikaSpartak Vl

1:0

Spartak-NalchikFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

VolgarUrozhay

0:1

 

ZirkaObolon-Brovar

0:3

KolosPrykarpattya

3:1

AhrobiznesFK Sumy

15:00*

RukhBalkany

1:0

VolynAvanhard

0:1

Metalist 1925Dnipro-1

1:2

 

ColónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:1

 

DallasColorado Rapids

2:1

Philadelphia UnionColumbus Crew

3:0

New York Red BullsOrlando City

0:1

Los AngelesReal Salt Lake

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

22.03.2017 – 24.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 02.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru