Vitória G

Guimarães

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 104

Founded: 1922

Stadium: Estádio D. Afonso Henriques

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group I - place 4
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Group I - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group H - place 5
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Portuguese Super Cup - overall stats
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2017 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2013 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2011 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Portuguese Primeira Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Portugal 2018/19 Primeira Liga
Portugal 2017/18 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 2016/17 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2015/16 Primeira Liga - place 10
Portugal 2014/15 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2013/14 Primeira Liga - place 10
Portugal 2012/13 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 2011/12 Primeira Liga - place 6
Portugal 2010/11 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2009/10 Primeira Liga - place 6
Portugal 2008/09 Primeira Liga - place 8
Portugal 2007/08 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2005/06 Primeira Liga - place 17
Portugal 2004/05 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2003/04 Primeira Liga - place 14
Portugal 2002/03 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2001/02 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 2000/01 Primeira Liga - place 15
Portugal 1999/00 Primeira Liga - place 7
Portugal 1998/99 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1997/98 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1996/97 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1995/96 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1994/95 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1993/94 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1992/93 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1991/92 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1990/91 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1989/90 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1988/89 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1987/88 Primeira Divisão - place 14
Portugal 1986/87 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1985/86 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1984/85 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1983/84 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1982/83 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1981/82 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1980/81 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1979/80 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1978/79 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1977/78 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1976/77 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1975/76 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1974/75 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1973/74 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1972/73 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1971/72 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1970/71 Primeira Divisão - place 12
Portugal 1969/70 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1968/69 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1967/68 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1966/67 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1965/66 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1964/65 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1963/64 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1962/63 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1961/62 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1960/61 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1959/60 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1958/59 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1954/55 Primeira Divisão - place 14
Portugal 1953/54 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1952/53 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1951/52 Primeira Divisão - place 10
Portugal 1950/51 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1949/50 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1948/49 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1947/48 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1946/47 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1945/46 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1944/45 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1943/44 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1942/43 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1941/42 Primeira Divisão - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19

Day 12

27.10

Ural - FK Ufa

16:00

27.10

Arsenal - FK Orenburg

16:30

27.10

FK Rostov - Anzhi

19:00

28.10

Akhmat - Dynamo

16:30

28.10

Yenisey - Lokomotiv

18:00

28.10

CSKA - FK Krasnodar

18:00

29.10

Krylia Sovetov - Zenit

18:00

29.10

Rubin - Spartak

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

 

LuchFK Homel

19:00

 

ArsenalLeicester City

20:00

 

VitoshaBeroe

20:00

 

Real SociedadGirona

21:00

 

SampdoriaSassuolo

20:30

 

CracoviaGórnik

18:00

 

SpartaMladá Boleslav

18:00

 

BrommapojkarnaGöteborg

19:00

 

InternacionalSantos

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

0:0

UralKrylia Sovetov

1:1

FK UfaRubin

0:0

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

0:2

ShinnikLuch

0:0

AvangardTom

0:0

FakelFK Tambov

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

2:1

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

1:1

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

1:4

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

1:0

FK SochiSibir

4:1

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

0:1

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

1:2

FK KolomnaTorpedo

2:1

LeningradetsDnepr

4:1

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

2:0

KvantDynamo

0:1

FK RyazanZorkiy

2:1

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

FK StroginoTorpedo

0:1

 

FK MariupolZorya

3:2

VorsklaDynamo

0:1

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

1:2

KolosDnipro-1

1:1

RukhVolyn

1:3

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

1:1

ZirkaMetalist 1925

0:3

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

3:0

VeresFK Kalush

1:1

PodillyaNyva V

2:0

 

Real PharmaKrystal

1:2

HirnykEnerhiya

2:2

FK NikopolKremin

1:4

 

QəbələNeftçi

3:1

QarabağSəbail

1:0

 

ArtsakhLori

2:3

ShirakArarat

1:0

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

3:3

BATEFK Haradzeya

3:2

ShakhtsyorNeman

1:0

 

AstanaOrdabasy

1:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

0:1

ZimbruZarya

3:1

 

NavbahorBuxoro

1:0

MetallurgBunyodkor

1:0

PaxtakorLokomotiv

1:3

 

Red BullWacker

1:1

LASKAltach

1:1

HartbergRapid

3:0

 

ChelseaManchester United

2:2

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

0:0

Cardiff CityFulham

4:2

Manchester CityBurnley

5:0

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:1

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

0:2

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

0:1

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

2:1

Aston VillaSwansea City

1:0

BrentfordBristol City

0:1

ReadingMillwall

3:1

Hull CityPreston North End

1:1

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

0:2

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

1:2

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

1:1

Stoke CityBirmingham City

0:1

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

1:0

Derby CountySheffield United

2:1

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

0:4

GuiseleyStourbridge

3:1

Warrington TownHalifax Town

2:2

ChorleyBarrow

3:2

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

1:0

AFC FyldeChesterfield

1:3

SouthportAshton United

2:1

Blyth SpartansYork City

0:1

Harrogate TownWrexham

0:0

Stockport CountyAltrincham

2:0

MarineSalford City

1:2

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

0:2

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

4:0

WokingWelling United

1:0

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

1:1

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

1:1

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

1:2

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

1:1

Weston-super-MareBath City

1:0

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

2:2

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

1:0

Gloucester CityBromley

0:1

Aldershot TownKettering Town

2:0

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

4:1

Billericay TownTaunton Town

2:2

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

0:1

WealdstoneSutton United

1:2

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

4:0

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

2:0

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

2:1

BarnetBraintree Town

4:2

Concord RangersDover Athletic

0:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

0:0

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:1

AntwerpLokeren

2:1

GenkEupen

2:1

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

3:1

Botev PCherno More

2:1

LudogoretsLevski

2:1

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

HaladásVidi

0:2

MTKHonvéd

1:1

DiósgyőrÚjpest

1:2

DebrecenPaks

2:1

PuskásFerencváros

1:0

 

Bayer 04Hannover

2:2

StuttgartBorussia D

0:4

AugsburgRB Leipzig

0:0

WolfsburgBayern

1:3

NürnbergHoffenheim

1:3

Schalke 04Werder

0:2

 

PSVEmmen

6:0

ExcelsiorVitesse

2:0

HeerenveenAjax

0:4

UtrechtAZ

2:1

 

SioniSamtredia

4:2

 

Real MadridLevante

1:2

ValenciaLeganés

1:1

VillarrealAtlético

1:1

BarcelonaSevilla

4:2

 

RomaSPAL

0:2

JuventusGenoa

1:1

UdineseNapoli

0:3

 

Riga FCJelgava

2:0

VentspilsSpartaks

1:1

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

0:1

 

MoldeSarpsborg 08

2:2

SandefjordStrømsgodset

2:1

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

3:1

ŚląskArka

1:2

LechKorona

2:1

 

VoždovacMladost

1:1

ProleterFK Mačva

1:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

RadničkiZemun

2:0

NapredakRadnik

1:1

 

MuraRudar

2:1

GoricaMaribor

0:3

AluminijDomžale

0:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

5:0

CaenGuingamp

0:0

DijonLille

1:2

NantesToulouse

4:0

ReimsAngers

1:1

StrasbourgMonaco

2:1

 

RudešOsijek

1:4

Istra 1961Dinamo

1:4

 

IskraZeta

1:2

RudarGrbalj

0:0

PetrovacSutjeska

1:0

LovćenMornar

0:1

BudućnostTitograd

2:1

 

SigmaFastav

1:1

PříbramBaumit

0:6

BaníkKarviná

1:1

SlováckoTeplice

0:2

 

MalmöHammarby

2:1

DalkurdÖrebro

1:0

 

CelticHibernian

4:2

HeartsAberdeen

2:1

LivingstonDundee

4:0

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

0:1

St. MirrenKilmarnock

1:2

 

KuressaareKalev

3:3

PaidePärnu

2:1

TransFlora

1:2

 

AméricaGrêmio

1:1

BotafogoBahia

0:1

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

0:0

SportVasco da Gama

2:1

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

6:1

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

3:0

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

4:4

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

2:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru