SKA

Rostov-on-Don

See also:  SKA (Rostov-on-Don), Russia

Founded: 27.08.1937

Stadium: SKA Stadium

Other names:

 1937 Ц 1945  RODKA SKVO
 1946 Ц 1956  ODO
 1957 Ц 1959  SKVO
 1960 Ц 1991  SKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1981 - Winner
USSR Cup 1980 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 1 - place 3
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1975 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1973 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1972 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1971 - Final
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - Final
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1961 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone winners play-offs

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -    -  USSR 1991, second minor league Zone 4 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1990, second league Center - place 20 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1989 - place 20 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1988 - place 9
  -  USSR, first league 1987 - place 11
  -  USSR, first league 1986 - place 15
USSR, 1985 Top league - place 18 ↓ 
USSR, 1984 Top league - place 14
  -  USSR, first league 1983 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1982 - place 11
USSR, 1981 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1980 Top league - place 9
USSR, 1979 Top league - place 15
  -  USSR, first league 1978 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1977 - place 10
  -  USSR, first league 1976 - place 12
USSR, 1975 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1974 - place 2 ↑ 
USSR, 1973 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1972 Top league - place 12
USSR, 1971 Top league - place 14
USSR, 1970 Top group A - place 8
USSR, 1969. First group A Tournament for places 1-14 - place 12
USSR, 1968 First group A - place 12
USSR, 1967 First group A - place 10
USSR, 1966 First group A - place 2
USSR, 1965 First group A - place 7
USSR, 1964 First group A - place 4
USSR, 1963 First group A - place 4
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 1-12 - place 9
USSR, 1961. Class A Tournament for places 1-10 - place 9
USSR, 1960. Class A Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
USSR, 1959 Class A - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Final - place 1 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 460
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 519
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20

Day 2

20.07

FK Ufa - FK Krasnodar

16:00

20.07

Krylia Sovetov - Arsenal

17:30

20.07

CSKA - FK Orenburg

19:00

20.07

FK Rostov - Spartak

21:30

21.07

Ural - Akhmat

16:00

21.07

Lokomotiv - FK Tambov

16:30

21.07

Dynamo - Rubin

19:00

21.07

FK Sochi - Zenit

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

SenegalAlgeria

21:00

TajikistanNorth Korea

20:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

19:00

 

Energetik-BDUFK Slutsk

18:45

NemanFK Homel

20:45

 

Tsarsko SeloArda

18:45

LokomotivSlavia

21:00

 

ArkaJagiellonia

18:00

ŁKSLechia

20:30

 

VoždovacTSC

20:00

 

OsijekSlaven

19:00

DinamoLokomotiva

21:00

 

SlovanViktoria

18:30

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

19:30

 

Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

TunisiaNigeria

0:1

ArsenalBayern

2:1

AIKArarat-Armenia

3:1

RosenborgLinfield

4:0

Riga FCDundalk

0:0 aet
pen. 4:5

CelticSarajevo

2:1

PiastBATE

1:2

MariborValur

2:0

SutjeskaSlovan

1:1 aet
pen. 3:2

LudogoretsFerencváros

2:3

CFRAstana

3:1

QarabağPartizani

2:0

ChikhuraFola

2:1

Independiente del ValleCaracas

2:0

 

Atlético (Belo Horizonte)Cruzeiro (

2:0

Bahia (Salvador)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

0:1

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

1:0
pen. 5:4

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Atlético (Curitiba)

1:1
pen. 1:3

 

Atlanta UnitedHouston Dynamo

5:0

New England RevolutionVancouver Whitecaps

4:0

Chicago FireColumbus Crew

2:2

TorontoNew York Red Bulls

3:1

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanBeijing Renhe

2:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Shanghai SIPGHebei China Fortune

3:0

ShenzhenChongqing Dangdai Lifan

0:2

Wuhan ZallJiangsu Suning

1:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 Ц 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.07.2019 Ц 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

16.07.2019 Ц 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru