Saint-Étienne

Saint-Étienne

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 55

Founded: 1919

Stadium: Stade Geoffroy-Guichard

Other names:

 1920 – 1928  Amical Sporting Club
 1928 – 1933  AS Stéphanoise
 1933 –   AS Saint-Étienne

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Group F - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1957 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 7 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A4 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1970 - place 3
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - place 3
Mohammed V Trophy 1964 - place 4

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Challenge des champions 1970 - Final
Challenge des champions 1969 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1968 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1967 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1962 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1957 - Winner

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2018/19 Ligue 1
France 2017/18 Ligue 1
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 17
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 6
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 19
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 18
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 11
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 7
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 10
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 13
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 15
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 14
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 4
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 16
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 18
France 1982/83 Division 1 - place 14
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 2
France 1980/81 Division 1 - Champion
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 3
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 3
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 7
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 5
France 1975/76 Division 1 - Champion
France 1974/75 Division 1 - Champion
France 1973/74 Division 1 - Champion
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 4
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 6
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 2
France 1969/70 Division 1 - Champion
France 1968/69 Division 1 - Champion
France 1967/68 Division 1 - Champion
France 1966/67 Division 1 - Champion
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 5
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 7
France 1963/64 Division 1 - Champion
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 17
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 5
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 12
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 6
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 7
France 1956/57 Division 1 - Champion
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 4
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 7
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 5
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 11
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 9
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 7
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 11
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 8
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 4
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 11
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 2
France 1938/39 Division 1 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 788
Matches:1 013 910
Clubs:10 713
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 392
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russia 2018/19

Day 4

20.08

Dynamo - FK Ufa

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 20

BarbadosJamaica

20:00

 

DynamoFK Ufa

19:30

 

Tarpeda MnFK Homel

18:30

 

MilsamiSheriff

20:00

 

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

20:00

 

VereyaVitosha

20:30

 

TorpedoLokomotivi

20:00*

 

BreiðablikValur

18:00

FjölnirVíkingur R

18:00

 

ValenciaAtlético

20:00

AthleticLeganés

22:00

 

AtalantaFrosinone

20:30

 

Bodø/GlimtOdd

19:00

 

ŚląskPogoń

18:00

 

Vitória GuimaraesFeirense

20:15

 

SigmaBaník

18:00

 

GöteborgÖstersunds

19:00

HammarbyÖrebro

19:00

 

Vasco da GamaCeará

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 18

AndorraUAE

0:0

GuatemalaCuba

1:0

KCCATownship Rollers

1:0

DifaâMC Alger

2:0

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

0:3

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

 

CSKAArsenal

3:0

FK KrasnodarSpartak

0:1

AkhmatRubin

1:1

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

0:1

ShinnikZenit-2

1:0

FK TyumenSibir

0:0

FK TambovMordovia

2:2

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

2:2

AvangardBaltika

0:2

FakelFK Khimki

2:0

TomFK Armavir

3:0

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:1

 

FK LvivShahtar

0:2

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

1:0

 

ZirkaKobra

17:00

KolosAvanhard

2:2

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

1:0

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

0:1

VolynFK Sumy

3:0

RukhIngulets

0:1

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

0:1

 

Nyva VPodillya

2:2

FK KalushVeres

1:0

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

3:1

ChaikaNyva T

0:0

 

KreminFK Nikopol

1:0

MyrMetalurh

1:1

EnerhiyaHirnyk

2:0

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

0:0

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

2:1

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

0:0

AtyrauTobil

2:1

 

PaxtakorNasaf

4:0

QizilqumNavbahor

2:0

 

Red BullHartberg

2:0

MattersburgWolfsberg

0:6

WackerSt. Pölten

0:2

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

0:0

EvertonSouthampton

2:1

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

2:0

Tottenham HotspurFulham

3:1

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

1:2

ChelseaArsenal

3:2

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

0:2

MillwallDerby County

2:1

ReadingBolton Wanderers

0:1

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

0:1

Ipswich TownAston Villa

1:1

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

2:0

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

2:1

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

7:1

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

2:2

Preston North EndStoke City

2:2

 

LokerenStandard

0:3

CercleZulte Waregem

3:1

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

2:2

KortrijkOostende

1:2

 

Botev PLokomotiv

0:1

Botev VEtar

2:0

 

FerencvárosPaks

1:1

PuskásKisvárda

1:1

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:1

HonvédVideoton

0:3

DiósgyőrHaladás

1:0

 

NACDe Graafschap

3:0

VVV-VenloAjax

0:1

FortunaPSV

1:2

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

4:2

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

0:0

DinamoSamtredia

0:0

 

ÍBVKeflavík

1:0

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

1:1

VillarrealReal Sociedad

1:2

BarcelonaAlavés

3:0

 

ChievoJuventus

2:3

LazioNapoli

1:2

 

JelgavaRiga FC

0:3

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

0:1

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

3:1

 

Wisła PArka

1:3

GórnikLechia

0:2

 

ChavesPortimonense

2:0

BoavistaBenfica

0:2

SportingVitória Setubal

2:1

 

ČukaričkiProleter

1:0

VoždovacDinamo

2:0

VojvodinaBačka

2:0

MladostZemun

2:1

 

CeljeTriglav

1:3

AluminijRudar

3:0

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

1:3

AmiensMontpellier

1:2

CaenNice

1:1

DijonNantes

2:0

MonacoLille

0:0

RennesAngers

1:0

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

1:2

 

RudarSutjeska

1:2

IskraGrbalj

0:0

TitogradZeta

2:1

PetrovacMornar

1:0

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

1:1

FastavTeplice

1:0

Mladá BoleslavOpava

6:1

SlaviaBaumit

0:2

 

MalmöTrelleborg

3:0

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

0:3

 

SantosSport

3:0

CorinthiansGrêmio

0:1

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

5:0

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

2:2

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

2:0

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

1:1

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

2:1

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

3:0

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

1:2

DallasMinnesota United

2:0

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

2:1

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

1:1

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

3:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

2:3

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

5:2

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

3:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru