Botev

Plovdiv

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 272

Founded: 12.03.1912

Stadium: Hristo Botev Stadium

Other names:

 1912 Ц 1949  Botev
 1949 Ц 1950  Botev pri DNV
 1950 Ц 1952  DNV
 1952 Ц 1956  DNA
 1956 Ц 1957  SKNA
 1957 Ц 1964  ASK Botev
 1964 Ц 1967  Botev
 1967 Ц 1989  Trakia
 1989 Ц   Botev

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 10 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2014 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 7
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 4
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1948/49 Relegation
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 9
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1931 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1929 Final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 651
Matches:998 879
Clubs:10 621
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 214
Site news
19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Italian Serie A 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Spanish La Liga 2017/18 added

Fixtures
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A

Day 5

25.08

Kortrijk - Mouscron-Péruwelz

20:30

26.08

Charleroi - Zulte Waregem

18:00

26.08

Lokeren - Eupen

20:00

26.08

Sint-Truiden - Waasland-Beveren

20:00

26.08

Genk - Mechelen

20:30

27.08

Brugge - Standard

14:30

27.08

Gent - Anderlecht

18:00

27.08

Oostende - Antwerp

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 22

GuineaSenegal

16:30

MalaysiaSyria

MariborHapoel

20:45

Sevillaİstanbul Başakşehir

20:45

RijekaOlympiakós

20:45

NiceNapoli

20:45

AstanaCeltic

21:30

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

21:45

PirooziAl Ahli Jeddah

20:00

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

20:00

EsteghlalCeres-Negros

19:00

Santos de GuápilesChorrillo

20:00

 

Crystal PalaceIpswich Town

19:30

Grimsby TownDerby County

19:45

Accrington StanleyWest Bromwich Albion

19:45

Aston VillaWigan Athletic

19:45

Birmingham CityAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Brighton & Hove AlbionBarnet

19:45

Carlisle UnitedSunderland

19:45

Doncaster RoversHull City

19:45

FulhamBristol Rovers

19:45

Leeds UnitedNewport County

19:45

MiddlesbroughScunthorpe United

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsSwansea City

19:45

Norwich CityCharlton Athletic

19:45

Queens Park RangersBrentford

19:45

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

19:45

WatfordBristol City

19:45

Cardiff CityBurton Albion

19:45

ReadingMillwall

20:00

Bolton WanderersSheffield Wednesday

20:00

 

City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables

19:45*

Kendal TownHarrogate Railway Athletic

19:45*

Marske UnitedScarborough Athletic

19:45*

Whitley BayPenrith

19:45*

West Didsbury & Chorlton1874 Northwich

19:45*

BurscoughRadcliffe Borough

19:45*

Boldmere St MichaelsWolverhampton Casuals

19:45*

Belper TownLincoln United

19:45*

AFC Kempston RoversNewport Pagnell Town

19:45*

Peterborough SportsEynesbury Rovers

19:45*

Heybridge SwiftsHaverhill Rovers

19:45*

Market Drayton TownSporting Khalsa

19:45*

Spalding UnitedWisbech Town

19:45*

Haverhill BoroughIlford

19:45*

Saffron Walden TownBarking

19:45*

SittingbournePagham

19:45*

Walton & HershamCarshalton Athletic

19:45*

ShorehamColliers Wood United

19:45*

Hythe TownCorinthian-Casuals

19:45*

GlebeDeal Town

19:45*

NewhavenLewes

19:45*

Faversham TownCroydon

19:45*

AFC TottonFleet Town

19:45*

Wimborne TownAndover Town

19:45*

HorndeanBinfield

19:45*

ChasetownWorcester City

19:45*

Hullbridge SportsSt Margaretsbury

19:45*

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

18:00

TrakaiAtlantas

20:00

 

PärnuTrans

18:00

KalevLevadia

18:30

TammekaTulevik

19:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 20

NamibiaComoros

2:0

GhanaBurkina Faso

1:2

 

AmkarZenit

0:1

DynamoFK Ufa

1:1

FK RostovFK Krasnodar

0:0

 

Spartak-2Rotor

2:2

 

KarpatyFK Oleksandriya

0:0

ZirkaZorya

2:1

VorsklaFK Mariupol

1:0

DynamoStal

4:1

 

Arsenal-KievRukh

0:0

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

 

NemanDynamo Mn

0:1

FK MinskSlavia

2:2

BATEKrumkachy

2:3

Dynamo BrShakhtsyor

2:2

 

ZaryaPetrocub

2:2

DaciaZimbru

2:1

SheriffSpicul

5:0

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

5:1

LASKAltach

0:0

MattersburgAustria

1:3

 

Huddersfield TownNewcastle United

1:0

Tottenham HotspurChelsea

1:2

 

Pickering TownClitheroe

1:2

HallamAtherton Collieries

1:4

Worcester CityChasetown

1:1

QuornAFC Mansfield

1:3

St MargaretsburyHullbridge Sports

2:2

Baldock TownNorth Greenford United

3:1

Crawley GreenBerkhamsted

2:3

Highworth TownMarlow

2:3

Erith & BelvedereCray Valley Paper Mills

1:4

Cray WanderersSevenoaks Town

2:3

Littlehampton TownEastbourne United

3:2

Herne BayChessington & Hook United

2:1

Guildford CityCamberley Town

4:0

 

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

2:3

KortrijkBrugge

1:2

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

3:2

 

SlaviaEtar

1:2

DunavLudogorets

0:5

 

FreiburgEintracht

0:0

Borussia MKöln

1:0

 

ExcelsiorFeyenoord

0:1

AjaxGroningen

3:1

UtrechtWillem II

2:0

SpartaZwolle

1:1

NACPSV

1:4

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:2

DinamoChikhura

5:0

 

ÍAÍBV

0:1

Víkingur OBreiðablik

0:3

Víkingur RKA

0:1

 

AthleticGetafe

0:0

BarcelonaReal Betis

2:0

DeportivoReal Madrid

0:3

 

AtalantaRoma

0:1

BolognaTorino

1:1

CrotoneMilan

0:3

InterFiorentina

3:0

LazioSPAL

0:0

SampdoriaBenevento

2:1

SassuoloGenoa

0:0

UdineseChievo

1:2

 

OddSandefjord

1:0

RosenborgHaugesund

0:1

SogndalKristiansund

2:0

StabækMolde

3:2

TromsøÅlesund

3:2

VikingBrann

2:4

 

Wisła PLegia

0:1

TermalicaLech

1:3

 

Vitória SChaves

1:1

PortoMoreirense

3:0

AvesBraga

0:2

MarítimoBoavista

1:0

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

18:00*

PartizanNapredak

20:00*

RadnikZemun

0:1

 

AnkaranOlimpija

1:3

DomžaleAluminij

2:2

 

LilleCaen

0:2

MarseilleAngers

1:1

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

6:2

 

RudešHajduk

0:4

DinamoSlaven

2:0

OsijekInter

3:0

 

ZetaSutjeska

1:2

 

BaumitDukla

2:2

VysočinaViktoria Plzeň

1:2

SigmaZbrojovka

3:0

 

ÖstersundsAIK

0:3

DjurgårdensHalmstad

2:1

SiriusNorrköping

0:1

GöteborgHäcken

1:1

 

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

0:0

CruzeiroSport

2:0

BahiaVasco da Gama

3:0

Ponte PretaBotafogo

2:1

AvaíSão Paulo

1:1

PalmeirasChapecoense

0:2

CoritibaSantos

0:0

 

New York CityNew England Revolution

2:1

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

2:1

 

Changchun YataiTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:1

Henan ConstructionChongqing Lifan

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 Ц 22.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru