Bahrain

FIFA rank: 111

National stadium: Stād al-Bahrayn al-Watanī

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group E - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group A - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group D - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group E - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 5
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, subgroup A - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group B - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Final
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 5
Arab Nations Cup 1985 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1994 - Group A - place 4
Asian Games 1986 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1978 - Group D - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - Group D - place 4

Overall stats Gulf Cup of Nations - overall stats
Gulf Cup of Nations 2017/18 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2014 - Group A - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2013 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2010 - Group B - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 2009 - Group A - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2007 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2004 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2003 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 2002 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1998 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1996 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1994 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 1992 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 1990 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 1988 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1986 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1984 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1982 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 1979 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1976 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1974 - Group B - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 1972 - Final round
Gulf Cup of Nations 1970 - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Semifinal

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - Winner
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - Second round, group 1 - place 4
President's Cup 1982 - Group A - place 5
President's Cup 1980 - place 6
President's Cup 1979 - place 3
President's Cup 1978 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1977 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2014 - place 3
WAFF Championship 2012 - place 4
WAFF Championship 2010 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - Group C - place 2

Overall stats T&T/Agribank Cup - overall stats
Agribank Cup 2006 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1990 1988 1986 1985 1981 1979 1977

Clubs:

Al Ahli (Manama)
Al Muharraq (Muharraq)
Al Najma (Manama)
Al Qadisiyah
Al Wahda
Bahrain (Muharraq)
Busaiteen (Busaiteen)
Hidd (Al Hidd)
Malkiya (Malkiya)
Manama (Manama)
Riffa (Riffa)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2019

First stage, Day 2

30.04

Cerro - Universidad Técnica

19:15

30.04

Colo-Colo - Universidad Católica Quito

20:30

01.05

Sol de América - Mineros

18:15

01.05

Binacional - Independiente Avellaneda

19:30

02.05

Estudiantes de Mérida - Argentinos Juniors

18:15

02.05

Guaraní - Deportivo Cali

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EspéranceTP Mazembe

17:00

 

AnzhiFK Rostov

16:30

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

14:00

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

TorpedoVeles

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaTekstilshchik

17:00

 

ZorkiyRotor-2

13:00

FK RyazanKvant

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

15:00

TorpedoMetallurg

15:00

FK StroginoKhimik

16:00

 

Spartak VlViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

15:30

SKALegion-Dynamo

16:00

DruzhbaUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaVolgar

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

AngushtChernomorets

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

16:30

SabahKeşlə

17:00

SəbailQəbələ

17:30

NeftçiSumqayıt

19:00

 

PyunikAlashkert

14:00

BanantsArtsakh

19:30

 

IslochFK Homel

16:45

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

18:45

LuchFK Haradzeya

20:45

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

15:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

15:00

AqtöbeTaraz

17:00

OrdabasyQayrat

17:00

ZhetysuAtyrau

17:00

AstanaTobil

19:00

 

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

12:30

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

FulhamCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

WatfordWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Bristol CityDerby County

15:00

MiddlesbroughReading

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

15:00

Norwich CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

Sheffield UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Swansea CityHull City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionRotherham United

15:00

 

ÚjpestDebrecen

17:00

VidiPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksMTK

17:00

KisvárdaHaladás

17:00

HonvédFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

FortunaWerder

15:30

RB LeipzigFreiburg

15:30

HannoverMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartBorussia M

18:30

 

GrindavíkBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVFylkir

14:00

ÍAKA

16:00

FHHK

16:00

StjarnanKR

20:00

 

AthleticAlavés

13:00

AtléticoReal Valladolid

16:15

LeganésCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaLevante

20:45

 

BolognaEmpoli

15:00

RomaCagliari

18:00

InterJuventus

20:30

 

METTA/LUValmiera

14:00

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

 

PanevėžysStumbras

13:00

PalangaŽalgiris V

15:00

Žalgiris KAtlantas

17:00

RiteriaiSūduva

20:00

 

Santa ClaraVitória Setubal

14:30

PortimonenseFeirense

15:30

SportingVitória Guimaraes

18:00

AvesBelenenses

20:30

 

RudarDomžale

15:00

AluminijTriglav

17:00

 

GoricaHajduk

16:30

OsijekDinamo

19:00

 

SutjeskaRudar

16:30

ZetaTitograd

16:30

GrbaljIskra

16:30

LovćenBudućnost

16:30

MornarPetrovac

16:30

 

Mladá BoleslavFastav

17:00

SlaviaSigma

17:00

OpavaSparta

17:00

KarvináSlovan

17:00

ViktoriaDukla

17:00

BaumitBaník

17:00

TeplicePříbram

17:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

SiriusElfsborg

16:00

 

KalevTammeka

13:00

MaarduTrans

16:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

19:00

 

São PauloBotafogo

16:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseInternacional

19:00

FlamengoCruzeiro

21:00

 

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsPhiladelphia Union

14:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

14:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

15:00

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

18:00

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:00

Houston DynamoColumbus Crew

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeJiangsu Suning

15:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Tianhai

15:35

 

Newcastle United JetsSydney

17:35

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne Victory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

ZamoraCerro Porteño

2:1

JuniorSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

MelgarPalmeiras

0:4

 

Krylia SovetovUral

0:1

YeniseyFK Orenburg

2:1

ArsenalSpartak

3:0

 

ZenitSibir-2

1:0

FK ChitaSakhalin

1:1

 

FK SumyBalkany

0:1

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

2:3

VolynIngulets

2:1

 

ChaikaFK Kalush

2:1

PolissyaCherkashchyna-Akademiya

0:4

FK MynaiNyva V

0:1

Nyva TVeres

1:2

 

KreminMetalurh

2:0

EnerhiyaTavriya

0:0

KrystalHirnyk

0:3

Real PharmaMyr

1:4

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

 

Tarpeda-BelAZTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrSlavia

0:0

 

Den HaagExcelsior

3:1

Willem IIPSV

0:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:1

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

2:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:1

 

SevillaRayo Vallecano

5:0

Real SociedadVillarreal

0:1

GetafeReal Madrid

0:0

 

DjurgårdensNorrköping

1:1

HelsingborgsSundsvall

1:1

KalmarGöteborg

1:1

 

Londrina (Londrina)Bahia (Salvador)

2:1

Santa Cruz (Recife)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0
pen. 2:3

 

Brisbane RoarAdelaide United

3:5

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru