Valur

Reykjavík

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 387

Founded: 11.05.1911

Stadium: Hlíðarendi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, round 1

Overall stats Iceland Úrvalsdeild - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Iceland 2018 Úrvalsdeild
Iceland 2017 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2016 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2015 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2014 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2013 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2012 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 2011 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2010 Úrvalsdeild - place 7
Iceland 2009 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 2008 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2007 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2006 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2005 Úrvalsdeild - place 2
Iceland 2003 Úrvalsdeild - place 10
Iceland 2001 Úrvalsdeild - place 9
Iceland 1999 Úrvalsdeild - place 9
Iceland 1998 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 1997 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 1996 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 1995 Úrvalsdeild - place 7
Iceland 1994 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 1993 Úrvalsdeild - place 6
Iceland 1992 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 1991 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1990 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1989 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1988 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1987 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1986 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1985 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1984 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1983 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1982 1. deild - place 6
Iceland 1981 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1980 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1979 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1978 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1977 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1976 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1975 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1974 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1973 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1972 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1971 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1970 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1969 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1968 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1967 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1966 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1965 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1964 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1963 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1962 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1961 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1960 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1959 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1958 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1957 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1956 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1955 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1954 - place 4
Iceland 1953 Final
Iceland 1952 - place 4
Iceland 1951 - place 2
Iceland 1950 - place 5
Iceland 1949 - place 3
Iceland 1948 - place 3
Iceland 1947 - place 2
Iceland 1946 - place 3
Iceland 1945 - Champion
Iceland 1944 - Champion
Iceland 1943 - Champion
Iceland 1942 - Champion
Iceland 1941 - place 2
Iceland 1940 - Champion
Iceland 1939 - place 4
Iceland 1938 - Champion
Iceland 1937 - Champion
Iceland 1936 - Champion
Iceland 1935 - Champion
Iceland 1934 - place 2
Iceland 1933 - Champion
Iceland 1932 - place 2
Iceland 1931 - place 2
Iceland 1930 - Champion
Iceland 1929 - place 2
Iceland 1928 - place 2
Iceland 1927 - place 2
Iceland 1926 - place 5
Iceland 1925 - place 4
Iceland 1924 - place 4
Iceland 1923 - place 3
Iceland 1919 - place 4
Iceland 1918 - place 3
Iceland 1917 - place 3
Iceland 1916 - place 3
Iceland 1915 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

First stage, Day 1

20.02

Sport Rosario - Cerro

17:15

20.02

Barcelona - General Diaz

19:30

21.02

Lanús - Sporting Cristal

19:15

22.02

El Nacional - San José

17:15

22.02

Everton - Caracas

21:30

06.03

San José - El Nacional

18:15

06.03

Caracas - Everton

20:30

06.03

Colón - Zamora

21:30

07.03

Cerro - Sport Rosario

19:15

07.03

General Diaz - Barcelona

19:15

07.03

Sporting Cristal - Lanús

19:30

07.03

Deportivo - Luqueño

19:30

08.03

Mineros - Nacional

18:15

08.03

Rampla Juniors - Universidad Técnica

19:15

08.03

América - Defensa y Justicia

19:30

08.03

Sport Huancayo - Unión Española

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru