CSKA

Sofia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 281

Founded: 05.05.1948

Stadium: Balgarska Armiya Stadium

Other names:

 1948 – 1949  Septemvri pri CDV
 1949 – 1950  CDNV
 1950  ONV
 1951  CDNV
 1952  CDNA
 1953 – 1954  Otbor na Sofiyskiya Garnizon
 1954 – 1962  CDNA
 1962 – 1968  CSKA Cherveno Zname
 1968 – 1985  CSKA Septemvriysko Zname
 1985 – 1987  Sredets
 1987 – 1989  CFKA Sredets
 1989 –   CSKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group A - place 5
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 10 - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1967 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2011 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2008 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2006 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2005 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 2
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 2
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

Quarterfinal, Day 1

23.10

Santa Fe - Deportivo Cali

19:45

24.10

Fluminense - Nacional

19:30

24.10

Bahia - Atlético Paranaense

21:45

25.10

Junior - Defensa y Justicia

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

AÉKBayern

19:55

AjaxBenfica

21:00

HoffenheimLyon

21:00

ShahtarManchester City

22:00

RomaCSKA

21:00

Real MadridViktoria

21:00

Young BoysValencia

18:55

Manchester UnitedJuventus

20:00

River PlateGrêmio

19:30

Santa FeDeportivo Cali

19:45

PirooziAl Sadd

18:30

EspérancePrimeiro de Agosto

17:00

ES SétifAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

 

LokomotivNavbahor

17:00

 

NasafSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

17:00

 

MiddlesbroughRotherham United

19:45

MillwallWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityAston Villa

19:45

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Birmingham CityReading

19:45

 

Dagenham & RedbridgeBoreham Wood

19:45*

Halifax TownWarrington Town

19:45*

WrexhamHarrogate Town

19:45*

Oxford CityHemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

Maidenhead UnitedChippenham Town

19:45*

 

DundeeHearts

19:45

 

PärnuFlora

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

1:0

SpartakArsenal

2:3

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

0:1

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

0:3

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

1:0

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

3:4

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

0:0

DruzhbaChernomorets

0:1

Spartak VlUrozhay

0:1

ChaikaAngusht

5:0

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

1:1

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:1

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

4:1

KAMAZSyzran-2003

0:1

ZvezdaUral-2

5:1

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

1:0

OlympikChornomorets

1:0

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

2:1

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

PolissyaBukovyna

1:0

Nyva TChaika

2:0

 

MetalurhMyr

2:3

 

SumqayıtSabah

0:1

KeşləZira

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

0:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

0:3

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

0:1

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

2:0

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

2:1

QayratTobil

0:0

KyzylzharZhetysu

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

0:1

IrtyshKaysar

0:1

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

SheriffMilsami

1:1

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

0:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

2:0

AustriaSturm

1:1

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

2:0

 

AnderlechtCercle

4:2

OostendeGent

0:4

CharleroiZulte Waregem

3:2

 

DunavLokomotiv

1:0

CSKAEtar

3:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

1:1

Borussia MMainz 05

4:0

 

NACWillem II

2:2

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

4:1

FeyenoordZwolle

3:0

VVV-VenloDen Haag

2:0

FortunaDe Graafschap

3:1

 

DinamoLokomotivi

0:0

TorpedoMetalurgi

2:2

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

4:1

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

1:2

EibarAthletic

1:1

HuescaEspañol

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

0:1

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

3:3

BolognaTorino

2:2

ChievoAtalanta

1:5

ParmaLazio

0:2

FiorentinaCagliari

1:1

InterMilan

1:0

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

2:2

JonavaSūduva

1:2

 

HaugesundOdd

2:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:0

RanheimBodø/Glimt

0:0

TromsøStart

1:2

VålerengaKristiansund

0:2

StabækBrann

1:2

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

3:3

LegiaWisła K

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

0:0

DinamoBačka

1:1

 

CeljeKrško

2:1

OlimpijaTriglav

2:0

 

MontpellierBordeaux

2:0

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

NiceMarseille

0:1

 

SlavenGorica

0:1

LokomotivaHajduk

2:0

 

DuklaOpava

1:0

SlovanSlavia

0:1

 

DjurgårdensAIK

0:0

HäckenÖstersunds

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:0

KalmarNorrköping

1:2

TrelleborgSirius

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

1:4

 

LevadiaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

2:2

 

VitóriaCorinthians

2:2

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

1:0

PalmeirasCeará

2:1

CruzeiroChapecoense

3:0

ParanáFlamengo

0:4

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

3:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:0

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

2:1

DC UnitedNew York City

3:1

Montreal ImpactToronto

2:0

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

2:1

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

0:1

DallasSporting Kansas City

0:3

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:3

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

1:1

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

2:0

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru