Copa do Brasil 2024, Third round |
| 01.05.2024 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Amazonas (Manaus) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2023, Semifinal |
| 16.08.2023 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Grêmio (Porto Alegre) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2023, Semifinal |
| 26.07.2023 | | Grêmio (Porto Alegre) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Porto Alegre |
Copa do Brasil 2023, Quarterfinals |
| 12.07.2023 | | Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Curitiba |
Copa do Brasil 2023, Quarterfinals |
| 05.07.2023 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba) | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2023, Round of 16 |
| 01.06.2023 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2023, Third round |
| 26.04.2023 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Maringá (Maringá) | | 8:2 (4:1) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2022, Semifinals |
| 14.09.2022 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | São Paulo (São Paulo) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2022, Semifinals |
| 24.08.2022 | | São Paulo (São Paulo) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:3 (0:1) |
| São Paulo |
Copa do Brasil 2022, Quarterfinals |
| 17.08.2022 | | Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Curitiba |
Copa do Brasil 2022, Round of 16 |
| 13.07.2022 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2022, Third round |
| 11.05.2022 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Altos (Altos) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2022, Third round |
| 01.05.2022 | | Altos (Altos) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:2 (0:0) |
| Teresina |
Copa do Brasil 2021, Quarterfinal |
| 15.09.2021 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Grêmio (Porto Alegre) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2021, Quarterfinal |
| 25.08.2021 | | Grêmio (Porto Alegre) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:4 (0:0) |
| Porto Alegre |
Copa do Brasil 2021, Round of 16 |
| 05.08.2021 | | ABC (Natal) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Natal |
Copa do Brasil 2021, Round of 16 |
| 29.07.2021 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | ABC (Natal) | | 6:0 (4:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2021, Third round |
| 16.06.2021 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Coritiba (Coritiba) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2021, Third round |
| 10.06.2021 | | Coritiba (Coritiba) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Curitiba |
Copa do Brasil 2020, Round of 16 |
| 04.11.2020 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba) | | 3:2 (2:1) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2020, Round of 16 |
| 28.10.2020 | | Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Curitiba |
Copa do Brasil 2019, Round of 16 |
| 04.06.2019 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Corinthians (São Paulo) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2019, Round of 16 |
| 15.05.2019 | | Corinthians (São Paulo) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| São Paulo |
Copa do Brasil 2018, Quarterfinal |
| 15.08.2018 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Grêmio (Porto Alegre) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2018, Round of 16 |
| 02.05.2018 | | Ponte Preta (Campinas) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Campinas |
Copa do Brasil 2017, Semifinal |
| 23.08.2017 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2017, Quarterfinal |
| 28.06.2017 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Santos (Santos) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2017, Round of 16 |
| 24.05.2017 | | Atlético (Goiânia) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Goiânia |
Copa do Brasil 2016, First Round |
| 20.04.2016 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Confiança (Aracaju) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Volta Redonda |
Copa do Brasil 2015, Third round |
| 15.07.2015 | | Náutico (Recife) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Recife |
Copa do Brasil 2015, Second round |
| 22.04.2015 | | Salgueiro (Salgueiro) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Salgueiro |
Copa do Brasil 2015, First Round |
| 18.03.2015 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Brasil (Pelotas) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2015, First Round |
| 25.02.2015 | | Brasil (Pelotas) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Pelotas |
Copa do Brasil 2014, Semifinal |
| 29.10.2014 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Atlético (Belo Horizonte) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2014, Quarterfinal |
| 15.10.2014 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | América (Natal) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2014, Quarterfinal |
| 01.10.2014 | | América (Natal) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Natal |
Copa do Brasil 2014, Round of 16 |
| 03.09.2014 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Coritiba (Coritiba) | | 3:0 aet (1:0, 3:0), pen. 3:2 |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2013, Final |
| 27.11.2013 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2013, Semifinal |
| 06.11.2013 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Goiás (Goiânia) | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2013, Semifinal |
| 30.10.2013 | | Goiás (Goiânia) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:2 (1:2) |
| Goiânia |
Copa do Brasil 2013, Quarterfinal |
| 23.10.2013 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 4:0 (2:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2013, Round of 16 |
| 28.08.2013 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2013, Third round |
| 17.07.2013 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | ASA (Arapiraca) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Volta Redonda |
Copa do Brasil 2013, Third round |
| 10.07.2013 | | ASA (Arapiraca) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Arapiraca |
Copa do Brasil 2013, Second round |
| 15.05.2013 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Campinense (Campina Grande) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Juiz de Fora |
Copa do Brasil 2013, Second round |
| 01.05.2013 | | Campinense (Campina Grande) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Campina Grande |
Copa do Brasil 2013, First Round |
| 17.04.2013 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Remo (Belém) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2013, First Round |
| 03.04.2013 | | Remo (Belém) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Belém |
Copa do Brasil 2011, Third round |
| 27.04.2011 | | Horizonte (Horizonte) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:3 (0:1) |
| Horizonte |
Copa do Brasil 2011, Second round |
| 16.03.2011 | | Fortaleza (Fortaleza) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:3 (0:1) |
| Fortaleza |
Copa do Brasil 2011, First Round |
| 16.02.2011 | | Murici (Murici) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:3 (0:0) |
| Maceió |
Copa do Brasil 2009, Third round |
| 06.05.2009 | | Fortaleza (Fortaleza) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:3 (0:0) |
| Fortaleza |
Copa do Brasil 2009, Second round |
| 08.04.2009 | | Remo (Belém) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Belém |
Copa do Brasil 2009, First Round |
| 04.03.2009 | | Ivinhema (Ivinhema) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:5 (0:3) |
| Campo Grande |
Copa do Brasil 2006, Final |
| 26.07.2006 | | Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2006, Final |
| 19.07.2006 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2006, Semifinal |
| 18.05.2006 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Ipatinga (Ipatinga) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2006, Quarterfinal |
| 26.04.2006 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Atlético (Belo Horizonte) | | 4:1 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2006, Third round |
| 12.04.2006 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Guarani (Campinas) | | 5:1 (3:1) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2006, Second round |
| 05.04.2006 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | ABC (Natal) | | 4:0 (3:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2006, Second round |
| 22.03.2006 | | ABC (Natal) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Natal |
Copa do Brasil 2006, First Round |
| 08.03.2006 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | ASA (Arapiraca) | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2005, Second round |
| 16.03.2005 | | Ypiranga (Macapá) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Macapá |
Copa do Brasil 2005, First Round |
| 03.03.2005 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | River (Teresina) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2004, Semifinal |
| 16.06.2004 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Vitória (Salvador) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2004, Semifinal |
| 09.06.2004 | | Vitória (Salvador) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Salvador |
Copa do Brasil 2004, Quarterfinal |
| 12.05.2004 | | Grêmio (Porto Alegre) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Porto Alegre |
Copa do Brasil 2004, Third round |
| 05.05.2004 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Santa Cruz (Recife) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2004, Third round |
| 14.04.2004 | | Santa Cruz (Recife) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Recife |
Copa do Brasil 2004, Second round |
| 01.04.2004 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Tupi (Juiz de For a) | | 4:0 |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2004, Second round |
| 24.03.2004 | | Tupi (Juiz de For a) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 2:3 |
| Juiz de Fora |
Copa do Brasil 2004, First Round |
| 18.02.2004 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | CRB (Maceió) | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2003, Semifinal |
| 21.05.2003 | | Sport (Recife) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Recife |
Copa do Brasil 2003, Quarterfinal |
| 14.05.2003 | | Vitória (Salvador) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:3 (0:1) |
| Salvador |
Copa do Brasil 2003, Quarterfinal |
| 07.05.2003 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Vitória (Salvador) | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2003, Third round |
| 30.04.2003 | | Remo (Belém) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 2:3 (0:0) |
| Belém |
Copa do Brasil 2003, Third round |
| 23.04.2003 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Remo (Belém) | | 4:0 (2:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2003, Second round |
| 02.04.2003 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Ceará (Fortaleza) | | 1:0 (0:0), pen. 4:3 |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2003, First Round |
| 05.02.2003 | | Botafogo (João Pessoa) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:4 (0:2) |
| João Pessoa |
Copa do Brasil 2001, Third round |
| 02.05.2001 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Juventude (Caxias do Sul) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 2001, Second round |
| 18.04.2001 | | ABC (Natal) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:3 (1:1) |
| Natal |
Copa do Brasil 2001, First Round |
| 14.03.2001 | | River (Teresina) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Teresina |
Copa do Brasil 2000, Fourth Round |
| 24.05.2000 | | Bahia (Salvador) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:3 (0:0) |
| Salvador |
Copa do Brasil 2000, Third round |
| 27.04.2000 | | Guarani (Campinas) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Campinas |
Copa do Brasil 2000, Second round |
| 05.04.2000 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | River (Teresina) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1999, Quarterfinal |
| 14.05.1999 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Palmeiras (São Paulo) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1999, Third round |
| 21.04.1999 | | Grêmio (Porto Alegre) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:2 (0:0) |
| Porto Alegre |
Copa do Brasil 1999, Second round |
| 07.04.1999 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Ponte Preta (Campinas) | | 3:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1999, Second round |
| 17.03.1999 | | Ponte Preta (Campinas) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Campinas |
Copa do Brasil 1999, First Round |
| 10.03.1999 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Botafogo (João Pessoa) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1998, Second round |
| 09.04.1998 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Vitória (Salvador) | | 5:2 (3:2) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1998, First Round |
| 17.02.1998 | | Gama (Brasília) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 2:4 (0:2) |
| Brasília |
Copa do Brasil 1998, Preliminary Round |
| 06.02.1998 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Operário (Campo Grande) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1997, Semifinal |
| 13.05.1997 | | Palmeiras (São Paulo) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| São Paulo |
Copa do Brasil 1997, Semifinal |
| 06.05.1997 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Palmeiras (São Paulo) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1997, Quarterfinal |
| 25.04.1997 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Internacional (Porto Alegre) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1997, Second round |
| 10.04.1997 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Rio Branco (Rio Branco) | | 5:1 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1997, First Round |
| 27.02.1997 | | Nacional (Manaus) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 2:6 (1:3) |
| Manaus |
Copa do Brasil 1996, Quarterfinal |
| 16.05.1996 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Internacional (Porto Alegre) | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1996, Second round |
| 28.03.1996 | | Coritiba (Curitiba) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Curitiba |
Copa do Brasil 1996, First Round |
| 07.03.1996 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Linhares (Linhares) | | 4:1 (1:1) |
| Brasília |
Copa do Brasil 1996, First Round |
| 14.02.1996 | | Linhares (Linhares) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Cariacica |
Copa do Brasil 1995, Semifinal |
| 23.05.1995 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Grêmio (Porto Alegre) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1995, Quarterfinal |
| 10.05.1995 | | Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Belo Horizonte |
Copa do Brasil 1995, Second round |
| 26.04.1995 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Kaburé (Colinas do Tocantins) | | 8:0 (4:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1995, Second round |
| 19.04.1995 | | Kaburé (Colinas do Tocantins) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Colinas do Tocantins |
Copa do Brasil 1995, First Round |
| 12.04.1995 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Gama (Brasília) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1995, First Round |
| 05.04.1995 | | Gama (Brasília) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Brasília |
Copa do Brasil 1995, Preliminary Round |
| 17.03.1995 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Souza-PB | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1995, Preliminary Round |
| 07.03.1995 | | Sousa (Sousa) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| João Pessoa |
Copa do Brasil 1993, Semifinal |
| 20.05.1993 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Grêmio (Porto Alegre) | | 4:3 (1:1) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1993, Quarterfinal |
| 30.04.1993 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Londrina (Londrina) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1993, Second round |
| 03.04.1993 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Paysandu (Belém) | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1993, First Round |
| 12.03.1993 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | América (Natal) | | 4:0 (3:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1990, Final |
| 01.11.1990 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Goiás (Goiânia) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Juiz de For a |
Copa do Brasil 1990, Semifinal |
| 13.09.1990 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Náutico (Recife) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1990, Quarterfinal |
| 28.07.1990 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Bahia (Salvador) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Juiz de For a |
Copa do Brasil 1990, Second round |
| 10.07.1990 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Taguatinga (Taguatinga) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1990, First Round |
| 05.07.1990 | | CS Capelense (Capela) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 0:4 (0:1) |
| Maceió |
Copa do Brasil 1990, First Round |
| 21.06.1990 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | CS Capelense (Capela) | | 5:1 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1989, Quarterfinal |
| 02.08.1989 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Corinthians (São Paulo) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1989, Second round |
| 29.07.1989 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Blumenau (Blumenau) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |
Copa do Brasil 1989, Second round |
| 26.07.1989 | | Blumenau (Blumenau) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:3 (0:2) |
| Blumenau |
Copa do Brasil 1989, First Round |
| 22.07.1989 | | Paysandu (Belém) | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Belém |
Copa do Brasil 1989, First Round |
| 19.07.1989 | | Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) | | Paysandu (Belém) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Rio de Janeiro |