2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Gimnasia y Esgrima

La Plata

Founded: 03.06.1887

Stadium: Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo

Other names:

 1887 – 1897  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
 1897  Club de Esgrima La Plata
 1897 – 1952  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
 1952 – 1955  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima de Eva Perón
 1955 – 1964  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata
 1964 –   Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 8 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 23
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010/11 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009/10 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008/09 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Losers, Round 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 4
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 10
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 10
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Promocional - place 1
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 15
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 8
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 14
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 13
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 654
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 480
Site news
18.03.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2019

Third round, Day 1

27.03

Chapecoense (Chapecó) - Criciúma (Criciúma)

21:30

02.04

CRB (Maceió) - Bahia (Salvador)

19:15

03.04

Luverdense (Lucas do Rio Verde) - Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

19:15

03.04

ABC (Natal) - Santa Cruz (Natal)

21:30

04.04

Atlético Goianiense (Goiânia) - Santos (Santos)

19:15

04.04

Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) - Juventude (Caxias do Sul)

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 24

Northern IrelandBelarus

19:45

NetherlandsGermany

20:45

WalesSlovakia

14:00

HungaryCroatia

18:00

IsraelAustria

19:00

PolandLatvia

20:45

SloveniaMacedonia

20:45

San MarinoScotland

18:00

KazakhstanRussia

20:00

CyprusBelgium

21:45

BeninTogo

16:00

LibyaSouth Africa

18:00

DR CongoLiberia

14:00

ZimbabweCongo

15:00

Central African RepublicGuinea

15:00

Cape VerdeLesotho

14:00

TanzaniaUganda

18:00

British Virgin IslandsBonaire

15:00

Puerto RicoGrenada

16:00

CanadaFrench Guiana

18:00

HaitiCuba

18:30

BarbadosNicaragua

20:00

Dominican RepublicBermuda

20:00

FijiMauritius

15:00

TaiwanSolomon Islands

18:00

 

FK ChertanovoFK Tambov

14:00

FK SochiSKA-Khabarovsk

14:00

ShinnikFK Armavir

14:00

FakelBaltika

14:00

Rotor-VolgogradSibir

14:00

Spartak-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

14:30

LuchFK Tyumen

15:00

TomMordovia

15:00

FK KhimkiZenit-2

15:00

 

New England RevolutionCincinnati

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, March 22

BulgariaMontenegro

1:1

EnglandCzech Republic

5:0

PortugalUkraine

0:0

LuxembourgLithuania

2:1

AlbaniaTurkey

0:2

AndorraIceland

0:2

MoldovaFrance

1:4

SudanEquatorial Guinea

1:4

MalawiMorocco

0:0

AlgeriaGambia

1:1

NigeriaSeychelles

3:1

Sierra LeoneEthiopia

*

Burkina FasoMauritania

1:0

BotswanaAngola

0:1

TunisiaSwaziland

4:0

AnguillaUS Virgin Islands

0:3

Saint LuciaAruba

3:2

Cayman IslandsMontserrat

1:2

GuatemalaCosta Rica

1:0

MexicoChile

3:1

JapanColombia

0:1

UzbekistanUruguay

0:3

PeruParaguay

1:0

South KoreaBolivia

1:0

ArgentinaVenezuela

1:3

 

MFK MykolaivIngulets

0:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 02.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru