2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Arsenal

Sarandí

Founded: 11.01.1957

Stadium: Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Group 8 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2008 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 205
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2017

Round of 16, Day 1

26.04

Santos (Santos) - Paysandu (Belém)

19:30

26.04

Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) - Sport (Recife)

21:45

03.05

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) - Chapecoense (Chapecó)

21:45

10.05

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) - Atlético (Goiânia)

19:30

10.05

Santa Cruz (Recife) - Atlético (Curitiba)

21:45

10.05

Paraná (Curitiba) - Atlético (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

17.05

Grêmio (Porto Alegre) - Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

17.05

Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Internacional (Porto Alegre)

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 25

LokomotivAl-Taawoun

17:00

EsteghlalAl Ahli Dubai

20:15

Al-FatehEsteghlal Khuzestan

18:30

Al JaziraLekhwiya

20:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKawasaki Frontale

19:00

EasternGuangzhou Evergrande

20:00

GambaAdelaide United

19:00

Jiangsu SuningJeju United

19:35

San Lorenzo de AlmagroUniversidad Católica

21:00

Atlético TucumánJorge Wilstermann

19:30

NacionalChapecoense

21:45

DeportesZamora

17:15

 

SpartakUral

19:30

FK RostovFK Ufa

19:30

 

Syzran-2003Dynamo

19:00

 

ChelseaSouthampton

19:45

 

Wolverhampton WanderersHuddersfield Town

19:45

 

SportingEspañol

19:30

GranadaMálaga

20:30

Atlético MadridVillarreal

21:30

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaStumbras

20:00

 

SlavenDinamo

18:00

RijekaOsijek

20:00

 

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

18:00

PaideTammeka

19:00

TulevikPärnu

19:00

FloraTrans

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 23

 

Krylia SovetovRubin

0:0

TomFK Orenburg

1:2

FK KrasnodarArsenal

2:0

 

NeftekhimikSpartak-2

0:1

YeniseyKuban

2:0

BaltikaSibir

1:1

Spartak-NalchikFK Tambov

0:1

DynamoMordovia

2:1

VolgarSKA-Khabarovsk

0:0

ShinnikSokol

1:0

FK TyumenFakel

3:1

Luch-EnergiyaFK Tosno

1:1

Zenit-2FK Khimki

1:3

 

Znamya TrudaSolaris

1:2

 

SaturnEnergomash

0:0

VityazAvangard

3:0

ZenitMetallurg

1:3

Arsenal-2FK Kaluga

2:0

DynamoTorpedo

1:1

 

FK SochiRotor

3:3

DruzhbaSKA

0:2

Biolog-NovokubanskAfips

0:1

AngushtDynamo

1:3

ChaikaMashuk-KMV

3:1

Legion-DynamoKuban-2

1:0

FK ArmavirSpartak

1:0

 

IrtyshSakhalin

1:3

FK ChitaZenit

5:0

DynamoSmena

1:0

 

StalZirka

1:0

KarpatyVolyn

1:0

ZoryaChornomorets

1:2

 

InguletsVeres

1:2

SkalaKolos

1:2

 

QarabağSumqayıt

2:1

ZiraNeftçi

2:2

AZALKəpəz

1:2

 

ShirakAlashkert

0:1

 

SlaviaFK Minsk

2:2

IslochFK Homel

0:1

 

IrtyshQayrat

3:3

AstanaTaraz

4:0

OrdabasyTobil

1:2

AkzhayikKaysar

1:0

 

RapidAustria

0:2

 

BurnleyManchester United

0:2

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

1:2

 

Aston VillaBirmingham City

1:0

 

ArsenalManchester City

2:1 aet

 

FreiburgBayer 04

2:1

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

1:1

 

UtrechtRoda

1:0

SpartaDen Haag

0:1

VitesseFeyenoord

0:2

PSVAjax

1:0

 

Real SociedadDeportivo

1:0

Celta de VigoReal Betis

0:1

Las PalmasAlavés

1:1

Real MadridBarcelona

2:3

 

SassuoloNapoli

2:2

UdineseCagliari

2:1

SampdoriaCrotone

1:2

MilanEmpoli

1:2

LazioPalermo

6:2

ChievoTorino

1:3

JuventusGenoa

4:0

 

RosenborgÅlesund

0:0

VålerengaSogndal

3:0

VikingOdd

3:0

Sarpsborg 08Kristiansund

5:1

TromsøStabæk

0:3

LillestrømBrann

0:2

 

Paços de FerreiraBraga

3:1

Vitória GBoavista

2:0

PortoFeirense

0:0

 

KrškoOlimpija

0:1

 

ToulouseNice

1:1

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

LyonMonaco

1:2

 

SplitLokomotiva

0:0

 

BaumitPříbram

2:4

SpartaViktoria Plzeň

2:0

 

HammarbySundsvall

0:0

HäckenNorrköping

1:2

AFC EskilstunaHalmstad

0:0

ÖstersundsGöteborg

1:1

 

EstudiantesHuracán

1:1

Atlético RafaelaBoca Juniors

0:0

San MartínBelgrano

2:1

River PlateSarmiento

1:1

TalleresGodoy Cruz

1:0

ArsenalIndependiente

0:2

 

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

0:3

New York CityOrlando City

1:2

Minnesota UnitedColorado Rapids

1:0

 

Changchun YataiHenan Construction

1:0

Shandong Luneng TaishanChongqing Lifan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru