Charleroi

Charleroi

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 172

Founded: 1904

Stadium: Stade du Pays de Charleroi

Other names:

 1904 – 1929  Charleroi SC
 1929 – 2002  Royale Charleroi SC
 2002 –   Royale Sporting du Pays de Charleroi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 4
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 10

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2018/19, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 6
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 4
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 12
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 12
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 9
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1962/63 Division I
Belgium 1961/62 Division I
Belgium 1960/61 Division I
Belgium 1959/60 Division I
Belgium 1958/59 Division I
Belgium 1957/58 Division I
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Netherlands 2018/19

Day 10

26.10

Emmen - VVV-Venlo

20:00

27.10

Zwolle - Heracles Almelo

18:30

27.10

De Graafschap - Excelsior

19:45

27.10

Groningen - PSV

19:45

27.10

Den Haag - NAC

20:45

28.10

Vitesse - Fortuna

12:15

28.10

Willem II - Utrecht

14:30

28.10

Ajax - Feyenoord

14:30

28.10

AZ - Heerenveen

16:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

AÉKBayern

19:55

AjaxBenfica

21:00

HoffenheimLyon

21:00

ShahtarManchester City

22:00

RomaCSKA

21:00

Real MadridViktoria

21:00

Young BoysValencia

18:55

Manchester UnitedJuventus

20:00

River PlateGrêmio

19:30

Santa FeDeportivo Cali

19:45

PirooziAl Sadd

18:30

EspérancePrimeiro de Agosto

17:00

ES SétifAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

 

LokomotivNavbahor

18:00

 

NasafSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

18:00

 

MiddlesbroughRotherham United

19:45

MillwallWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityAston Villa

19:45

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Birmingham CityReading

19:45

 

Dagenham & RedbridgeBoreham Wood

19:45*

Halifax TownWarrington Town

19:45*

WrexhamHarrogate Town

19:45*

Oxford CityHemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

Maidenhead UnitedChippenham Town

19:45*

 

DundeeHearts

19:45

 

PärnuFlora

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

1:0

SpartakArsenal

2:3

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

0:1

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

0:3

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

1:0

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

3:4

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

0:0

DruzhbaChernomorets

0:1

Spartak VlUrozhay

0:1

ChaikaAngusht

5:0

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

1:1

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:1

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

4:1

KAMAZSyzran-2003

0:1

ZvezdaUral-2

5:1

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

1:0

OlympikChornomorets

1:0

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

2:1

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

PolissyaBukovyna

1:0

Nyva TChaika

2:0

 

MetalurhMyr

2:3

 

SumqayıtSabah

0:1

KeşləZira

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

0:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

0:3

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

0:1

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

2:0

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

2:1

QayratTobil

0:0

KyzylzharZhetysu

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

0:1

IrtyshKaysar

0:1

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

SheriffMilsami

1:1

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

0:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

2:0

AustriaSturm

1:1

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

2:0

 

AnderlechtCercle

4:2

OostendeGent

0:4

CharleroiZulte Waregem

3:2

 

DunavLokomotiv

1:0

CSKAEtar

3:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

1:1

Borussia MMainz 05

4:0

 

NACWillem II

2:2

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

4:1

FeyenoordZwolle

3:0

VVV-VenloDen Haag

2:0

FortunaDe Graafschap

3:1

 

DinamoLokomotivi

0:0

TorpedoMetalurgi

2:2

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

4:1

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

1:2

EibarAthletic

1:1

HuescaEspañol

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

0:1

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

3:3

BolognaTorino

2:2

ChievoAtalanta

1:5

ParmaLazio

0:2

FiorentinaCagliari

1:1

InterMilan

1:0

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

2:2

JonavaSūduva

1:2

 

HaugesundOdd

2:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:0

RanheimBodø/Glimt

0:0

TromsøStart

1:2

VålerengaKristiansund

0:2

StabækBrann

1:2

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

3:3

LegiaWisła K

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

0:0

DinamoBačka

1:1

 

CeljeKrško

2:1

OlimpijaTriglav

2:0

 

MontpellierBordeaux

2:0

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

NiceMarseille

0:1

 

SlavenGorica

0:1

LokomotivaHajduk

2:0

 

DuklaOpava

1:0

SlovanSlavia

0:1

 

DjurgårdensAIK

0:0

HäckenÖstersunds

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:0

KalmarNorrköping

1:2

TrelleborgSirius

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

1:4

 

LevadiaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

2:2

 

VitóriaCorinthians

2:2

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

1:0

PalmeirasCeará

2:1

CruzeiroChapecoense

3:0

ParanáFlamengo

0:4

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

3:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:0

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

2:1

DC UnitedNew York City

3:1

Montreal ImpactToronto

2:0

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

2:1

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

0:1

DallasSporting Kansas City

0:3

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:3

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

1:1

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

2:0

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru